Tender NoticeTI Ref: 11504042
Tender Notice No
N006/25/V00032510
Tender Organisation
Regional hygiene station of the Moravian-Silesian Region with headquarters in Ostrava
Tender CPV
30195200 : Electronic copyboards or accessories48813100 : Electronic bulletin boards
Tender Document Type
Tender Notice
Tender Deadline
15 Mar 2026 Deadline passed
Tender Description
The subject of a small-scale public procurement hereinafter referred to as the Public Contract is the conclusion of a Purchase Agreement n the action KHS of the Moravian-Silesian Region - procurement of an electronic official board hereinafter referred to as the EUC for the Ostrava workplace the subject of which will be the delivery installation and commissioning of 1 outdoor EUC including data and power connection including its backup n nThe delivery will include software installation work its licenses updates for the entire duration warranty period installation work n nThe required parameters of the EWC and other performance conditions are listed in the Tender documentation hereafter referred to as ZD and in the annexes which are an integral part of it n nThe technical requirements for the EWC are listed in Annex No 1 Detailed technical specification of the work n nThe contracting authority allows the delivery of the EWC also in the mode of substitute performance according to 81 paragraph 2 letter b of the Act 435 2004 Coll on Employment as amended hereinafter referred to as the Employment Act Integrative social enterprises hereinafter referred to as ISP may also participate if they meet the legal requirements
Who has issued this tender, and what is it for?
The tender has been issued by Regional hygiene station of the Moravian-Silesian Region with headquarters in Ostrava in Czech Republic. Such a type of tender falls under Electronic copyboards or accessories, Electronic bulletin boards, within the Office Equipment & Stationery sector, and is listed on Tender Impulse under notice number N00625V00032510.
What are the key dates for this tender?
The notice was published on 20 Feb 2026 and submissions close on 15 Mar 2026. Late bids are rarely accepted in public procurement, so aim to have your documents ready several days before the closing date.
Which CPV codes apply to this tender?
It is classified under CPV codes 30195200, 48813100, which correspond to Electronic copyboards or accessories, Electronic bulletin boards. If your company supplies these products or services, these are the codes to save in your alert profile so no matching tender passes you by.
Can I submit my bid for this tender to Tender Impulse?
No - and this matters. Tender Impulse is a tender aggregation and alert service: we collect procurement notices from official sources around the world and list them in one place. We do not receive, forward or evaluate bids. Your bid for this tender must be submitted directly to Regional hygiene station of the Moravian-Silesian Region with headquarters in Ostrava, using the method described in the original tender document, before 15 Mar 2026. Tender Impulse provides complete assistance in submitting all bids posted on its website.
How do I get the bid documents and participation details?
Request a live demo on Tender Impulse and our tender experts will walk you through this listing, share the available documents, and explain how to submit your bid to Regional hygiene station of the Moravian-Silesian Region with headquarters in Ostrava. Subscribers also receive help with registration requirements and, where needed, translation of non-English notices - but the submission itself always goes from you to the buyer.
How can I find more tenders like this in Czech Republic?
There are currently 4121 live tenders of 82170 total tenders from Czech Republic on Tender Impulse. You can browse them on our Czech Republic tenders page, or save a search combining Czech Republic with CPV codes 30195200, 48813100 - we will then email you every new match on the day it is published.
How to prepare for this bid?
Suppliers must verify technical specifications, the delivery schedules and any other intrinsic details as provided in the complete bid documents before deciding to submit their bids. All necessary certifications and supplier registrations must be undertaken before participation.
Is this tender beneficial for me?
The procurement is applicable to companies in the Electronic copyboards or accessories, Electronic bulletin boards and related industries. If you belong to this industry, you can review the technical documents before assessing your relevance to your company.
What is the procurement trend for The subject of a small-scale public procurement hereinafter referred to as the Public Contract is the conclusion of a Purchase Agreement n the action KHS of the Moravian-Silesian Region - procurement of an electronic official board hereinafter referred to as the EUC for the Ostrava workplace the subject of which will be the delivery installation and commissioning of 1 outdoor EUC including data and power connection including its backup n nThe delivery will include software installation work its licenses updates for the entire duration warranty period installation work n nThe required parameters of the EWC and other performance conditions are listed in the Tender documentation hereafter referred to as ZD and in the annexes which are an integral part of it n nThe technical requirements for the EWC are listed in Annex No 1 Detailed technical specification of the work n nThe contracting authority allows the delivery of the EWC also in the mode of substitute performance according to 81 p..?
The public procurement trends for The subject of a small-scale public procurement hereinafter referred to as the Public Contract is the conclusion of a Purchase Agreement n the action KHS of the Moravian-Silesian Region - procurement of an electronic official board hereinafter referred to as the EUC for the Ostrava workplace the subject of which will be the delivery installation and commissioning of 1 outdoor EUC including data and power connection including its backup n nThe delivery will include software installation work its licenses updates for the entire duration warranty period installation work n nThe required parameters of the EWC and other performance conditions are listed in the Tender documentation hereafter referred to as ZD and in the annexes which are an integral part of it n nThe technical requirements for the EWC are listed in Annex No 1 Detailed technical specification of the work n nThe contracting authority allows the delivery of the EWC also in the mode of substitute performance according to 81 p.. can be assessed by viewing historical data and buying patterns for this product. Subscribed members can view and even download reports of tenders released in the past for their market research. This shall allow them to carefully prepare a compelling bid.
Explore More Electronic copyboards or accessories, Electronic bulletin boards Tenders in Czech Republic, Europe Region and Worldwide
Looking for more tenders like this one in Electronic copyboards or accessories, Electronic bulletin boards? With millions of global procurement opportunities and new tenders added daily, Tender Impulse is your gateway to international and local contracting success. Whether you're targeting the Office Equipment & Stationery sector in Czech Republic, or expanding across regions, we provide live, accurate and relevant updates every day.
Our platform sources tenders from national and local government portals, international development and funding agencies, municipal corporations, state authorities, NGOs, education ministries and public-private partnerships.
Daily Tender Updates Across 190+ Countries
Every day we add hundreds of new RFPs, RFQs, EOIs and contract awards across multiple sectors and geographies. This tender from Czech Republic is just a sample of what's available right now - there are currently 4,121 live Czech Republic tenders to explore.
Search Smarter with CPV and Industry Matching
Each listing is categorised using CPV codes such as 30195200, 48813100, enabling precise filtering by tender type, location, industry, deadline and issuing organisation.
Start Your Tender Journey
Request a free live demo to unlock tenders customised to your sector, country and CPV categories - with alerts, documents and submission support.