The subject of the preliminary market consultation hereinafter also PTK is the identification of indicative information needed for the preparation of the intention of the Ministry for Regional Development MMR to acquire the Target Monitoring System hereinafter also Target MS which will unify and simplify cohesion policy support after 2027 into one consolidated solution applicable across program periods starting with the 2028 period The new monitoring system will link to the functional areas and data of the MS2014 and MS2021 monitoring systems and ensure their gradual consolidation into the Target MS thereby reducing operating costs and limiting dependence on one supplier nFor more details see the attached document n nIn the specified period send an expression of your interest in participating in the PTK to the contact person Mrs Ing Sona Pellerov PhD to e-mail Sona Pellerova mmr gov cz The date of the initial meeting with suppliers is set for 12 March 2026 at 11 00 a m - 12 30 p m 48810000-9 Information systems 48810000-9 Information systems Information systems

The submission deadline for this tender has passed.

Tender Summary

The Ministry for Regional Development in Czech Republic from Europe region had released this tender for The subject of the preliminary market consultation hereinafter also PTK is the identification of indicative information needed for the preparation of the intention of the Ministry for Regional Development MMR to acquire the Target Monitoring System hereinafter also Target MS which will unify and simplify cohesion policy support after 2027 into one consolidated solution applicable across program periods starting with the 2028 period The new monitoring system will link to the functional areas and data of the MS2014 and MS2021 monitoring systems and ensure their gradual consolidation into the Target MS thereby reducing operating costs and limiting dependence on one supplier nFor more details see the attached document n nIn the specified period send an expression of your interest in participating in the PTK to the contact person Mrs Ing Sona Pellerov PhD to e-mail Sona Pellerova mmr gov cz The date of the initial meeting with suppliers is set for 12 March 2026 at 11 00 a m - 12 30 p m 48810000-9 Information systems 48810000-9 Information systems Information systems with tender notice no. N006/26/P00000018 published on 07 Mar 2026. The tender expired on 05 Apr 2026. This tender is sourced from Sri lb and is eligible for suppliers interested in Information systems, Data services. Interested bidders can obtain further information including complete bid documents or ways to participate by registering on Tender Impulse and referencing via Tender Impulse ID 11766100.

Tender Details

Tender NoticeTI Ref: 11766100
Tender Notice No
N006/26/P00000018
Tender Organisation
Ministry for Regional Development
Tender Sector
Tender Service
Worldwide
Tender Region
Tender Project Location
Tender CPV
48810000 : Information systems72300000 : Data services
Tender Source
Sri lb
Tender Document Type
Tender Notice
Tender Deadline
05 Apr 2026 Deadline passed
Tender Description
The subject of the preliminary market consultation hereinafter also PTK is the identification of indicative information needed for the preparation of the intention of the Ministry for Regional Development MMR to acquire the Target Monitoring System hereinafter also Target MS which will unify and simplify cohesion policy support after 2027 into one consolidated solution applicable across program periods starting with the 2028 period The new monitoring system will link to the functional areas and data of the MS2014 and MS2021 monitoring systems and ensure their gradual consolidation into the Target MS thereby reducing operating costs and limiting dependence on one supplier nFor more details see the attached document n nIn the specified period send an expression of your interest in participating in the PTK to the contact person Mrs Ing Sona Pellerov PhD to e-mail Sona Pellerova mmr gov cz The date of the initial meeting with suppliers is set for 12 March 2026 at 11 00 a m - 12 30 p m 48810000-9 Information systems 48810000-9 Information systems Information systems
Tender Bidding Type