Tender NoticeTI Ref: 11520848
Tender Notice No
N006/26/V00004390
Tender Organisation
The town of Vala sk Mezi
Tender CPV
45233140 : Roadworks45233142 : Road-repair works45233225 : Single carriageway construction work
Tender Document Type
Tender Notice
Tender Deadline
22 Mar 2026 Deadline passed
Tender Description
The subject of the procurement procedure is the introduction of a dynamic purchasing system hereinafter referred to as DNS called DNS - REPAIRS OF LOCAL COMMUNICATIONS 2026 - 2031 nThe aim of the contracting authority is to have a range of suppliers who will be able to fulfill the subject of partial public contracts in response to the current needs of the contracting authority during the duration of the DNS n nThe subject of the fulfillment of partial public contracts awarded in DNS there will be repairs of local roads namely coated mixture using the TURBO method dumping of gravel and or repairs of a similar nature on nlocal roads in the territory of the city of Vala sk Mezi The subject and more detailed specifications of the subject of performance of specific partial public contracts will always be included in the call for tenders 45000000-7 Construction work Zl n region 45000000-7 Construction work Construction work
Who has issued this tender, and what is it for?
The tender has been issued by The town of Vala sk Mezi in Czech Republic. Such a type of tender falls under Roadworks, Road-repair works, Single carriageway construction work, within the Infrastructure and construction sector, and is listed on Tender Impulse under notice number N00626V00004390.
What are the key dates for this tender?
The notice was published on 20 Feb 2026 and submissions close on 22 Mar 2026. Late bids are rarely accepted in public procurement, so aim to have your documents ready several days before the closing date.
Which CPV codes apply to this tender?
It is classified under CPV codes 45233140, 45233142, 45233225, which correspond to Roadworks, Road-repair works, Single carriageway construction work. If your company supplies these products or services, these are the codes to save in your alert profile so no matching tender passes you by.
Can I submit my bid for this tender to Tender Impulse?
No - and this matters. Tender Impulse is a tender aggregation and alert service: we collect procurement notices from official sources around the world and list them in one place. We do not receive, forward or evaluate bids. Your bid for this tender must be submitted directly to The town of Vala sk Mezi, using the method described in the original tender document, before 22 Mar 2026. Tender Impulse provides complete assistance in submitting all bids posted on its website.
How do I get the bid documents and participation details?
Request a live demo on Tender Impulse and our tender experts will walk you through this listing, share the available documents, and explain how to submit your bid to The town of Vala sk Mezi. Subscribers also receive help with registration requirements and, where needed, translation of non-English notices - but the submission itself always goes from you to the buyer.
How can I find more tenders like this in Czech Republic?
There are currently 4121 live tenders of 82170 total tenders from Czech Republic on Tender Impulse. You can browse them on our Czech Republic tenders page, or save a search combining Czech Republic with CPV codes 45233140, 45233142, 45233225 - we will then email you every new match on the day it is published.
How to prepare for this bid?
Suppliers must verify technical specifications, the delivery schedules and any other intrinsic details as provided in the complete bid documents before deciding to submit their bids. All necessary certifications and supplier registrations must be undertaken before participation.
Is this tender beneficial for me?
The procurement is applicable to companies in the Roadworks, Road-repair works, Single carriageway construction work and related industries. If you belong to this industry, you can review the technical documents before assessing your relevance to your company.
What is the procurement trend for The subject of the procurement procedure is the introduction of a dynamic purchasing system hereinafter referred to as DNS called DNS - REPAIRS OF LOCAL COMMUNICATIONS 2026 - 2031 nThe aim of the contracting authority is to have a range of suppliers who will be able to fulfill the subject of partial public contracts in response to the current needs of the contracting authority during the duration of the DNS n nThe subject of the fulfillment of partial public contracts awarded in DNS there will be repairs of local roads namely coated mixture using the TURBO method dumping of gravel and or repairs of a similar nature on nlocal roads in the territory of the city of Vala sk Mezi The subject and more detailed specifications of the subject of performance of specific partial public contracts will always be included in the call for tenders 45000000-7 Construction work Zl n region 45000000-7 Construction work Construction work?
The public procurement trends for The subject of the procurement procedure is the introduction of a dynamic purchasing system hereinafter referred to as DNS called DNS - REPAIRS OF LOCAL COMMUNICATIONS 2026 - 2031 nThe aim of the contracting authority is to have a range of suppliers who will be able to fulfill the subject of partial public contracts in response to the current needs of the contracting authority during the duration of the DNS n nThe subject of the fulfillment of partial public contracts awarded in DNS there will be repairs of local roads namely coated mixture using the TURBO method dumping of gravel and or repairs of a similar nature on nlocal roads in the territory of the city of Vala sk Mezi The subject and more detailed specifications of the subject of performance of specific partial public contracts will always be included in the call for tenders 45000000-7 Construction work Zl n region 45000000-7 Construction work Construction work can be assessed by viewing historical data and buying patterns for this product. Subscribed members can view and even download reports of tenders released in the past for their market research. This shall allow them to carefully prepare a compelling bid.
Explore More Roadworks, Road-repair works, Single carriageway construction work Tenders in Czech Republic, Europe Region and Worldwide
Looking for more tenders like this one in Roadworks, Road-repair works, Single carriageway construction work? With millions of global procurement opportunities and new tenders added daily, Tender Impulse is your gateway to international and local contracting success. Whether you're targeting the Infrastructure and construction sector in Czech Republic, or expanding across regions, we provide live, accurate and relevant updates every day.
Our platform sources tenders from national and local government portals, international development and funding agencies, municipal corporations, state authorities, NGOs, education ministries and public-private partnerships.
Daily Tender Updates Across 190+ Countries
Every day we add hundreds of new RFPs, RFQs, EOIs and contract awards across multiple sectors and geographies. This tender from Czech Republic is just a sample of what's available right now - there are currently 4,121 live Czech Republic tenders to explore.
Search Smarter with CPV and Industry Matching
Each listing is categorised using CPV codes such as 45233140, 45233142, 45233225, enabling precise filtering by tender type, location, industry, deadline and issuing organisation.
Start Your Tender Journey
Request a free live demo to unlock tenders customised to your sector, country and CPV categories - with alerts, documents and submission support.