Tender NoticeTI Ref: 3463679
Tender Notice No
NAT230016950
Tender Organisation
GEORGIAN STATISTICS NATIONAL SERVICE (SAKSTATI)
Tender CPV
30213201 : Rugged computer
Tender Document Type
Tender Notice
Tender Deadline
18 Sep 2023 Deadline passed
Tender Description
Tenders are invited for Purchase of tablet computers
Procurement Type Electronic Tendering without Reverse Auction (Nat)
Ad Number N/Aa Add to Favorites
Status of Procurement Process Draft Tender Announcement
Purchases National Statistical Service of Georgia (Sakstat)
Purchase Announcement Date
Proposals will be Accepted from 13.09.2023 00:00
the Deadline for Receiving the Tender Proposal is 18.09.2023 12:00
Funding 2023 Funds (Year)
the Estimated Purchase Price is 3975000.00 Gel
the Proposal must be Submitted including Vat
Classifier (Cpv) Code
30200000 - Computer Equipment and Materials
Classifier (Cpv) Code and Specific Procurement Object
30213200 - Tablet Computer,
The Number or Volume of Purchases is 8,000 Tablet Computers.
The Delivery Period is No More than 90 Calendar Days after Signing the Contract
the Proposal Reduction Step is 39750.00 Gel
the Guarantee Amount is 39750.00 Gel
the Warranty Period is 160 Days
Bids accepted from: 13.09.2023 00:00
Procurement type: Electronic Tender Without Reverse Auction(NAT)
Deadline for bid submission: 18.09.2023 12:00
Bid reduction step: 39`750.00 GEL
Guarantee amount: 39`750 GEL
Guarantee validity period: 160 Day
[Disclaimer: The above text is machine translated. For accurate information kindly refer the original document.]
Who has issued this tender, and what is it for?
The tender has been issued by GEORGIAN STATISTICS NATIONAL SERVICE (SAKSTATI) in Georgia. Such a type of tender falls under Rugged computer, within the IT-Software sector, and is listed on Tender Impulse under notice number NAT230016950.
What are the key dates for this tender?
The notice was published on 22 Aug 2023 and submissions close on 18 Sep 2023. Late bids are rarely accepted in public procurement, so aim to have your documents ready several days before the closing date.
Which CPV codes apply to this tender?
It is classified under CPV codes 30213201, which correspond to Rugged computer. If your company supplies these products or services, these are the codes to save in your alert profile so no matching tender passes you by.
Can I submit my bid for this tender to Tender Impulse?
No - and this matters. Tender Impulse is a tender aggregation and alert service: we collect procurement notices from official sources around the world and list them in one place. We do not receive, forward or evaluate bids. Your bid for this tender must be submitted directly to GEORGIAN STATISTICS NATIONAL SERVICE (SAKSTATI), using the method described in the original tender document, before 18 Sep 2023. Tender Impulse provides complete assistance in submitting all bids posted on its website.
How do I get the bid documents and participation details?
Request a live demo on Tender Impulse and our tender experts will walk you through this listing, share the available documents, and explain how to submit your bid to GEORGIAN STATISTICS NATIONAL SERVICE (SAKSTATI). Subscribers also receive help with registration requirements and, where needed, translation of non-English notices - but the submission itself always goes from you to the buyer.
How can I find more tenders like this in Georgia?
There are currently 253 live tenders of 59415 total tenders from Georgia on Tender Impulse. You can browse them on our Georgia tenders page, or save a search combining Georgia with CPV codes 30213201 - we will then email you every new match on the day it is published.
How to prepare for this bid?
Suppliers must verify technical specifications, the delivery schedules and any other intrinsic details as provided in the complete bid documents before deciding to submit their bids. All necessary certifications and supplier registrations must be undertaken before participation.
Is this tender beneficial for me?
The procurement is applicable to companies in the Rugged computer and related industries. If you belong to this industry, you can review the technical documents before assessing your relevance to your company.
What is the procurement trend for Purchase of tablet computers?
The public procurement trends for Purchase of tablet computers can be assessed by viewing historical data and buying patterns for this product. Subscribed members can view and even download reports of tenders released in the past for their market research. This shall allow them to carefully prepare a compelling bid.
Explore More Rugged computer Tenders in Georgia, Europe Region and Worldwide
Looking for more tenders like this one in Rugged computer? With millions of global procurement opportunities and new tenders added daily, Tender Impulse is your gateway to international and local contracting success. Whether you're targeting the IT-Software sector in Georgia, or expanding across regions, we provide live, accurate and relevant updates every day.
Our platform sources tenders from national and local government portals, international development and funding agencies, municipal corporations, state authorities, NGOs, education ministries and public-private partnerships.
Daily Tender Updates Across 190+ Countries
Every day we add hundreds of new RFPs, RFQs, EOIs and contract awards across multiple sectors and geographies. This tender from Georgia is just a sample of what's available right now - there are currently 253 live Georgia tenders to explore.
Search Smarter with CPV and Industry Matching
Each listing is categorised using CPV codes such as 30213201, enabling precise filtering by tender type, location, industry, deadline and issuing organisation.
Start Your Tender Journey
Request a free live demo to unlock tenders customised to your sector, country and CPV categories - with alerts, documents and submission support.