Tender NoticeTI Ref: 11505913
Tender Notice No
N006/26/V00003469
Tender Organisation
Ministry of Defense
Tender CPV
30195200 : Electronic copyboards or accessories30195910 : Whiteboards
Tender Document Type
Tender Notice
Tender Deadline
15 Mar 2026 Deadline passed
Tender Description
The seller s obligation to deliver 2 pcs of interactive whiteboards to the buyer by the specified date and to transfer ownership of these goods to him Buyer s obligation to pay the agreed purchase price for properly delivered goods 30195200-4 Electronic whiteboards and accessories Central Bohemian Region 30195200-4 Electronic whiteboards and accessories Electronic whiteboards and accessories V 7935 Jince no 462 262 23 Else During Mon-Thurs 8 00 a m - 3 00 p m Fri 7 00 a m - 12 00 p m The delivery of the goods to the place of fulfillment is provided by the supplier and is included in the total price of the order
Who has issued this tender, and what is it for?
The tender has been issued by Ministry of Defense in Czech Republic. Such a type of tender falls under Electronic copyboards or accessories, Whiteboards, within the Office Equipment & Stationery sector, and is listed on Tender Impulse under notice number N00626V00003469.
What are the key dates for this tender?
The notice was published on 20 Feb 2026 and submissions close on 15 Mar 2026. Late bids are rarely accepted in public procurement, so aim to have your documents ready several days before the closing date.
Which CPV codes apply to this tender?
It is classified under CPV codes 30195200, 30195910, which correspond to Electronic copyboards or accessories, Whiteboards. If your company supplies these products or services, these are the codes to save in your alert profile so no matching tender passes you by.
Can I submit my bid for this tender to Tender Impulse?
No - and this matters. Tender Impulse is a tender aggregation and alert service: we collect procurement notices from official sources around the world and list them in one place. We do not receive, forward or evaluate bids. Your bid for this tender must be submitted directly to Ministry of Defense, using the method described in the original tender document, before 15 Mar 2026. Tender Impulse provides complete assistance in submitting all bids posted on its website.
How do I get the bid documents and participation details?
Request a live demo on Tender Impulse and our tender experts will walk you through this listing, share the available documents, and explain how to submit your bid to Ministry of Defense. Subscribers also receive help with registration requirements and, where needed, translation of non-English notices - but the submission itself always goes from you to the buyer.
How can I find more tenders like this in Czech Republic?
There are currently 4047 live tenders of 82170 total tenders from Czech Republic on Tender Impulse. You can browse them on our Czech Republic tenders page, or save a search combining Czech Republic with CPV codes 30195200, 30195910 - we will then email you every new match on the day it is published.
How to prepare for this bid?
Suppliers must verify technical specifications, the delivery schedules and any other intrinsic details as provided in the complete bid documents before deciding to submit their bids. All necessary certifications and supplier registrations must be undertaken before participation.
Is this tender beneficial for me?
The procurement is applicable to companies in the Electronic copyboards or accessories, Whiteboards and related industries. If you belong to this industry, you can review the technical documents before assessing your relevance to your company.
What is the procurement trend for The seller s obligation to deliver 2 pcs of interactive whiteboards to the buyer by the specified date and to transfer ownership of these goods to him Buyer s obligation to pay the agreed purchase price for properly delivered goods 30195200-4 Electronic whiteboards and accessories Central Bohemian Region 30195200-4 Electronic whiteboards and accessories Electronic whiteboards and accessories V 7935 Jince no 462 262 23 Else During Mon-Thurs 8 00 a m - 3 00 p m Fri 7 00 a m - 12 00 p m The delivery of the goods to the place of fulfillment is provided by the supplier and is included in the total price of the order?
The public procurement trends for The seller s obligation to deliver 2 pcs of interactive whiteboards to the buyer by the specified date and to transfer ownership of these goods to him Buyer s obligation to pay the agreed purchase price for properly delivered goods 30195200-4 Electronic whiteboards and accessories Central Bohemian Region 30195200-4 Electronic whiteboards and accessories Electronic whiteboards and accessories V 7935 Jince no 462 262 23 Else During Mon-Thurs 8 00 a m - 3 00 p m Fri 7 00 a m - 12 00 p m The delivery of the goods to the place of fulfillment is provided by the supplier and is included in the total price of the order can be assessed by viewing historical data and buying patterns for this product. Subscribed members can view and even download reports of tenders released in the past for their market research. This shall allow them to carefully prepare a compelling bid.
Explore More Electronic copyboards or accessories, Whiteboards Tenders in Czech Republic, Europe Region and Worldwide
Looking for more tenders like this one in Electronic copyboards or accessories, Whiteboards? With millions of global procurement opportunities and new tenders added daily, Tender Impulse is your gateway to international and local contracting success. Whether you're targeting the Office Equipment & Stationery sector in Czech Republic, or expanding across regions, we provide live, accurate and relevant updates every day.
Our platform sources tenders from national and local government portals, international development and funding agencies, municipal corporations, state authorities, NGOs, education ministries and public-private partnerships.
Daily Tender Updates Across 190+ Countries
Every day we add hundreds of new RFPs, RFQs, EOIs and contract awards across multiple sectors and geographies. This tender from Czech Republic is just a sample of what's available right now - there are currently 4,047 live Czech Republic tenders to explore.
Search Smarter with CPV and Industry Matching
Each listing is categorised using CPV codes such as 30195200, 30195910, enabling precise filtering by tender type, location, industry, deadline and issuing organisation.
Start Your Tender Journey
Request a free live demo to unlock tenders customised to your sector, country and CPV categories - with alerts, documents and submission support.