Tender NoticeTI Ref: 3144273
Tender Notice No
NAT230010699
Tender Organisation
BATUMI REPUBLICAN CLINICAL HOSPITAL LTD
Tender CPV
33141210 : Balloon catheters
Tender Document Type
Tender Notice
Tender Deadline
29 May 2023 Deadline passed
Tender Description
Tenders are invited for Purchase of Introducer 6 FR, Balloon Catheters, Etc.
Purchase is:
1. Introducer 6 Fr - 11 Cm or 6 Fr - 10 Cm
2. 7 Fr - 11 Cm or 7 Fr - 10 Cm
3. 6 Fr - 45 Cm
4. 8.5 Fr - 10 Cm
5. 7 Fr - 90 Cm
6. Balloon Catheters 1.5*60mm - not Less than 135cm not More than 150cm
7. 2*60mm - not Less than 135cm not More than 150cm 8.
2.5*60mm - not Less than 135cm not More than 150cm 9. 2.5*100mm - not Less Height 135 Cm
Not More than 150 Cm
10. 3.5*20mm not Less than 135cm not More than 150cm
11. 4*60mm not Less than 135cm not More than 150cm
12. 6*60mm not Less than 135cm not More than 150cm 13. 4*80mm not Less than 135cm not More than 150cm
14.
7*80mm not Less not More than 135 Cm 150 Cm
15. 7*80 Mm not Less than 150 Cm not More than 150 Cm
16. 6*60 Mm not Less than 150 Cm not More than 150 Cm
17. 8 Mm-80 Mm not Less than 135 Cm not More than 150 Cm
18. 4 Mm-80 Mm not Less than 80 Cm not More than 150 Cm 19. 7 Mm-80 Mm not Less than 75 Cm not More than 150 Cm 20. 6
Mm-8 0 Mm not Less than 150 Cm
Not More than 150 Cm
21. 6mm-120mm not Less than 135cm not More than 150 Cm)
22. 8mm-60mm not Less than 135cm not More than 150 Cm
23. 7mm-60mm not Less than 135cm not More than 150 Cm 24. 6mm-40mm not Less than 135cm not More than 150 Cm
25.
Angiological Guide Hydrophilic 0.014-180 Cm ( 0.36mm) Glidewire Advantage, Stiff (Hard, Peripheral Guiding Wire)
26. 0.035-260cm
27. Peripheral Stent Balloon Expander 7-37-135cm or 7-38-120cm or 7-38-135cm)
28. 8-150 not Less 80 Cm not More than 135 Cm
29. 8-57-135 Cm or 8-57-120 Cm or 8-57-135 Cm)
30. Diagnostic Catheter Right and Left Jr -6.0
31. Jl -6.0.
1.2 Technical Parameters of Goods / Description of Services/Works (Technical Project), Quantity/Volume of an Object of Procurement
1.2.1. Name of the Object of Purchase, Technical Requirements and Quantities to be Purchased:
1. Introducer 6 Fr - 11 Cm or 6 Fr - 10 Cm Per Piece 50 2.
7 Fr - 11 Cm or 7 Fr - 10 Cm Per Piece 50
3. 6 Fr - 45 Cm Per Piece 10
4. 8.5 Fr - 10 Cm Piece 20
5. 7 Fr - 90 Cm Piece 10
6. Balloon Catheters 1.5*60mm - not Less than 135cm not More than 150 Cm Piece 2
7. 2*60mm - not Less than 135cm not More than 150cm Piece 5 8.
2 ,5*60mm-not Less than 135cm not More than 150cm Piece 5
9. 2.5*100mm-not Less than 135cm not More than 150cm Piece 5
10. 3.5*20mm not Less than 135cm not More than 150cm Piece 5
11. 4*60mm not Less than 135cm not More 150 Cm Piece 3
12. 6*60mm not Less than 135cm not More than 150cm 5 Pieces
13. 4*80mm not Less than 135cm not More than 150cm 5 Pieces
14. 7*80mm not Less than 135cm not More than 150 Cm Per Piece 5
15. 7*80mm not Less than 150cm not More than 150 Cm Per Piece 5
16. 6*60mm not Less than 150cm not More than 150 Cm Per Piece 5
17. 8mm-80mm not Less than 135cm not More than 150 Cm Per Piece 5
18. 4mm-80mm not Less than 80cm not More than 150 Cm Piece 5
19. 7mm-80mm not Less than 75cm not More than 150 Cm Piece 5
20. 6mm-80mm not Less than 150cm not More than 150 Cm Piece 5
21. 6mm-120mm not Less than 135cm not More than 150 Cm) Piece 5
22. 8 Mm -60mm not Less than 135cm not More than 150 Cm Per Piece 5
23. 7mm-60mm not Less than 135cm not More than 150 Cm Per Piece 5
24. 6mm-40mm not Less than 135cm not More than 150 Cm Per Piece 5
25. Angiological Guide Hydrophilic 0.014-180cm (0.36mm) Glidewire Advantage, Stiff (Hard, Peripheral Guide Wire) Piece 20 26.
0.035-260cm Piece 30
27. Peripheral Stent Balloon Deflator 7-37-135cm or 7-38-120cm or 7-38-135 Cm) Piece 10
28. 8-150 not Less than 80 Cm not More than 135 Cm Piece 10
29. 8-57-135 Cm or 8-57-120 Cm or 8-57-135 Cm) Piece 10
30. Diagnostic Catheter Right and Left Jr -6.0 Pieces 10
31. Jl -6.0 Pieces 10.
Bids accepted from: 26.05.2023 00:00
Procurement type: Electronic Tender Without Reverse Auction(NAT)
Deadline for bid submission: 29.05.2023 15:00
Bid reduction step: 550.00 GEL
Guarantee amount: 540 GEL
Guarantee validity period: 160 Day
[Disclaimer: The above text is machine translated. For accurate information kindly refer the original document.]
Who has issued this tender, and what is it for?
The tender has been issued by BATUMI REPUBLICAN CLINICAL HOSPITAL LTD in Georgia. Such a type of tender falls under Balloon catheters, within the Healthcare & Medical sector, and is listed on Tender Impulse under notice number NAT230010699.
What are the key dates for this tender?
The notice was published on 22 May 2023 and submissions close on 29 May 2023. Late bids are rarely accepted in public procurement, so aim to have your documents ready several days before the closing date.
Which CPV codes apply to this tender?
It is classified under CPV codes 33141210, which correspond to Balloon catheters. If your company supplies these products or services, these are the codes to save in your alert profile so no matching tender passes you by.
Can I submit my bid for this tender to Tender Impulse?
No - and this matters. Tender Impulse is a tender aggregation and alert service: we collect procurement notices from official sources around the world and list them in one place. We do not receive, forward or evaluate bids. Your bid for this tender must be submitted directly to BATUMI REPUBLICAN CLINICAL HOSPITAL LTD, using the method described in the original tender document, before 29 May 2023. Tender Impulse provides complete assistance in submitting all bids posted on its website.
How do I get the bid documents and participation details?
Request a live demo on Tender Impulse and our tender experts will walk you through this listing, share the available documents, and explain how to submit your bid to BATUMI REPUBLICAN CLINICAL HOSPITAL LTD. Subscribers also receive help with registration requirements and, where needed, translation of non-English notices - but the submission itself always goes from you to the buyer.
How can I find more tenders like this in Georgia?
There are currently 653 live tenders of 59815 total tenders from Georgia on Tender Impulse. You can browse them on our Georgia tenders page, or save a search combining Georgia with CPV codes 33141210 - we will then email you every new match on the day it is published.
How to prepare for this bid?
Suppliers must verify technical specifications, the delivery schedules and any other intrinsic details as provided in the complete bid documents before deciding to submit their bids. All necessary certifications and supplier registrations must be undertaken before participation.
Is this tender beneficial for me?
The procurement is applicable to companies in the Balloon catheters and related industries. If you belong to this industry, you can review the technical documents before assessing your relevance to your company.
What is the procurement trend for Purchase of Introducer 6 FR, Balloon Catheters, Etc?
The public procurement trends for Purchase of Introducer 6 FR, Balloon Catheters, Etc can be assessed by viewing historical data and buying patterns for this product. Subscribed members can view and even download reports of tenders released in the past for their market research. This shall allow them to carefully prepare a compelling bid.
Explore More Balloon catheters Tenders in Georgia, Europe Region and Worldwide
Looking for more tenders like this one in Balloon catheters? With millions of global procurement opportunities and new tenders added daily, Tender Impulse is your gateway to international and local contracting success. Whether you're targeting the Healthcare & Medical sector in Georgia, or expanding across regions, we provide live, accurate and relevant updates every day.
Our platform sources tenders from national and local government portals, international development and funding agencies, municipal corporations, state authorities, NGOs, education ministries and public-private partnerships.
Daily Tender Updates Across 190+ Countries
Every day we add hundreds of new RFPs, RFQs, EOIs and contract awards across multiple sectors and geographies. This tender from Georgia is just a sample of what's available right now - there are currently 653 live Georgia tenders to explore.
Search Smarter with CPV and Industry Matching
Each listing is categorised using CPV codes such as 33141210, enabling precise filtering by tender type, location, industry, deadline and issuing organisation.
Start Your Tender Journey
Request a free live demo to unlock tenders customised to your sector, country and CPV categories - with alerts, documents and submission support.