Tender NoticeTI Ref: 3107722
Tender Notice No
NAT230010105
Tender Organisation
THE HOUSE OF JUSTICE
Tender CPV
30233310 : Fingerprint readers
Tender Document Type
Tender Notice
Tender Deadline
22 May 2023 Deadline passed
Tender Description
Tenders are invited for Procurement of Fingerprinting Devices.
Fingerprint capture device: 200
fingerprint scanning window dimensions: height: no more than 24-25 mm, width: no more than 16 -19 mm
Scanned image parameters support: height: no less than 400 - 500 pixels, width: no less than 300 - 450 pixels,
resolution : not less than 500 dpi
color depth (bit depth): not less than 8 bits, 256 levels of gray
Other scanning requirements:
ability to provide scanned image in real time;
"Live Fingerprint Detection" capability;
Support for BMP and WSQ formats.
Compliance with standards and certificates: 1. CE; 2. FCC and/or simultaneously EC Directive 2004/108/EC, EC Directive 2006/95/EC, EC; Directive 2002/95/EC; Directive 2002/95/EC; Directive 2002/95/EC; 3. FBI WSQ; 4. FBI PIV and/or BSI-TR 03104.
Bids accepted from: 19.05.2023 00:00
Procurement type: Electronic Tender Without Reverse Auction(NAT)
Deadline for bid submission: 22.05.2023 15:00
Bid reduction step: 1`200.00 GEL
Guarantee amount: 1`320 GEL
Guarantee validity period: 160 Day
[Disclaimer: The above text is machine translated. For accurate information kindly refer the original document.]
Who has issued this tender, and what is it for?
The tender has been issued by THE HOUSE OF JUSTICE in Georgia. Such a type of tender falls under Fingerprint readers, within the IT-Software sector, and is listed on Tender Impulse under notice number NAT230010105.
What are the key dates for this tender?
The notice was published on 10 May 2023 and submissions close on 22 May 2023. Late bids are rarely accepted in public procurement, so aim to have your documents ready several days before the closing date.
Which CPV codes apply to this tender?
It is classified under CPV codes 30233310, which correspond to Fingerprint readers. If your company supplies these products or services, these are the codes to save in your alert profile so no matching tender passes you by.
Can I submit my bid for this tender to Tender Impulse?
No - and this matters. Tender Impulse is a tender aggregation and alert service: we collect procurement notices from official sources around the world and list them in one place. We do not receive, forward or evaluate bids. Your bid for this tender must be submitted directly to THE HOUSE OF JUSTICE, using the method described in the original tender document, before 22 May 2023. Tender Impulse provides complete assistance in submitting all bids posted on its website.
How do I get the bid documents and participation details?
Request a live demo on Tender Impulse and our tender experts will walk you through this listing, share the available documents, and explain how to submit your bid to THE HOUSE OF JUSTICE. Subscribers also receive help with registration requirements and, where needed, translation of non-English notices - but the submission itself always goes from you to the buyer.
How can I find more tenders like this in Georgia?
There are currently 639 live tenders of 59801 total tenders from Georgia on Tender Impulse. You can browse them on our Georgia tenders page, or save a search combining Georgia with CPV codes 30233310 - we will then email you every new match on the day it is published.
How to prepare for this bid?
Suppliers must verify technical specifications, the delivery schedules and any other intrinsic details as provided in the complete bid documents before deciding to submit their bids. All necessary certifications and supplier registrations must be undertaken before participation.
Is this tender beneficial for me?
The procurement is applicable to companies in the Fingerprint readers and related industries. If you belong to this industry, you can review the technical documents before assessing your relevance to your company.
What is the procurement trend for Procurement of Fingerprinting Devices?
The public procurement trends for Procurement of Fingerprinting Devices can be assessed by viewing historical data and buying patterns for this product. Subscribed members can view and even download reports of tenders released in the past for their market research. This shall allow them to carefully prepare a compelling bid.
Explore More Fingerprint readers Tenders in Georgia, Europe Region and Worldwide
Looking for more tenders like this one in Fingerprint readers? With millions of global procurement opportunities and new tenders added daily, Tender Impulse is your gateway to international and local contracting success. Whether you're targeting the IT-Software sector in Georgia, or expanding across regions, we provide live, accurate and relevant updates every day.
Our platform sources tenders from national and local government portals, international development and funding agencies, municipal corporations, state authorities, NGOs, education ministries and public-private partnerships.
Daily Tender Updates Across 190+ Countries
Every day we add hundreds of new RFPs, RFQs, EOIs and contract awards across multiple sectors and geographies. This tender from Georgia is just a sample of what's available right now - there are currently 639 live Georgia tenders to explore.
Search Smarter with CPV and Industry Matching
Each listing is categorised using CPV codes such as 30233310, enabling precise filtering by tender type, location, industry, deadline and issuing organisation.
Start Your Tender Journey
Request a free live demo to unlock tenders customised to your sector, country and CPV categories - with alerts, documents and submission support.