Tender Summary
The GEORGIAN AMELIORATION LTD in Georgia from Europe region had released this tender for Tenders are invited for Network Inventory (with Accompanying Services - Support and Software).
1. NGFW brand wall
IPv4 brand wall bandwidth: not less than 5 Gbps; Number of at least 0.5 million joint (TCP) sessions must be able to create at least 30,000 new (TCP) sessions per second
Ability to set at least 5,000 firewall policies · IPS (enterprise traffic mix): at least 1 Gbps;
Application control bandwidth (HTTP 64K): not less than 800 Mbps;
"NGFW" bandwidth (including Firewall, IPS and Application Control): not less than 800 Mbps; ""Threat Protection"" bandwidth (includes Firewall, IPS, Application Control and
Malware Protection):
"SSL" inspection bandwidth (IPS, HTTPS): at least 300 Mbps; Capability of at least 10 virtual domains
Stationary shaped case, must have brackets for wall hanging At least 1x USB port;
At least 1x RJ45 console port; At least 1x GE Wan port at least 3x GE RJ45 port · IPsec VPN bandwidth (512 byte per packet type): at least 4.4 Gbps; Ability to create at least 200 "Client-to-Gateway ---IPsec VPN Tunnels"; At least 490 Mbps "SSL-VPN" bandwidth;
The proposed hardware must be compatible and fully integrable with the existing central management system (FortiManager)
The proposed goods must be the same manufacturer's support, warranty and services
active for at least 1 year:
- Application control service
- IPS service
- Anti-spam service
- Website and video content filtering service
- Protection against pests (including mobile devices) (AMP)
- Antivirus
- Botnet protection
- Sandbox cloud service
* Manufacturer's warranty and support
must be applied to the equipment One year manufacturer's warranty service, 24/7 technical support and software updates. Quantity - 10 pieces.
2. Network switch 24 GB
Switch with 24 gigabit RJ45 ports, including at least 12 ports must work on 802.3af/at type POE technology and additionally have at least 4 10GE SFP ports. POE budget at least 185 W
RJ-45 management cable connector at least 1 port form factor not more than 1U, mounting in a rack,
(MTBF) at least 10 years, switch performance (Switching Capacity) not less than - 100 Gbps
number of packets per second not less than - 150 Mpps MAC addresses support at least 30K VLANs Support at least 4000
DRAM at least 512 MB
FLASH at least 64 MB
Power consumption not more than 250 W
Upper limit of operating temperature range not less than (45°C)
Certifications and compatibility, or similar
FCC, CE, RCM, VCCI, BSMI, UL, CB, RoHS
Layer 2 characteristics
Auto-negotiation for Port Speed and Duplex, MDI/MDIX Auto-crossover, IEEE 802.1D MAC Bridging/STP, IEEE 802.1w Rapid Spanning Tree Protocol (RSTP), IEEE 802.1s Multiple Spanning Tree Protocol (MSTP), STP Root Guard, STP BPDU Guard, Edge Port / Port Fast, IEEE 802.1Q VLAN Tagging, IEEE 802.3ad Link Aggregation with LACP, Unicast/Multicast traffic balance over trunking port (dst-ip, dst- mac, src-dst-ip, src-dst-mac, src-ip, src-mac), IEEE 802.1AX Link Aggregation, Spanning Tree Instances (MSTP/CST), IEEE 802.3x Flow Control and Back-pressure,
უსაფრთხოება და ხილვადობა,
Port Mirroring, RADIUS, IEEE 802.1x authentication Port-based, IEEE 802.1x Authentication MAC-based, IEEE 802.1x Guest and Fallback VLAN, IEEE 802.1x MAC Access Bypass (MAB), IEEE 802.1x Dynamic VLAN Assignment, IEEE 802.1ab Link Layer Discovery Protocol (LLDP), IEEE 802.1ab LLDP-MED, DHCP-Snooping, Sticky MAC and MAC Limit, IPv4 and IPv6
Management
, Telnet / SSH, HTTP / HTTPS, SNMP v1/v2c/v3, CLI and Web GUI Interface
Software download/upload: TFTP/FTP/GUI, the device must be managed and compatible with "fortigate"/"fortimanager" in the Ministry.
Offered goods must be from the same manufacturer
* Support and warranty One year warranty
service, 24/7 technical support and software
Update. Quantity- 10 pieces
3. Network switch 48 GB
Switch with 48 gigabit RJ45 ports, including at least 24 ports must work on 802.3af/at type POE technology and additionally must have at least 4 10GE SFP ports. POE budget at least 370 W
RJ-45 control cable connector at least 1 port form factor not more than 1U, mounting in a rack,
(MTBF) at least 10 years, switch performance (Switching Capacity) not less than - 150 Gbps
number of packets per second not less than - 250 Mpps; MAC address support at least 30000; Support for VLANs not less than 4000;
DRAM at least 512 MB
FLASH at least 64 MB
Power consumption not more than 500 W
Upper limit of operating temperature range not less than (45°C)
Certifications and Compatibility, or equivalent
FCC, CE, RCM, VCCI, BSMI, UL, CB, RoHS2
Layer 2 Features
Auto-negotiation for Port Speed and Duplex, MDI/MDIX Auto-crossover, IEEE 802.1D MAC Bridging/STP, IEEE 802.1 w Rapid Spanning Tree Protocol (RSTP), IEEE 802.1s Multiple Spanning Tree Protocol (MSTP), STP Root Guard, STP BPDU Guard, Edge Port / Port Fast, IEEE 802.1Q VLAN Tagging, IEEE 802.3ad Link Aggregation with LACP, Unicast/ Multicast traffic balance over trunking port (dst-ip, dst-mac, src-dst-ip, src-dst-mac, src-ip, src-mac), IEEE 802.1AX Link Aggregation, Spanning Tree Instances (MSTP/CST) , IEEE 802.3x Flow Control and Back-pressure,
Security and Visibility,
Port Mirroring, RADIUS, IEEE 802.1x authentication Port-based, IEEE 802.1x Authentication MAC-based, IEEE 802.1x Guest and Fallback VLAN, IEEE 802.1x MAC Access Bypass (MAB), IEEE 802.1x Dynamic VLAN Assignment, IEEE 802.1ab Link Layer Discovery Protocol (LLDP), IEEE 802.1ab LLDP-MED, DHCP-Snooping, Sticky MAC and MAC Limit, IPv4 and IPv6
Management
, Telnet / SSH, HTTP / HTTPS, SNMP v1/v2c/v3, CLI and Web GUI Interface
Software download/upload: TFTP/FTP/GUI, the device must be managed and compatible with "fortigate"/"fortimanager" in the Ministry.
Offered goods must be from the same manufacturer
* Support and warranty One year warranty
service, 24/7 technical support and software
Update. Quantity - 10 pieces
Bids accepted from: 12.05.2023 00:00
Procurement type: Electronic Tender Without Reverse Auction(NAT)
Deadline for bid submission: 15.05.2023 15:00
Bid reduction step: 602.00 GEL
Guarantee amount: 1`505 GEL
Guarantee validity period: 160 Day
[Disclaimer: The above text is machine translated. For accurate information kindly refer the original document.] with tender notice no. NAT230009654 published on 05 May 2023. The tender expired on 15 May 2023. This tender is sourced from Official Website and is eligible for suppliers interested in Networks. Interested bidders can obtain further information including complete bid documents or ways to participate by registering on Tender Impulse and referencing via Tender Impulse ID 3090110.
Tender Details
Tender NoticeTI Ref: 3090110
Tender Notice No
NAT230009654
Tender Organisation
GEORGIAN AMELIORATION LTD
Tender CPV
32400000 : Networks
Tender Document Type
Tender Notice
Tender Deadline
15 May 2023 Deadline passed
Tender Description
Tenders are invited for Network Inventory (with Accompanying Services - Support and Software).
1. NGFW brand wall
IPv4 brand wall bandwidth: not less than 5 Gbps; Number of at least 0.5 million joint (TCP) sessions must be able to create at least 30,000 new (TCP) sessions per second
Ability to set at least 5,000 firewall policies · IPS (enterprise traffic mix): at least 1 Gbps;
Application control bandwidth (HTTP 64K): not less than 800 Mbps;
"NGFW" bandwidth (including Firewall, IPS and Application Control): not less than 800 Mbps; ""Threat Protection"" bandwidth (includes Firewall, IPS, Application Control and
Malware Protection):
"SSL" inspection bandwidth (IPS, HTTPS): at least 300 Mbps; Capability of at least 10 virtual domains
Stationary shaped case, must have brackets for wall hanging At least 1x USB port;
At least 1x RJ45 console port; At least 1x GE Wan port at least 3x GE RJ45 port · IPsec VPN bandwidth (512 byte per packet type): at least 4.4 Gbps; Ability to create at least 200 "Client-to-Gateway ---IPsec VPN Tunnels"; At least 490 Mbps "SSL-VPN" bandwidth;
The proposed hardware must be compatible and fully integrable with the existing central management system (FortiManager)
The proposed goods must be the same manufacturer's support, warranty and services
active for at least 1 year:
- Application control service
- IPS service
- Anti-spam service
- Website and video content filtering service
- Protection against pests (including mobile devices) (AMP)
- Antivirus
- Botnet protection
- Sandbox cloud service
* Manufacturer's warranty and support
must be applied to the equipment One year manufacturer's warranty service, 24/7 technical support and software updates. Quantity - 10 pieces.
2. Network switch 24 GB
Switch with 24 gigabit RJ45 ports, including at least 12 ports must work on 802.3af/at type POE technology and additionally have at least 4 10GE SFP ports. POE budget at least 185 W
RJ-45 management cable connector at least 1 port form factor not more than 1U, mounting in a rack,
(MTBF) at least 10 years, switch performance (Switching Capacity) not less than - 100 Gbps
number of packets per second not less than - 150 Mpps MAC addresses support at least 30K VLANs Support at least 4000
DRAM at least 512 MB
FLASH at least 64 MB
Power consumption not more than 250 W
Upper limit of operating temperature range not less than (45°C)
Certifications and compatibility, or similar
FCC, CE, RCM, VCCI, BSMI, UL, CB, RoHS
Layer 2 characteristics
Auto-negotiation for Port Speed and Duplex, MDI/MDIX Auto-crossover, IEEE 802.1D MAC Bridging/STP, IEEE 802.1w Rapid Spanning Tree Protocol (RSTP), IEEE 802.1s Multiple Spanning Tree Protocol (MSTP), STP Root Guard, STP BPDU Guard, Edge Port / Port Fast, IEEE 802.1Q VLAN Tagging, IEEE 802.3ad Link Aggregation with LACP, Unicast/Multicast traffic balance over trunking port (dst-ip, dst- mac, src-dst-ip, src-dst-mac, src-ip, src-mac), IEEE 802.1AX Link Aggregation, Spanning Tree Instances (MSTP/CST), IEEE 802.3x Flow Control and Back-pressure,
უსაფრთხოება და ხილვადობა,
Port Mirroring, RADIUS, IEEE 802.1x authentication Port-based, IEEE 802.1x Authentication MAC-based, IEEE 802.1x Guest and Fallback VLAN, IEEE 802.1x MAC Access Bypass (MAB), IEEE 802.1x Dynamic VLAN Assignment, IEEE 802.1ab Link Layer Discovery Protocol (LLDP), IEEE 802.1ab LLDP-MED, DHCP-Snooping, Sticky MAC and MAC Limit, IPv4 and IPv6
Management
, Telnet / SSH, HTTP / HTTPS, SNMP v1/v2c/v3, CLI and Web GUI Interface
Software download/upload: TFTP/FTP/GUI, the device must be managed and compatible with "fortigate"/"fortimanager" in the Ministry.
Offered goods must be from the same manufacturer
* Support and warranty One year warranty
service, 24/7 technical support and software
Update. Quantity- 10 pieces
3. Network switch 48 GB
Switch with 48 gigabit RJ45 ports, including at least 24 ports must work on 802.3af/at type POE technology and additionally must have at least 4 10GE SFP ports. POE budget at least 370 W
RJ-45 control cable connector at least 1 port form factor not more than 1U, mounting in a rack,
(MTBF) at least 10 years, switch performance (Switching Capacity) not less than - 150 Gbps
number of packets per second not less than - 250 Mpps; MAC address support at least 30000; Support for VLANs not less than 4000;
DRAM at least 512 MB
FLASH at least 64 MB
Power consumption not more than 500 W
Upper limit of operating temperature range not less than (45°C)
Certifications and Compatibility, or equivalent
FCC, CE, RCM, VCCI, BSMI, UL, CB, RoHS2
Layer 2 Features
Auto-negotiation for Port Speed and Duplex, MDI/MDIX Auto-crossover, IEEE 802.1D MAC Bridging/STP, IEEE 802.1 w Rapid Spanning Tree Protocol (RSTP), IEEE 802.1s Multiple Spanning Tree Protocol (MSTP), STP Root Guard, STP BPDU Guard, Edge Port / Port Fast, IEEE 802.1Q VLAN Tagging, IEEE 802.3ad Link Aggregation with LACP, Unicast/ Multicast traffic balance over trunking port (dst-ip, dst-mac, src-dst-ip, src-dst-mac, src-ip, src-mac), IEEE 802.1AX Link Aggregation, Spanning Tree Instances (MSTP/CST) , IEEE 802.3x Flow Control and Back-pressure,
Security and Visibility,
Port Mirroring, RADIUS, IEEE 802.1x authentication Port-based, IEEE 802.1x Authentication MAC-based, IEEE 802.1x Guest and Fallback VLAN, IEEE 802.1x MAC Access Bypass (MAB), IEEE 802.1x Dynamic VLAN Assignment, IEEE 802.1ab Link Layer Discovery Protocol (LLDP), IEEE 802.1ab LLDP-MED, DHCP-Snooping, Sticky MAC and MAC Limit, IPv4 and IPv6
Management
, Telnet / SSH, HTTP / HTTPS, SNMP v1/v2c/v3, CLI and Web GUI Interface
Software download/upload: TFTP/FTP/GUI, the device must be managed and compatible with "fortigate"/"fortimanager" in the Ministry.
Offered goods must be from the same manufacturer
* Support and warranty One year warranty
service, 24/7 technical support and software
Update. Quantity - 10 pieces
Bids accepted from: 12.05.2023 00:00
Procurement type: Electronic Tender Without Reverse Auction(NAT)
Deadline for bid submission: 15.05.2023 15:00
Bid reduction step: 602.00 GEL
Guarantee amount: 1`505 GEL
Guarantee validity period: 160 Day
[Disclaimer: The above text is machine translated. For accurate information kindly refer the original document.]