Tender NoticeTI Ref: 3093923
Tender Notice No
NAT230009866
Tender CPV
33696500 : Laboratory reagents
Tender Document Type
Tender Notice
Tender Deadline
16 May 2023 Deadline passed
Tender Description
Tenders are invited for Reagents Compatible with Analyzer COBAS C 311.
Reagents compatible with analyzer COBAS C 311:
1 Activator (at least 9X 12ML) 4 boxes
2 NaOH-D (at least 66 ml) 10 cassettes
3 NACl 9% Dil (at least 50 ML) 3 cassettes 4
Instrument Check 300T (at least 300 T) 1 cassette
5 NaOH-D/Basic Wash 2x1,8 L 20 cylinders
6 Acid wash Solution 2x1,8 L 3 cylinders
7 SMS C-PACK (not less than 60ml) 5 cassettes
8 Sample Cleaner 1, cobas c 6 vials
9 Sample Cleaner 2, cobas 6000 6 vials
10 EcoTergent for cobas c 311 (at least 60 ml) 30 cassettes
11 HbA1c TQ haemolyzing rgt (at least 51 ML) 2 boxes
12 SPECIAL CELL CLEANING SOLUTION 2 vials
13 Haemolyse Reagent f.HBA1C 1000ml 2 vials
14 Cartridge K 2 pieces
15 Cartridge NA 2 pieces
16 REFERENCE ELECTRODE 3 pieces
17 ISE Diluent Gen.2, cobas c, Hitachi 5 vials
18 ISE Int.Stand. Gen.2, cobas c, Hitachi 5 bottles
19 ISE Reference Electrolyte 300ML 5 bottles
20 ISE Standard low 10x3ML 5 boxes
21 ISE Standard high 10x3ML 5 boxes
22 Cobas sample cup 5000pcs 10000 pieces
23 LAMP HALOGEN ASSY 12V/50W 6 pieces
24 Cell Set cobas C311 1 piece
25 TPUC( Urine/CSF) Gen.3 150 T 2 cassettes
26 Cfas PUC (5 x 1 ml) 1 box
27 Precinorm P urine/CSF (4X 3 ML) 1 box
28 Precipath P urine/CSF (4X 3 ML) 1 box
29 ASLO not less than 150 tests 2 cassettes
30 Cfas PAC (3 x 1 ml) 1 box
31 D-Dimer Gen.2 not less than 100 tests 5 cassettes
32 D-Dimer Gen.2 Calibrator Set (6 x 0.5ml) 5 boxes
33 Cfas Cystatin C* not less than 4X 1ML 1 box
34 IRON Standard 1 vial
35 ALBT2 not less than 100 T 2 Cassette
36 Internal Standard Insert-ISE 2 pcs
Bids accepted from: 13.05.2023 00:00
Procurement type: Electronic Tender Without Reverse Auction(NAT)
Deadline for bid submission: 16.05.2023 12:30
Bid reduction step: 500.00 GEL
Guarantee amount: 725 GEL
Guarantee validity period: 160 Day
[Disclaimer: The above text is machine translated. For accurate information kindly refer the original document.]
Who has issued this tender, and what is it for?
The tender has been issued by JSC in Georgia. Such a type of tender falls under Laboratory reagents, within the Healthcare & Medical sector, and is listed on Tender Impulse under notice number NAT230009866.
What are the key dates for this tender?
The notice was published on 08 May 2023 and submissions close on 16 May 2023. Late bids are rarely accepted in public procurement, so aim to have your documents ready several days before the closing date.
Which CPV codes apply to this tender?
It is classified under CPV codes 33696500, which correspond to Laboratory reagents. If your company supplies these products or services, these are the codes to save in your alert profile so no matching tender passes you by.
Can I submit my bid for this tender to Tender Impulse?
No - and this matters. Tender Impulse is a tender aggregation and alert service: we collect procurement notices from official sources around the world and list them in one place. We do not receive, forward or evaluate bids. Your bid for this tender must be submitted directly to JSC, using the method described in the original tender document, before 16 May 2023. Tender Impulse provides complete assistance in submitting all bids posted on its website.
How do I get the bid documents and participation details?
Request a live demo on Tender Impulse and our tender experts will walk you through this listing, share the available documents, and explain how to submit your bid to JSC. Subscribers also receive help with registration requirements and, where needed, translation of non-English notices - but the submission itself always goes from you to the buyer.
How can I find more tenders like this in Georgia?
There are currently 258 live tenders of 59420 total tenders from Georgia on Tender Impulse. You can browse them on our Georgia tenders page, or save a search combining Georgia with CPV codes 33696500 - we will then email you every new match on the day it is published.
How to prepare for this bid?
Suppliers must verify technical specifications, the delivery schedules and any other intrinsic details as provided in the complete bid documents before deciding to submit their bids. All necessary certifications and supplier registrations must be undertaken before participation.
Is this tender beneficial for me?
The procurement is applicable to companies in the Laboratory reagents and related industries. If you belong to this industry, you can review the technical documents before assessing your relevance to your company.
What is the procurement trend for Reagents Compatible with Analyzer COBAS C 311?
The public procurement trends for Reagents Compatible with Analyzer COBAS C 311 can be assessed by viewing historical data and buying patterns for this product. Subscribed members can view and even download reports of tenders released in the past for their market research. This shall allow them to carefully prepare a compelling bid.
Explore More Laboratory reagents Tenders in Georgia, Europe Region and Worldwide
Looking for more tenders like this one in Laboratory reagents? With millions of global procurement opportunities and new tenders added daily, Tender Impulse is your gateway to international and local contracting success. Whether you're targeting the Healthcare & Medical sector in Georgia, or expanding across regions, we provide live, accurate and relevant updates every day.
Our platform sources tenders from national and local government portals, international development and funding agencies, municipal corporations, state authorities, NGOs, education ministries and public-private partnerships.
Daily Tender Updates Across 190+ Countries
Every day we add hundreds of new RFPs, RFQs, EOIs and contract awards across multiple sectors and geographies. This tender from Georgia is just a sample of what's available right now - there are currently 258 live Georgia tenders to explore.
Search Smarter with CPV and Industry Matching
Each listing is categorised using CPV codes such as 33696500, enabling precise filtering by tender type, location, industry, deadline and issuing organisation.
Start Your Tender Journey
Request a free live demo to unlock tenders customised to your sector, country and CPV categories - with alerts, documents and submission support.