Tender NoticeTI Ref: 3279562
Tender Notice No
NAT230013260
Tender Organisation
GEORGIAN PUBLIC BROADCASTER
Tender CPV
45210000 : Building construction work
Tender Document Type
Tender Notice
Tender Deadline
07 Aug 2023 Deadline passed
Tender Description
Tenders are invited for State Procurement of Archive and Bridge Construction Works of the New Building of Lepl Public Broadcaster (Tbilisi Anna Politkovskaya St. N31).
Procurement Type Electronic Tender without Reverse Auction (Nat)
Announcment Number N/A
Procuring Entities Georgian Public Broadcaster
Procurement Announcment Date
Bids Accepted from 02.08.2023 00:00
Deadline for Bid Submission 07.08.2023 12:00
Financing 2023 Funds (Year)
Estimated Value of Procurement 1`334`600.00 Gel
Bid must be Submitted including Vat
Classifier (Cpv) Code
• 45200000 - Works for Complete or Part Construction and Civil Engineering Word
Classifier (Cpv) Code and Specific Procurement Object
• 45200000 - Works for Complete or Part Construction and Civil Engineering Word
Ammount or Volume
Supply Period Supply Period See the Tender Documentation Delivery Time 140 Days.
Bid Reduction Step 5`338.00 Gel
Guaranteee Amount 13`346 Gel
Guaranteee Valitity Period 160 Day
Additional Info
State Procurement of the Archive and Bridge Constru
Bids accepted from: 02.08.2023 00:00
Procurement type: Electronic Tender Without Reverse Auction(NAT)
Deadline for bid submission: 07.08.2023 12:00
Bid reduction step: 5`338.00 GEL
Guarantee amount: 13`346 GEL
Guarantee validity period: 160 Day
[Disclaimer: The above text is machine translated. For accurate information kindly refer the original document.]
Who has issued this tender, and what is it for?
The tender has been issued by GEORGIAN PUBLIC BROADCASTER in Georgia. Such a type of tender falls under Building construction work, within the Infrastructure and construction sector, and is listed on Tender Impulse under notice number NAT230013260.
What are the key dates for this tender?
The notice was published on 28 Jun 2023 and submissions close on 07 Aug 2023. Late bids are rarely accepted in public procurement, so aim to have your documents ready several days before the closing date.
Which CPV codes apply to this tender?
It is classified under CPV codes 45210000, which correspond to Building construction work. If your company supplies these products or services, these are the codes to save in your alert profile so no matching tender passes you by.
Can I submit my bid for this tender to Tender Impulse?
No - and this matters. Tender Impulse is a tender aggregation and alert service: we collect procurement notices from official sources around the world and list them in one place. We do not receive, forward or evaluate bids. Your bid for this tender must be submitted directly to GEORGIAN PUBLIC BROADCASTER, using the method described in the original tender document, before 07 Aug 2023. Tender Impulse provides complete assistance in submitting all bids posted on its website.
How do I get the bid documents and participation details?
Request a live demo on Tender Impulse and our tender experts will walk you through this listing, share the available documents, and explain how to submit your bid to GEORGIAN PUBLIC BROADCASTER. Subscribers also receive help with registration requirements and, where needed, translation of non-English notices - but the submission itself always goes from you to the buyer.
How can I find more tenders like this in Georgia?
There are currently 653 live tenders of 59815 total tenders from Georgia on Tender Impulse. You can browse them on our Georgia tenders page, or save a search combining Georgia with CPV codes 45210000 - we will then email you every new match on the day it is published.
How to prepare for this bid?
Suppliers must verify technical specifications, the delivery schedules and any other intrinsic details as provided in the complete bid documents before deciding to submit their bids. All necessary certifications and supplier registrations must be undertaken before participation.
Is this tender beneficial for me?
The procurement is applicable to companies in the Building construction work and related industries. If you belong to this industry, you can review the technical documents before assessing your relevance to your company.
What is the procurement trend for Construction Works of the New Building of Lepl Public Broadcaster?
The public procurement trends for Construction Works of the New Building of Lepl Public Broadcaster can be assessed by viewing historical data and buying patterns for this product. Subscribed members can view and even download reports of tenders released in the past for their market research. This shall allow them to carefully prepare a compelling bid.
Explore More Building construction work Tenders in Georgia, Europe Region and Worldwide
Looking for more tenders like this one in Building construction work? With millions of global procurement opportunities and new tenders added daily, Tender Impulse is your gateway to international and local contracting success. Whether you're targeting the Infrastructure and construction sector in Georgia, or expanding across regions, we provide live, accurate and relevant updates every day.
Our platform sources tenders from national and local government portals, international development and funding agencies, municipal corporations, state authorities, NGOs, education ministries and public-private partnerships.
Daily Tender Updates Across 190+ Countries
Every day we add hundreds of new RFPs, RFQs, EOIs and contract awards across multiple sectors and geographies. This tender from Georgia is just a sample of what's available right now - there are currently 653 live Georgia tenders to explore.
Search Smarter with CPV and Industry Matching
Each listing is categorised using CPV codes such as 45210000, enabling precise filtering by tender type, location, industry, deadline and issuing organisation.
Start Your Tender Journey
Request a free live demo to unlock tenders customised to your sector, country and CPV categories - with alerts, documents and submission support.