Czech Republic Tenders - 2 April 2026

152 tenders published in Czech Republic on 2 April 2026.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Czech Republic on 2 April 2026, across industries like Food & Beverages, IT-Software, Infrastructure and construction, Healthcare & Medical, Furniture & Furnishings, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Education & Training, Management Consultancy, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Energy, Telecom, Renewable Energy, Transportation & Mobility, Defence, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Environment & Waste Management, Government & Community Services, Office Equipment & Stationery, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Oil and Gas, Park Management, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Chemicals & Fertilizers.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Czech Republic?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Czech Republic and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Food & Beverages, IT-Software, Infrastructure and construction, Healthcare & Medical, Furniture & Furnishings, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Education & Training, Management Consultancy, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Energy, Telecom, Renewable Energy, Transportation & Mobility, Defence, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Environment & Waste Management, Government & Community Services, Office Equipment & Stationery, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Oil and Gas, Park Management, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Chemicals & Fertilizers, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Czech Republic.

12237924 Czechia Food beverages tobacco and related products Dodvka potravin pro Diagnostick stav a zkladn kolu Praha 2 Lublask 33 Deadline04 May 2026 12238080 Czechia IT services consulting software development Internet and support DNS Odborn kapacity pro projekty elektronizace zdravotnictv Deadline08 Apr 2026 12238746 Czechia Tools ALFAGEN POZEN PSTROJOVHO VYBAVEN PRO DLNY V HALE TaO Deadline07 Apr 2026 12238762 Czechia Medical gases Dodvky medicinlnch a technickch plyn Oblastn nemocnice Jin a s Deadline04 May 2026 12238802 Czechia Washing preparations Dodvky pracch prostedk Deadline04 May 2026 12238914 Czechia Laboratory furniture Vybaven interiru konzervtorskho pracovit depozite Bruntl Deadline04 May 2026 12239058 Czechia Architectural construction engineering and inspection services PD DP koordintor BOZP - Rekonstrukce objektu plaveckho baznu a sportovn haly Deadline05 May 2026 12239107 Czechia Architectural engineering and surveying services KoP Skoice Deadline05 May 2026 12239309 Czechia Street-lighting equipment Rekonstrukce modernizace a provozovn veejnho osvtlen v Plzni Deadline05 May 2026 12239403 Service support of the EFAS III information system. Deadline04 May 2026 12239469 Czechia Engineering design services PD Dostavba tramvajov st Ostrava-Poruba Deadline04 May 2026 12239491 Czechia Surgical instruments Trokarov systmy pro miniinvazivn chirurgii Deadline13 Apr 2026 12239511 Czechia Carriageway resurfacing works Obnova protismykovch vlastnost vozovek Deadline26 May 2025 12239764 Czechia Construction work Pslavice vstavba nemovit infrastruktury realizace Deadline23 Apr 2026 12239830 Czechia School furniture V 00870 dodvka vybaven a techniky Deadline04 May 2026 12239863 Czechia Exhibition fair and congress organisation services KOMPLEXN ZAJITN PREZENTACE ZNAEK KVALITY NA TUZEMSKCH A ZAHRANINCH VELETRZCH 2026 2028 Deadline04 May 2026 12241196 Czechia Radiotherapy devices and supplies Rentgenov ozaova Deadline16 Apr 2026 12241200 Czechia Repair and maintenance services of electrical distribution equipment drba a opravy elektro silnoproud Deadline04 Jan 2024 12241280 Czechia Lighting systems Modernizace stmvacch spnacch jednotek pro divadlo ABC v rmci modernizace na LED osvtlen Deadline04 May 2026 12241283 Czechia Generator units Dodvka motorovch pozemnch elektrickch zdroj Deadline05 May 2026 12241287 Czechia Radio stations Specializovan MANET radiostanice Deadline12 May 2026 12241342 Installation of PV plants including energy storage on five buildings Deadline04 May 2026 12241428 Czechia Operating-theatre devices Laparoskopick sestava Deadline06 May 2026 12242019 Czechia Material for surgical sutures Systm fixan meniskln s mkkmi kotvami Deadline06 May 2026 12243202 Czechia Medicinal products for the blood and blood-forming organs Liv ppravky s obsahem garadacimabu Deadline04 May 2026 12243270 Czechia Networks OPST - Konektivita HW SW vybaven stednch kol v steckm kraji - VOESZ OA SPg a SZ Most Deadline22 Apr 2026 12243294 Traffic Safety Camera Information System (DBKIS) in Zlín - Stage II Deadline11 May 2026 12243331 Vn hornohradsk rybn k Deadline16 Apr 2026 12243334 Reconstruction of the bridge at lc kafenbersk 2094 Deadline22 Apr 2026 12243335 Lc jedlovsk and lc cest sk Deadline16 Apr 2026 12243336 Lc to the shooting range Deadline15 Apr 2026 12243338 Delivery of camera traps including accessories framework agreement Deadline13 Apr 2026 12243339 Lc repair Deadline14 Apr 2026 12243340 Lc repairs at lhc str nice Deadline16 Apr 2026 12243437 Czechia Medical information systems Modernizace klinickho informanho systmu Deadline05 May 2026 12243438 Czechia Measuring instruments Elektrodynamick vibran systm s teplotn komorou a akcelerometry Deadline12 May 2026 12243439 Czechia Stop valves 9191- Zajitn provozuschopnosti armatur HPU Deadline16 Apr 2026 12243441 Czechia Pharmaceutical products Liv ppravek ATC skupiny L04AG08 s innou ltkou OKRELIZUMAB Deadline04 May 2026 12243443 The subject is the purchase of 4 000 pieces of fire-resistant underwear 35811200-4 Police uniforms Czech Republic 35811200-4 Police uniforms Police uniforms Deadline18 May 2026 12243444 Czechia Echo ultrasound and doppler imaging equipment Motolsk onkologick centrum Ultrazvuky KZM brachyterapie Deadline04 May 2026 12243445 The subject of the public contract is the performance of regular cleaning works in the scope frequency and manner according to the specification set out in Annex No 1 which form Deadline22 Apr 2026 12243446 Czechia Industrial kitchen equipment Vybaven kuchyn 0326 Deadline05 Aug 2026 12243448 Reconstruction of the MKL rooms in building C on the CHMI premises in Prague – Libuši Deadline20 Apr 2026 12243463 Czechia Medical preparations excluding dental consumables Liva pro NEMCB 022026 - J05AP54 ELBASVIR A GRAZOPREVIR Deadline05 May 2026 12243475 see procurement documentation 31000000-6 Electrical machinery devices equipment and consumables lighting South Bohemian Region 31000000-6 Electrical machinery de Deadline14 Apr 2026 12243476 The subject of this public contract is the dismantling of the existing covering repair and local replacement of damaged elements of the roof provision of a new diffusion foil pr Deadline13 Apr 2026 12243477 Purchase of 28 collection containers dimensions min 125x125x25 cm and max 130x130x30 cm with a minimum collection volume of 209 liters static load capacity min 1 25 t The co Deadline14 Apr 2026 12243478 The subject of the public contract is the provision of legal advice to persons listed in the ZD hereinafter referred to as clients regarding their legal status according to Act Deadline10 Apr 2026 12243479 210 2026-BR Conclusion of a framework contract for the provision of services - laundry and dry cleaning VZ Veronika 98310000-9 Laundry and cleaning Moravskoslezsk kra Deadline15 Apr 2026 12243480 The subject of the public contract is services consisting in the complex organizational and substantive provision of procurement procedures for public contracts in accordance with Deadline15 Apr 2026 12243481 Purchase of a commercial vehicle with a container body 34144700-5 Commercial vehicles Pardubick kraj 34144700-5 Commercial vehicles Commercial vehicles Deadline14 Apr 2026 12243482 The subject of the public contract is the performance of technical inspections and emissions for official means of transport Other conditions of the subject of performance are spe Deadline16 Apr 2026 12243483 The subject of this small-scale public contract hereafter referred to as VZMR is the supply of goods which means degreasing agents and lubricants according to the Product Spec Deadline15 Apr 2026 12243484 N kup materi lu KIS dle p lohy Specifikace a Zad vac podm nky 30236000-2 R zn po ta ov vybaven Kraj Vyso ina 30236000-2 R zn po Deadline14 Apr 2026 12243485 The subject of the public contract is the purchase of party tents with printing for the presentation of VH Prague at public events hereinafter referred to as goods The purcha Deadline13 Apr 2026 12243486 The subject of the contract is construction work i e construction modifications of sanitary facilities in the catering building in Kyn perk nad Oh Prison The scope of the c Deadline29 Apr 2026 12243487 This is the purchase of spare parts for Tatra equipment 34322000-0 Brakes and their parts Central Bohemian Region 34322000-0 Brakes and their parts Brakes and the Deadline15 Apr 2026 12243488 Delivery of hygiene products see Appendix No 1 of this call for proposals - Price and specification table 39830000-9 Personal care products cleaning products and other Deadline14 Apr 2026 12243489 The subject of the performance of the public contract is the demolition and liquidation of all existing buildings and paved areas Work 1 and the subsequent construction of new bu Deadline11 May 2026 12243490 Repair of the superstructure using the MOBILE CRANE technique LTM 1050-3 1 nsee annex 50531400-0 Repairs and maintenance of cranes Central Bohemian Region 50531400-0 Deadline14 Apr 2026 12243491 The subject of the public procurement is the preparation of two separate project documents hereinafter referred to as PD for the construction of the Military accommodation fac Deadline17 Apr 2026 12243492 The subject of the public contract is the supply of oils for the purpose of ensuring the operation and maintenance of official vehicles of the Regional Directorate of the Police of Deadline14 Apr 2026 12243493 The subject of the public contract is the work i e the execution of buildings and construction works and related activities The work will be realized in the premises of the Tom Deadline22 May 2026 12243494 Purchase of airport signs - according to the annexes Specifications and Tendering conditions 34992000-7 Signs and light signs Kraj Vyso ina 34992000-7 Signs an Deadline14 Apr 2026 12243495 Individual required parameters are listed in sections ZP 35400000-8 Military vehicles and related parts Czech Republic 35400000-8 Military vehicles and xa0related p Deadline14 Apr 2026 12243496 Development of documents for the repair and budget for the repair of the existing public lighting route of the SMU Slavkov campus 71200000-0 Architectural and related service Deadline16 Apr 2026 12243497 The subject of the public contract is the preparation of project documentation for the construction hereinafter referred to as DPPS of a fire station and technical facilities f Deadline06 May 2026 12243498 Ensure removal and disposal of bulky waste from the premises of the Karlovy Vary Police Regional Directorate 90500000-2 Services related to waste disposal and waste Karlov Deadline14 Apr 2026 12243499 Purchase of cleaning and hygiene supplies 6 26 according to the breakdown in the attachment 39830000-9 Personal care products cleaning products and other drugstore goods Deadline13 Apr 2026 12243500 Ensuring the restoration of the self-extinguishing device after ten years of operation in the object of the administrative archive with the aim of ensuring the full functionality Deadline15 Apr 2026 12243501 Subject and scope of contract performance nThis is a small-scale public contract hereinafter referred to as the Public Contract for the purchase of consumables for the determina Deadline14 Apr 2026 12243502 Repair of social facilities 50800000-3 Various repairs and maintenance Capital Prague 50800000-3 Various repairs and xa0maintenance Various repairs and xa0mainten Deadline15 Apr 2026 12243503 The subject of the fulfillment of the demand management is the continuous supply of consumables Porcelain and glass specified in the Technical Specification Appendix No 2 with Deadline14 Apr 2026 12243504 Purchase of professional electrical appliances for kitchen operations 1 pc refrigerator 1 pc digital kitchen scale according to the specification listed in Appendix No 2 n nCon Deadline14 Apr 2026 12243505 The subject of the VZ is the selection of the contractor for the project documentation regarding the gym nSilesian Gymnasium Opava The subject of the project documentation is the Deadline22 Apr 2026 12243506 Washing and cleaning of hotel linen including restaurant staff clothing maintenance and the like 98310000-9 Washing and cleaning Capital Prague 98310000-9 Washing Deadline16 Apr 2026 12243507 The subject of the performance of the VZ is the repeated supply of filter material for air conditioning hereinafter VZT in the client s facilities according to the individual i Deadline04 May 2026 12243508 Modernization of the food distribution system in the school canteen of Z and Kindergarten Chalabalova 2 by introducing self-service distribution according to the Scandinavian typ Deadline13 Apr 2026 12243509 The subject of the public contract is construction work namely construction modifications of the existing boarding house Pension FINO-club for the needs of social and health Deadline01 May 2026 12243510 The subject of the public order is the preparation of complete project documentation for the construction of a visitor center in the building of the church of St Ducha in Krupka a Deadline10 Apr 2026 12243511 see Call for tenders and relevant attachments n nON 9 4 2026 FROM 9 00 A M THE ACTUAL INSPECTION OF THE PLACE OF FULFILLMENT 45216110-8 Construction modifications of objec Deadline16 Apr 2026 12243512 4 000 sets - 3 in 1 multifunctional set including accessories n500 sets - separate protective side parts in sizes S L and XL 35815100-1 Bulletproof vests Czech Republic Deadline11 May 2026 12243513 The subject of this small-scale public contract is the conclusion of a contract for the purchase of tapes for label printers The exact description and definition of the performanc Deadline15 Apr 2026 12243514 Repair of a vacant apartment at Moravsk Street 391 5 no 2 large 4 1 Hav ov- umbark According to itemized budget 45300000-0 Construction assembly work Moravian-S Deadline09 Apr 2026 12243535 Czechia Laboratory optical and precision equipments excl glasses Systm na analzu ultra dlouhch molekul DNA pro uren strukturnch a poetnch variant genomu Deadline04 May 2026 12243539 Czechia Medical gases Dodvky medicinlnch a technickch plyn Oblastn nemocnice Nchod a s Deadline04 May 2026 12243884 Czechia Special medical building construction work Urgentn pjem nemocnice Kyjov II Deadline07 May 2026 12243936 Czechia Medical gases Dodvky medicinlnch a technickch plyn Mstsk nemocnice as Deadline04 May 2026 12244033 Czechia Architectural and related services Projektov dokumentace - STAVEBN PRAVY KOMUNIKACE UL BEZDKOVSK STRAKONICE Deadline07 May 2026 12244039 Pipes DN1200 for the project ET 25303 Slovak Hydrogen Backbone Deadline13 Apr 2026 12244040 Repair of sidewalks paved areas and traffic signs in SE EBO campuses Deadline10 Apr 2026 12244041 Reinforcement of frames and foundations of pumps in SE EMO Deadline24 Apr 2026 12244078 Czechia Road-maintenance vehicles Dodvka vceelovho nosie nstaveb pro zimn a letn drbu komunikac Deadline06 May 2026 12244134 Czechia Air filters Dodvky filtr pro VZT a vmny HEPA filtr IV Deadline04 May 2026 12244135 Čáslav - photovoltaic power plants Deadline05 May 2026 12244136 Czechia Antibacterials for systemic use CN Ciprofloxacin infuzn roztok Deadline13 Apr 2026 12244660 see Call 90919000-2 Cleaning of offices schools and cleaning of office machines steck kraj 90919000-2 Cleaning of offices schools and xa0cleaning of office mac Deadline15 Apr 2026 12244701 WC module with installation 90920000-2 Equipment related to hygiene services Libereck kraj 90920000-2 Equipment related to xa0hygienic services Equipment relate Deadline17 Apr 2026 12244742 Part 1 Purchase of furniture interior fittings - custom-made and free-standing nThe estimated value for Part 1 is CZK 7 695 050 without VAT nThe subject of the performance is Deadline05 May 2026 12244743 This is construction work 45000000-7 Construction work Kr lov hradeck kraj 45000000-7 Construction work Construction work Deadline10 Apr 2026 12244745 The subject of the public order is the complete equipment of the J K Matocha Center The contract is divided into two parts n nPart 1 AV technology n nThe subject of the per Deadline07 Apr 2026 12244747 The subject of the Agreement is the provision of ongoing services with the selected Provider who will provide complete service for reserved technical equipment nThe subject of th Deadline17 Apr 2026 12244748 Ensuring the implementation of the exhibition exposition construction of the stand of the Czech Trade Promotion Agency CzechTrade hereinafter the client at the PLASTPOL 2026 Deadline09 Apr 2026 12244756 Kocínka Elementary School - construction of a new building - D+M of the open interior Deadline04 May 2026 12244757 The subject of the public contract is the supply of 1 manifold for SPE extraction (hereinafter also referred to as "laboratory equipment" or "LT"). The Deadline05 May 2026 12244759 The subject of the public contract is the supply of one type B ambulance rapid medical aid vehicle meeting the conditions of SN EN 1789 A1 EN 1789 2020 A1 2023 and Decree No 2 Deadline23 Apr 2026 12244767 Building 23 - Reconstruction and extension urgent and ARIM Deadline22 May 2026 12244772 Reconstruction of the brewery and its facilities at the Ke Kateřinkám 1400 Elementary School - construction modifications and addition of a catering operation - implementation Deadline13 Apr 2026 12244910 The subject of the construction works is the overall regeneration of the P emyslovci housing estate including construction modifications of existing and construction of new paved Deadline07 May 2026 12244911 The subject of the VZ is according to the proposal of the Works Contract No 6440-O S3-2025-050 the construction of an ammunition storage building engineering networks and reco Deadline15 Apr 2026 12244913 The subject of the public contract is the construction of a DN100 water feeder with a length of 1950 19 m and a water reservoir with a capacity of 4x40m3 incl technology The exis Deadline22 Apr 2026 12244914 Professional repair of a KTN Hammar 110 HC semi-trailer according to the contract specification in Appendix 1 50112000-3 Car repairs and maintenance Pardubick kraj 5 Deadline16 Apr 2026 12244915 Error 500 Server Error 1500 That s an error There was an error Please try again later That s all we know Deadline11 May 2026 12244917 The subject of the performance of the public contract is the supply implementation and support of an ERP system for the management of construction projects 72260000-5 Soft Deadline04 May 2026 12244919 The subject of the execution is the purchase of a weapon LED flashlight and a switch according to Annex No 1 of the sample contract The contract template will be filled out by th Deadline15 Apr 2026 12244920 The subject of the public order is the building modifications consisting in the reconstruction of the school kitchen canteen club rooms and facilities in the 1st PP at Bulharsk Deadline30 Apr 2026 12244922 Purchase of disposable batteries 31420000-6 Galvanic batteries Olomouck kraj 31420000-6 Galvanic batteries Galvanic batteries V 4960 Olomouc Tomkova 77 2 Deadline16 Apr 2026 12244923 The subject of this small-scale public procurement hereafter referred to as PPA is the supply of goods which for the purposes of this PPA is understood as sports material fur Deadline16 Apr 2026 12244925 The subject of the contract is long-term project and engineering activity and the provision of related services in connection with projects in the territory of the capital of the Deadline04 May 2026 12244926 VZ Bed ichov - kitchen equipment - small gastro inventory 39221000-7 Kitchen equipment Kr lov hradeck kraj 39221000-7 Kitchen equipment Kitchen equipment Deadline17 Apr 2026 12244927 The subject of this order is the supply of protective personal work equipment to ensure work safety hereinafter referred to as goods The detailed specification of items of goo Deadline08 May 2026 12244929 The subject of the public contract is the expansion of the Traffic Safety Camera Information System DBKIS in Zl n i e sectional certified speed measurement the aim of which i Deadline11 May 2026 12244930 The subject of this small-scale public contract hereinafter also VZMR is the supply of goods which for the purposes of this VZMR is understood as an asphalt target which is f Deadline15 Apr 2026 12244931 The subject of the public order is the upgrade of the magnetic resonance system Siemens Magnetom Avanto Fit 1 5 T to the software version XA 61 and the related replacement of compu Deadline17 Apr 2026 12244933 The subject of this small-scale public order hereinafter referred to as VZMR is the purchase of personal protective work equipment for members of the 73rd tank battalion The r Deadline15 Apr 2026 12244934 The subject of the public order is the supply and installation of the interior equipment of the conservation workplace for the depository of the Museum in Brunt l which serves to Deadline04 May 2026 12244935 The subject of the fulfillment of the demand management is the provision of maintenance technical assistance and service during the operation of the generator for the production o Deadline20 Apr 2026 12245008 Security guarding in CSOP facilities Deadline02 Apr 2027 12245237 LFP – Delivery and upgrade of dental simulators Deadline05 May 2026 12245244 Delivery of a packaging machine for a catering operation Deadline05 May 2026 12245246 Single-layer emergency protective clothing GFFFV Deadline11 May 2026 12245775 Restoration of the organ the organ machine and the carpentry of the organ cabinet located in the church porch while all performance its scope quality and quantity are specifi Deadline06 May 2026 12245785 The subject of this public contract is the ongoing supply of consumables and diagnostics in accordance with Act No 375 2022 Coll on medical devices and in vitro diagnostic medic Deadline06 May 2026 12245786 Laundry and dry cleaning of textiles for ASO DUKLA Liberec and VUZ Harrachov 98310000-9 Laundry and cleaning Hlavn m sto Praha 98310000-9 Laundry and xa0cleaning Deadline16 Apr 2026 12245787 The subject of the public contract is the conclusion of a contract with one provider for the provision of legal services under the regime of Act No 85 1996 Coll on Advocacy acc Deadline20 Apr 2026 12245788 The subject of the performance of the public contract will be the processing of project documentation in the sense of 157 paragraph 1 of Act No 283 2021 Coll Building Act a Deadline20 Apr 2026 12245789 Purchase of kitchen and table equipment see specifications This is an addition to the inventory n 39221100-8 Kitchenware Olomouck kraj 39221100-8 Kitchenware Deadline16 Apr 2026 12245790 The subject of the public contract is the facilitation of the implementation of a detailed schedule known as the Roadmap for the EU-Zambia Forest Partnership which was enacted i Deadline16 Apr 2026 12245791 Ensuring the removal and disposal of hazardous waste generated during the operation and performance of the service of the Regional Directorate of the Police of the Karlovy Vary Reg Deadline16 Apr 2026 12246117 Czechia Construction work for bridges Stavebn drba a drobn opravy most a propustk Deadline15 Jul 2024 12246119 Czechia Surveillance and security systems and devices LFP AF - Dodvka kamer a psluenstv Deadline02 May 2026 12246169 ESKO-T sro – waste collection vehicle Deadline06 May 2026 12246336 Delivery of interior equipment for the Safety Town – exhibition section Deadline11 May 2026 12246348 Camera system for ČÚZK buildings Deadline12 May 2026 12246362 Czechia Radio receivers Pehledov pijma - nkup Deadline05 May 2026 12246867 Personal protective equipment for ensuring occupational safety 2026 Deadline08 May 2026 12246878 Czechia IT services consulting software development Internet and support Brand Protection Deadline05 May 2026 12246932 Czechia Construction work Rozen koln jdelny Z Slovansk nm 2 Brno Deadline30 Apr 2026 12247026 Czechia Hospital facilities construction work VN Brno Vstavba Pavilonu operanch obor - realizace stavby Deadline12 May 2026 12247797 Czechia Railway-track construction materials and supplies Nhradn dly k vhybkm a vhybkovm konstrukcm 2026 Deadline04 May 2026 12247854 Czechia Pharmaceutical products Liv ppravek ATC skupiny L04AC05 s innou ltkou USTEKINUMAB Deadline04 May 2026 12248724 Framework agreement for the supply of special explosives Deadline16 Apr 2026
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us