Tender NoticeTI Ref: 12653718
Tender Notice No
N006/26/V00010304
Tender Organisation
Road Administration of the Moravian-Silesian Region contributory organization
Tender CPV
45213310 : Construction work for buildings relating to road transport45221110 : Bridge construction work45221119 : Bridge renewal construction work
Tender Document Type
Tender Notice
Tender Deadline
30 Apr 2026 Deadline passed
Tender Description
The subject of the public contract is the conclusion of a work contract with one contractor for the execution of construction works Road repair II 467 Kobe ice - stretch I part and III 4671 Kobe ice - stretch II part nRepair of road II 467 Kobe ice - stretch part I - the construction passes through the urban area of the municipality of Kobe ice the length of the repaired section is 1 543 65 m the operating station is km 9 635 00 10 908 65 with the existing width and level maintained Repair of bridge 467-005 over Old i ovsk potok B l voda km 9 816 More in ZD n 45233142-6 Road repair work Moravian-Silesian Region 45233142-6 Road repair work Road repair work
Who has issued this tender, and what is it for?
The tender has been issued by Road Administration of the Moravian-Silesian Region contributory organization in Czech Republic. Such a type of tender falls under Construction work for buildings relating to road transport, Bridge construction work, Bridge renewal construction work, within the Infrastructure and construction sector, and is listed on Tender Impulse under notice number N00626V00010304.
What are the key dates for this tender?
The notice was published on 29 Apr 2026 and submissions close on 30 Apr 2026. Late bids are rarely accepted in public procurement, so aim to have your documents ready several days before the closing date.
Which CPV codes apply to this tender?
It is classified under CPV codes 45213310, 45221110, 45221119, which correspond to Construction work for buildings relating to road transport, Bridge construction work, Bridge renewal construction work. If your company supplies these products or services, these are the codes to save in your alert profile so no matching tender passes you by.
Can I submit my bid for this tender to Tender Impulse?
No - and this matters. Tender Impulse is a tender aggregation and alert service: we collect procurement notices from official sources around the world and list them in one place. We do not receive, forward or evaluate bids. Your bid for this tender must be submitted directly to Road Administration of the Moravian-Silesian Region contributory organization, using the method described in the original tender document, before 30 Apr 2026. Tender Impulse provides complete assistance in submitting all bids posted on its website.
How do I get the bid documents and participation details?
Request a live demo on Tender Impulse and our tender experts will walk you through this listing, share the available documents, and explain how to submit your bid to Road Administration of the Moravian-Silesian Region contributory organization. Subscribers also receive help with registration requirements and, where needed, translation of non-English notices - but the submission itself always goes from you to the buyer.
How can I find more tenders like this in Czech Republic?
There are currently 4121 live tenders of 82170 total tenders from Czech Republic on Tender Impulse. You can browse them on our Czech Republic tenders page, or save a search combining Czech Republic with CPV codes 45213310, 45221110, 45221119 - we will then email you every new match on the day it is published.
How to prepare for this bid?
Suppliers must verify technical specifications, the delivery schedules and any other intrinsic details as provided in the complete bid documents before deciding to submit their bids. All necessary certifications and supplier registrations must be undertaken before participation.
Is this tender beneficial for me?
The procurement is applicable to companies in the Construction work for buildings relating to road transport, Bridge construction work, Bridge renewal construction work and related industries. If you belong to this industry, you can review the technical documents before assessing your relevance to your company.
What is the procurement trend for The subject of the public contract is the conclusion of a work contract with one contractor for the execution of construction works Road repair II 467 Kobe ice - stretch I part and III 4671 Kobe ice - stretch II part nRepair of road II 467 Kobe ice - stretch part I - the construction passes through the urban area of the municipality of Kobe ice the length of the repaired section is 1 543 65 m the operating station is km 9 635 00 10 908 65 with the existing width and level maintained Repair of bridge 467-005 over Old i ovsk potok B l voda km 9 816 More in ZD n 45233142-6 Road repair work Moravian-Silesian Region 45233142-6 Road repair work Road repair work?
The public procurement trends for The subject of the public contract is the conclusion of a work contract with one contractor for the execution of construction works Road repair II 467 Kobe ice - stretch I part and III 4671 Kobe ice - stretch II part nRepair of road II 467 Kobe ice - stretch part I - the construction passes through the urban area of the municipality of Kobe ice the length of the repaired section is 1 543 65 m the operating station is km 9 635 00 10 908 65 with the existing width and level maintained Repair of bridge 467-005 over Old i ovsk potok B l voda km 9 816 More in ZD n 45233142-6 Road repair work Moravian-Silesian Region 45233142-6 Road repair work Road repair work can be assessed by viewing historical data and buying patterns for this product. Subscribed members can view and even download reports of tenders released in the past for their market research. This shall allow them to carefully prepare a compelling bid.
Explore More Construction work for buildings relating to road transport, Bridge construction work, Bridge renewal construction work Tenders in Czech Republic, Europe Region and Worldwide
Looking for more tenders like this one in Construction work for buildings relating to road transport, Bridge construction work, Bridge renewal construction work? With millions of global procurement opportunities and new tenders added daily, Tender Impulse is your gateway to international and local contracting success. Whether you're targeting the Infrastructure and construction sector in Czech Republic, or expanding across regions, we provide live, accurate and relevant updates every day.
Our platform sources tenders from national and local government portals, international development and funding agencies, municipal corporations, state authorities, NGOs, education ministries and public-private partnerships.
Daily Tender Updates Across 190+ Countries
Every day we add hundreds of new RFPs, RFQs, EOIs and contract awards across multiple sectors and geographies. This tender from Czech Republic is just a sample of what's available right now - there are currently 4,121 live Czech Republic tenders to explore.
Search Smarter with CPV and Industry Matching
Each listing is categorised using CPV codes such as 45213310, 45221110, 45221119, enabling precise filtering by tender type, location, industry, deadline and issuing organisation.
Start Your Tender Journey
Request a free live demo to unlock tenders customised to your sector, country and CPV categories - with alerts, documents and submission support.