Tender Summary
The MINISTRY OF ENVIRONMENT AND AGRICULTURE OF GEORGIA in Georgia from Europe region had released this tender for Tenders are invited for Purchase of Licenses (Provision/Activation) for Network Security Devices on the Balance Sheet of the Ministry of Environment and Agriculture of Georgia.
The supplier must ensure the supply/activation of licenses for network security protection devices numbered on the balance sheet of the Ministry, taking into account the following conditions:
1. Device-BBF540a-e (S/N: 1755306)-license type-Barracuda Load Balancer Appliance 540 Energize Updates Subscription-license quantity 1, validity period - not less than March 19, 2024;
2. Appliance-BBF540a-e (S/N: 1745809)-License Type-Barracuda Load Balancer Appliance 540 Energize Updates Subscription-License Number 1, Validity Period-Not Less than March 19, 2024;
3. Device-F800 (S/N: 1755306)-License type-Barracuda CloudGen Firewall Appliance F800.CCC Energize Updates and Malware Protection Subscription-License quantity 1, validity period-no less than March 30, 2024;
4. Device-F800 (S/N: 1745809)-License type-Barracuda CloudGen Firewall Appliance F800.CCC Energize Updates and Malware Protection Subscription-License number 1, validity period-no less than March 30, 2024;
5. Device-BSF600a-e (S/N: 1646327)-license type-Barracuda Email Security Gateway Appliance 600 Energize Updates Subscription-license number 1, validity period-no less than March 19, 2024;
6. Device-BWF660a-e (S/N: 845723)-license type-Barracuda Web Application Firewall Appliance 660 Energize Updates Subscription-number of licenses 1, validity period-no less than April 1, 2024;
7. Device-SmartZone Renewal-license type-Associate Partner Support Renewal 3Y-license quantity 1, validity period-no less than April 11, 2026.
Bids accepted from: 13.06.2023 00:00
Procurement type: Electronic Tender (SPA)
Deadline for bid submission: 16.06.2023 12:00
Bid reduction step: 1`430.00 GEL
Guarantee amount: 1`430 GEL
Guarantee validity period: 160 Day
[Disclaimer: The above text is machine translated. For accurate information kindly refer the original document.] with tender notice no. SPA230001260 published on 06 Jun 2023. The tender expired on 16 Jun 2023. This tender is sourced from Official Website and is eligible for suppliers interested in License management software package. Interested bidders can obtain further information including complete bid documents or ways to participate by registering on Tender Impulse and referencing via Tender Impulse ID 3199484.
Tender Details
Tender NoticeTI Ref: 3199484
Tender Notice No
SPA230001260
Tender Organisation
MINISTRY OF ENVIRONMENT AND AGRICULTURE OF GEORGIA
Tender CPV
48218000 : License management software package
Tender Document Type
Tender Notice
Tender Deadline
16 Jun 2023 Deadline passed
Tender Description
Tenders are invited for Purchase of Licenses (Provision/Activation) for Network Security Devices on the Balance Sheet of the Ministry of Environment and Agriculture of Georgia.
The supplier must ensure the supply/activation of licenses for network security protection devices numbered on the balance sheet of the Ministry, taking into account the following conditions:
1. Device-BBF540a-e (S/N: 1755306)-license type-Barracuda Load Balancer Appliance 540 Energize Updates Subscription-license quantity 1, validity period - not less than March 19, 2024;
2. Appliance-BBF540a-e (S/N: 1745809)-License Type-Barracuda Load Balancer Appliance 540 Energize Updates Subscription-License Number 1, Validity Period-Not Less than March 19, 2024;
3. Device-F800 (S/N: 1755306)-License type-Barracuda CloudGen Firewall Appliance F800.CCC Energize Updates and Malware Protection Subscription-License quantity 1, validity period-no less than March 30, 2024;
4. Device-F800 (S/N: 1745809)-License type-Barracuda CloudGen Firewall Appliance F800.CCC Energize Updates and Malware Protection Subscription-License number 1, validity period-no less than March 30, 2024;
5. Device-BSF600a-e (S/N: 1646327)-license type-Barracuda Email Security Gateway Appliance 600 Energize Updates Subscription-license number 1, validity period-no less than March 19, 2024;
6. Device-BWF660a-e (S/N: 845723)-license type-Barracuda Web Application Firewall Appliance 660 Energize Updates Subscription-number of licenses 1, validity period-no less than April 1, 2024;
7. Device-SmartZone Renewal-license type-Associate Partner Support Renewal 3Y-license quantity 1, validity period-no less than April 11, 2026.
Bids accepted from: 13.06.2023 00:00
Procurement type: Electronic Tender (SPA)
Deadline for bid submission: 16.06.2023 12:00
Bid reduction step: 1`430.00 GEL
Guarantee amount: 1`430 GEL
Guarantee validity period: 160 Day
[Disclaimer: The above text is machine translated. For accurate information kindly refer the original document.]