Tender NoticeTI Ref: 12653730
Tender Notice No
N006/26/V00012418
Tender Organisation
Ministry of Defense
Tender CPV
55500000 : Canteen and catering services55321000 : Meal-preparation services55523000 : Catering services for other enterprises or other institutions
Tender Document Type
Tender Notice
Tender Deadline
11 May 2026 Deadline passed
Tender Description
The draft framework agreement is attached to the public contract Complete the contract with the required information about the company pricing then insert it as an attachment in NENU n nContinuous supplies of paper meal vouchers with a nominal value of CZK 150 00 piece Voucher validity required min 12 calendar months from delivery In accordance with the needs of the contracting authority the total number of partners in the entire Czech Republic is not evaluated n nEvaluation n1 tTotal real bid price for 1 pc incl of all fees weight 80 - emphasis on economy n2 tNumber of contractual partners in the selected location weight 20 - emphasis on catering availability n nWe require a detailed list of contractual partners in the selected location - the municipality of T bor South Bohemian Region for the purpose of checking the fulfillment of the criteria 30199770-8 Stravenky South Bohemian Region 30199770-8 Stravenky Stravenky V 4305 Kyjevsk 3222 390 02 T bor
Who has issued this tender, and what is it for?
The tender has been issued by Ministry of Defense in Czech Republic. Such a type of tender falls under Canteen and catering services, Meal-preparation services, Catering services for other enterprises or other institutions, within the Hotel, Catering & Hospitality sector, and is listed on Tender Impulse under notice number N00626V00012418.
What are the key dates for this tender?
The notice was published on 29 Apr 2026 and submissions close on 11 May 2026. Late bids are rarely accepted in public procurement, so aim to have your documents ready several days before the closing date.
Which CPV codes apply to this tender?
It is classified under CPV codes 55500000, 55321000, 55523000, which correspond to Canteen and catering services, Meal-preparation services, Catering services for other enterprises or other institutions. If your company supplies these products or services, these are the codes to save in your alert profile so no matching tender passes you by.
Can I submit my bid for this tender to Tender Impulse?
No - and this matters. Tender Impulse is a tender aggregation and alert service: we collect procurement notices from official sources around the world and list them in one place. We do not receive, forward or evaluate bids. Your bid for this tender must be submitted directly to Ministry of Defense, using the method described in the original tender document, before 11 May 2026. Tender Impulse provides complete assistance in submitting all bids posted on its website.
How do I get the bid documents and participation details?
Request a live demo on Tender Impulse and our tender experts will walk you through this listing, share the available documents, and explain how to submit your bid to Ministry of Defense. Subscribers also receive help with registration requirements and, where needed, translation of non-English notices - but the submission itself always goes from you to the buyer.
How can I find more tenders like this in Czech Republic?
There are currently 4062 live tenders of 82111 total tenders from Czech Republic on Tender Impulse. You can browse them on our Czech Republic tenders page, or save a search combining Czech Republic with CPV codes 55500000, 55321000, 55523000 - we will then email you every new match on the day it is published.
How to prepare for this bid?
Suppliers must verify technical specifications, the delivery schedules and any other intrinsic details as provided in the complete bid documents before deciding to submit their bids. All necessary certifications and supplier registrations must be undertaken before participation.
Is this tender beneficial for me?
The procurement is applicable to companies in the Canteen and catering services, Meal-preparation services, Catering services for other enterprises or other institutions and related industries. If you belong to this industry, you can review the technical documents before assessing your relevance to your company.
What is the procurement trend for The draft framework agreement is attached to the public contract Complete the contract with the required information about the company pricing then insert it as an attachment in NENU n nContinuous supplies of paper meal vouchers with a nominal value of CZK 150 00 piece Voucher validity required min 12 calendar months from delivery In accordance with the needs of the contracting authority the total number of partners in the entire Czech Republic is not evaluated n nEvaluation n1 tTotal real bid price for 1 pc incl of all fees weight 80 - emphasis on economy n2 tNumber of contractual partners in the selected location weight 20 - emphasis on catering availability n nWe require a detailed list of contractual partners in the selected location - the municipality of T bor South Bohemian Region for the purpose of checking the fulfillment of the criteria 30199770-8 Stravenky South Bohemian Region 30199770-8 Stravenky Stravenky V 4305 Kyjevsk 3222 390 02 T bor?
The public procurement trends for The draft framework agreement is attached to the public contract Complete the contract with the required information about the company pricing then insert it as an attachment in NENU n nContinuous supplies of paper meal vouchers with a nominal value of CZK 150 00 piece Voucher validity required min 12 calendar months from delivery In accordance with the needs of the contracting authority the total number of partners in the entire Czech Republic is not evaluated n nEvaluation n1 tTotal real bid price for 1 pc incl of all fees weight 80 - emphasis on economy n2 tNumber of contractual partners in the selected location weight 20 - emphasis on catering availability n nWe require a detailed list of contractual partners in the selected location - the municipality of T bor South Bohemian Region for the purpose of checking the fulfillment of the criteria 30199770-8 Stravenky South Bohemian Region 30199770-8 Stravenky Stravenky V 4305 Kyjevsk 3222 390 02 T bor can be assessed by viewing historical data and buying patterns for this product. Subscribed members can view and even download reports of tenders released in the past for their market research. This shall allow them to carefully prepare a compelling bid.
Explore More Canteen and catering services, Meal-preparation services, Catering services for other enterprises or other institutions Tenders in Czech Republic, Europe Region and Worldwide
Looking for more tenders like this one in Canteen and catering services, Meal-preparation services, Catering services for other enterprises or other institutions? With millions of global procurement opportunities and new tenders added daily, Tender Impulse is your gateway to international and local contracting success. Whether you're targeting the Hotel, Catering & Hospitality sector in Czech Republic, or expanding across regions, we provide live, accurate and relevant updates every day.
Our platform sources tenders from national and local government portals, international development and funding agencies, municipal corporations, state authorities, NGOs, education ministries and public-private partnerships.
Daily Tender Updates Across 190+ Countries
Every day we add hundreds of new RFPs, RFQs, EOIs and contract awards across multiple sectors and geographies. This tender from Czech Republic is just a sample of what's available right now - there are currently 4,062 live Czech Republic tenders to explore.
Search Smarter with CPV and Industry Matching
Each listing is categorised using CPV codes such as 55500000, 55321000, 55523000, enabling precise filtering by tender type, location, industry, deadline and issuing organisation.
Start Your Tender Journey
Request a free live demo to unlock tenders customised to your sector, country and CPV categories - with alerts, documents and submission support.