Tender NoticeTI Ref: 14341834
Tender Notice No
NAT260016925
Tender Organisation
"Union of Georgian Airports" LLC
Tender CPV
43310000 : Civil engineering machinery45500000 : Hire of construction and civil engineering machinery and equipment with operator45213331 : Airport buildings construction work45235100 : Construction work for airports71311240 : Airport engineering services
Tender Source
Georgia Tenders
Tender Document Type
Tender Notice
Tender Deadline
21 Aug 2026 Deadline passed
Tender Description
The object of the purchase is the procurement of construction and civil construction/engineering machinery and their operators for the needs of Davit Aghmashenebeli Kutaisi International Airport, Ambrolauri and Tamar Mefi airports, to perform various construction works and ensure the safe operation of airports.
Who has issued this tender, and what is it for?
The tender has been issued by Union of Georgian Airports LLC in Georgia. Such a type of tender falls under Civil engineering machinery, Hire of construction and civil engineering machinery and equipment with operator, Airport buildings construction work, Construction work for airports, Airport engineering services, within the Infrastructure and construction sector, and is listed on Tender Impulse under notice number NAT260016925.
What are the key dates for this tender?
The notice was published on 13 Aug 2026 and submissions close on 21 Aug 2026. Late bids are rarely accepted in public procurement, so aim to have your documents ready several days before the closing date.
Which CPV codes apply to this tender?
It is classified under CPV codes 43310000, 45500000, 45213331, 45235100, 71311240, which correspond to Civil engineering machinery, Hire of construction and civil engineering machinery and equipment with operator, Airport buildings construction work, Construction work for airports, Airport engineering services. If your company supplies these products or services, these are the codes to save in your alert profile so no matching tender passes you by.
Can I submit my bid for this tender to Tender Impulse?
No - and this matters. Tender Impulse is a tender aggregation and alert service: we collect procurement notices from official sources around the world and list them in one place. We do not receive, forward or evaluate bids. Your bid for this tender must be submitted directly to Union of Georgian Airports LLC, using the method described in the original tender document, before 21 Aug 2026. Tender Impulse provides complete assistance in submitting all bids posted on its website.
How do I get the bid documents and participation details?
Request a live demo on Tender Impulse and our tender experts will walk you through this listing, share the available documents, and explain how to submit your bid to Union of Georgian Airports LLC. Subscribers also receive help with registration requirements and, where needed, translation of non-English notices - but the submission itself always goes from you to the buyer.
How can I find more tenders like this in Georgia?
There are currently 653 live tenders of 59815 total tenders from Georgia on Tender Impulse. You can browse them on our Georgia tenders page, or save a search combining Georgia with CPV codes 43310000, 45500000, 45213331, 45235100, 71311240 - we will then email you every new match on the day it is published.
How to prepare for this bid?
Suppliers must verify technical specifications, the delivery schedules and any other intrinsic details as provided in the complete bid documents before deciding to submit their bids. All necessary certifications and supplier registrations must be undertaken before participation.
Is this tender beneficial for me?
The procurement is applicable to companies in the Civil engineering machinery, Hire of construction and civil engineering machinery and equipment with operator, Airport buildings construction work, Construction work for airports, Airport engineering services and related industries. If you belong to this industry, you can review the technical documents before assessing your relevance to your company.
What is the procurement trend for The object of the purchase is the procurement of construction and civil constructionengineering machinery and their operators for the needs of Davit Aghmashenebeli Kutaisi International Airport, Ambrolauri and Tamar Mefi airports, to perform various construction works and ensure the safe operation of airports.?
The public procurement trends for The object of the purchase is the procurement of construction and civil constructionengineering machinery and their operators for the needs of Davit Aghmashenebeli Kutaisi International Airport, Ambrolauri and Tamar Mefi airports, to perform various construction works and ensure the safe operation of airports. can be assessed by viewing historical data and buying patterns for this product. Subscribed members can view and even download reports of tenders released in the past for their market research. This shall allow them to carefully prepare a compelling bid.
Explore More Civil engineering machinery, Hire of construction and civil engineering machinery and equipment with operator, Airport buildings construction work, Construction work for airports, Airport engineering services Tenders in Georgia, Europe Region and Worldwide
Looking for more tenders like this one in Civil engineering machinery, Hire of construction and civil engineering machinery and equipment with operator, Airport buildings construction work, Construction work for airports, Airport engineering services? With millions of global procurement opportunities and new tenders added daily, Tender Impulse is your gateway to international and local contracting success. Whether you're targeting the Infrastructure and construction sector in Georgia, or expanding across regions, we provide live, accurate and relevant updates every day.
Our platform sources tenders from national and local government portals, international development and funding agencies, municipal corporations, state authorities, NGOs, education ministries and public-private partnerships.
Daily Tender Updates Across 190+ Countries
Every day we add hundreds of new RFPs, RFQs, EOIs and contract awards across multiple sectors and geographies. This tender from Georgia is just a sample of what's available right now - there are currently 653 live Georgia tenders to explore.
Search Smarter with CPV and Industry Matching
Each listing is categorised using CPV codes such as 43310000, 45500000, 45213331, 45235100, 71311240, enabling precise filtering by tender type, location, industry, deadline and issuing organisation.
Start Your Tender Journey
Request a free live demo to unlock tenders customised to your sector, country and CPV categories - with alerts, documents and submission support.