The client the Czech Central Tourism Office - CzechTourism is interested in implementing a dynamic purchasing system hereinafter referred to as DNS with the aim of ensuring operative and comprehensive press services for its marketing activities aimed at supporting tourism in the Czech Republic and abroad The system is designed for a period of four years with a total estimated value of all sub-contracts of a maximum of approx 16 000 000 CZK including VAT The main intention of the contracting authority is to enable participation in DNS to experienced suppliers who in total cover all technological needs of the contracting authority both offset and large format printing nScope and nature of the requested fulfillment nThe subject of the fulfillment is the production of a wide range of printed materials that are important for the presentation of the Czech Republic as an attractive tourist destination The core of the production consists of publications and brochures where the emphasis is placed on precise bookbinding typically sewn bindings or glued as well as marketing and small printed materials including leaflets business cards postcards stickers calendars notepads newspapers or advertising bags A specific part of the orders will be the production of large-format and presentation materials such as roll-ups flags banners tarpaulins for illuminated walls and other large-scale graphics Due to the dynamic nature of the system the client reserves the right to request printed materials outside of this basic list according to the current needs of its campaigns nIn addition to printing itself the subject of performance includes a whole range of related expert activities These start with pre-press preparation including certified proofs or mock-ups continue through various finishing processing techniques such as lamination or die-cutting and end with complex logistics The selected partners must be able to ensure the packaging and distribution of materials to designated locations throughout the Czech Republic whether it is the client s headquarters in Prague the central warehouse in Kozom n or the addresses of specific marketing events nAs part of the performance the contracting authority also assumes demand for services or activities consisting of professional polygraphic consultation where the client expects suppliers to be active partners capable of recommending the most suitable materials paper weights and technological procedures to achieve maximum quality and efficiency nThe client requires partners with proven experience who are able to guarantee high quality outputs especially in terms of color consistency and accuracy of processing At the same time the contracting authority allows the possibility of performance through a subcontractor to allow the participation of specialized printers as well if the resulting quality and expertise of the performance is maintained nThe goal of PTK is to revise the tender conditions and in particular the qualification requirements in such a way as to ensure both the quality of performance and sufficient openness Furthermore within the framework of PTK the contracting authority initiates a discussion about the possible division of PTK into logical categories e g publications large format or special prints n 79800000-2 Printing and related services 79800000-2 Printing and xa0related services Printing and xa0related services

The submission deadline for this tender has passed.

Tender Summary

The Czech tourism headquarters - CzechTourism in Czech Republic from Europe region had released this tender for The client the Czech Central Tourism Office - CzechTourism is interested in implementing a dynamic purchasing system hereinafter referred to as DNS with the aim of ensuring operative and comprehensive press services for its marketing activities aimed at supporting tourism in the Czech Republic and abroad The system is designed for a period of four years with a total estimated value of all sub-contracts of a maximum of approx 16 000 000 CZK including VAT The main intention of the contracting authority is to enable participation in DNS to experienced suppliers who in total cover all technological needs of the contracting authority both offset and large format printing nScope and nature of the requested fulfillment nThe subject of the fulfillment is the production of a wide range of printed materials that are important for the presentation of the Czech Republic as an attractive tourist destination The core of the production consists of publications and brochures where the emphasis is placed on precise bookbinding typically sewn bindings or glued as well as marketing and small printed materials including leaflets business cards postcards stickers calendars notepads newspapers or advertising bags A specific part of the orders will be the production of large-format and presentation materials such as roll-ups flags banners tarpaulins for illuminated walls and other large-scale graphics Due to the dynamic nature of the system the client reserves the right to request printed materials outside of this basic list according to the current needs of its campaigns nIn addition to printing itself the subject of performance includes a whole range of related expert activities These start with pre-press preparation including certified proofs or mock-ups continue through various finishing processing techniques such as lamination or die-cutting and end with complex logistics The selected partners must be able to ensure the packaging and distribution of materials to designated locations throughout the Czech Republic whether it is the client s headquarters in Prague the central warehouse in Kozom n or the addresses of specific marketing events nAs part of the performance the contracting authority also assumes demand for services or activities consisting of professional polygraphic consultation where the client expects suppliers to be active partners capable of recommending the most suitable materials paper weights and technological procedures to achieve maximum quality and efficiency nThe client requires partners with proven experience who are able to guarantee high quality outputs especially in terms of color consistency and accuracy of processing At the same time the contracting authority allows the possibility of performance through a subcontractor to allow the participation of specialized printers as well if the resulting quality and expertise of the performance is maintained nThe goal of PTK is to revise the tender conditions and in particular the qualification requirements in such a way as to ensure both the quality of performance and sufficient openness Furthermore within the framework of PTK the contracting authority initiates a discussion about the possible division of PTK into logical categories e g publications large format or special prints n 79800000-2 Printing and related services 79800000-2 Printing and xa0related services Printing and xa0related services with tender notice no. N006/26/P00000048 published on 07 Mar 2026. The tender expired on 05 Apr 2026. This tender is sourced from Sri lb and is eligible for suppliers interested in Services related to printing, Print finishing services, Printing and distribution services. Interested bidders can obtain further information including complete bid documents or ways to participate by registering on Tender Impulse and referencing via Tender Impulse ID 11766098.

Tender Details

Tender NoticeTI Ref: 11766098
Tender Notice No
N006/26/P00000048
Tender Organisation
Czech tourism headquarters - CzechTourism
Tender Service
Worldwide
Tender Region
Tender Project Location
Tender CPV
79820000 : Services related to printing79821000 : Print finishing services79824000 : Printing and distribution services
Tender Source
Sri lb
Tender Document Type
Tender Notice
Tender Deadline
05 Apr 2026 Deadline passed
Tender Description
The client the Czech Central Tourism Office - CzechTourism is interested in implementing a dynamic purchasing system hereinafter referred to as DNS with the aim of ensuring operative and comprehensive press services for its marketing activities aimed at supporting tourism in the Czech Republic and abroad The system is designed for a period of four years with a total estimated value of all sub-contracts of a maximum of approx 16 000 000 CZK including VAT The main intention of the contracting authority is to enable participation in DNS to experienced suppliers who in total cover all technological needs of the contracting authority both offset and large format printing nScope and nature of the requested fulfillment nThe subject of the fulfillment is the production of a wide range of printed materials that are important for the presentation of the Czech Republic as an attractive tourist destination The core of the production consists of publications and brochures where the emphasis is placed on precise bookbinding typically sewn bindings or glued as well as marketing and small printed materials including leaflets business cards postcards stickers calendars notepads newspapers or advertising bags A specific part of the orders will be the production of large-format and presentation materials such as roll-ups flags banners tarpaulins for illuminated walls and other large-scale graphics Due to the dynamic nature of the system the client reserves the right to request printed materials outside of this basic list according to the current needs of its campaigns nIn addition to printing itself the subject of performance includes a whole range of related expert activities These start with pre-press preparation including certified proofs or mock-ups continue through various finishing processing techniques such as lamination or die-cutting and end with complex logistics The selected partners must be able to ensure the packaging and distribution of materials to designated locations throughout the Czech Republic whether it is the client s headquarters in Prague the central warehouse in Kozom n or the addresses of specific marketing events nAs part of the performance the contracting authority also assumes demand for services or activities consisting of professional polygraphic consultation where the client expects suppliers to be active partners capable of recommending the most suitable materials paper weights and technological procedures to achieve maximum quality and efficiency nThe client requires partners with proven experience who are able to guarantee high quality outputs especially in terms of color consistency and accuracy of processing At the same time the contracting authority allows the possibility of performance through a subcontractor to allow the participation of specialized printers as well if the resulting quality and expertise of the performance is maintained nThe goal of PTK is to revise the tender conditions and in particular the qualification requirements in such a way as to ensure both the quality of performance and sufficient openness Furthermore within the framework of PTK the contracting authority initiates a discussion about the possible division of PTK into logical categories e g publications large format or special prints n 79800000-2 Printing and related services 79800000-2 Printing and xa0related services Printing and xa0related services
Tender Bidding Type