Tender NoticeTI Ref: 13792494
Tender Notice No
NAT260014361
Tender Organisation
LLC "Information Technologies Agency"
Tender CPV
32551400 : Telephone network32552310 : Digital telephone exchanges71356300 : Technical support services72315000 : Data network management and support services72611000 : Technical computer support services
Tender Source
Georgia Tenders
Tender Document Type
Tender Notice
Tender Deadline
18 Jul 2026 Deadline passed
Tender Description
State purchase of existing digital telephone station (3CX PBX Product Enterprise Annual) for at least 1 year license (test environment), license renewal and 24/7 technical support.
Who has issued this tender, and what is it for?
The tender has been issued by LLC Information Technologies Agency in Georgia. Such a type of tender falls under Telephone network, Digital telephone exchanges, Technical support services, Data network management and support services, Technical computer support services, within the Telecom sector, and is listed on Tender Impulse under notice number NAT260014361.
What are the key dates for this tender?
The notice was published on 13 Jul 2026 and submissions close on 18 Jul 2026. Late bids are rarely accepted in public procurement, so aim to have your documents ready several days before the closing date.
Which CPV codes apply to this tender?
It is classified under CPV codes 32551400, 32552310, 71356300, 72315000, 72611000, which correspond to Telephone network, Digital telephone exchanges, Technical support services, Data network management and support services, Technical computer support services. If your company supplies these products or services, these are the codes to save in your alert profile so no matching tender passes you by.
Can I submit my bid for this tender to Tender Impulse?
No - and this matters. Tender Impulse is a tender aggregation and alert service: we collect procurement notices from official sources around the world and list them in one place. We do not receive, forward or evaluate bids. Your bid for this tender must be submitted directly to LLC Information Technologies Agency, using the method described in the original tender document, before 18 Jul 2026. Tender Impulse provides complete assistance in submitting all bids posted on its website.
How do I get the bid documents and participation details?
Request a live demo on Tender Impulse and our tender experts will walk you through this listing, share the available documents, and explain how to submit your bid to LLC Information Technologies Agency. Subscribers also receive help with registration requirements and, where needed, translation of non-English notices - but the submission itself always goes from you to the buyer.
How can I find more tenders like this in Georgia?
There are currently 604 live tenders of 59815 total tenders from Georgia on Tender Impulse. You can browse them on our Georgia tenders page, or save a search combining Georgia with CPV codes 32551400, 32552310, 71356300, 72315000, 72611000 - we will then email you every new match on the day it is published.
How to prepare for this bid?
Suppliers must verify technical specifications, the delivery schedules and any other intrinsic details as provided in the complete bid documents before deciding to submit their bids. All necessary certifications and supplier registrations must be undertaken before participation.
Is this tender beneficial for me?
The procurement is applicable to companies in the Telephone network, Digital telephone exchanges, Technical support services, Data network management and support services, Technical computer support services and related industries. If you belong to this industry, you can review the technical documents before assessing your relevance to your company.
What is the procurement trend for State purchase of existing digital telephone station (3CX PBX Product Enterprise Annual) for at least 1 year license (test environment), license renewal and 247 technical support.?
The public procurement trends for State purchase of existing digital telephone station (3CX PBX Product Enterprise Annual) for at least 1 year license (test environment), license renewal and 247 technical support. can be assessed by viewing historical data and buying patterns for this product. Subscribed members can view and even download reports of tenders released in the past for their market research. This shall allow them to carefully prepare a compelling bid.
Explore More Telephone network, Digital telephone exchanges, Technical support services, Data network management and support services, Technical computer support services Tenders in Georgia, Europe Region and Worldwide
Looking for more tenders like this one in Telephone network, Digital telephone exchanges, Technical support services, Data network management and support services, Technical computer support services? With millions of global procurement opportunities and new tenders added daily, Tender Impulse is your gateway to international and local contracting success. Whether you're targeting the Telecom sector in Georgia, or expanding across regions, we provide live, accurate and relevant updates every day.
Our platform sources tenders from national and local government portals, international development and funding agencies, municipal corporations, state authorities, NGOs, education ministries and public-private partnerships.
Daily Tender Updates Across 190+ Countries
Every day we add hundreds of new RFPs, RFQs, EOIs and contract awards across multiple sectors and geographies. This tender from Georgia is just a sample of what's available right now - there are currently 604 live Georgia tenders to explore.
Search Smarter with CPV and Industry Matching
Each listing is categorised using CPV codes such as 32551400, 32552310, 71356300, 72315000, 72611000, enabling precise filtering by tender type, location, industry, deadline and issuing organisation.
Start Your Tender Journey
Request a free live demo to unlock tenders customised to your sector, country and CPV categories - with alerts, documents and submission support.