Tender NoticeTI Ref: 13662081
Tender Notice No
NAT260013691
Tender Organisation
Tourism Products Development Agency
Tender CPV
31000000 : Electrical machinery, apparatus, equipment and consumables; Lighting92622000 : Sports-event organisation services44000000 : Construction structures and materials; auxiliary products to construction (excepts electric apparatus)79952000 : Event services79952100 : Cultural event organisation services
Tender Source
Georgia Tenders
Tender Document Type
Tender Notice
Tender Deadline
11 Jul 2026 Deadline passed
Tender Description
The object of the purchase is the purchase of services necessary for the Kobuleti summer festival, which includes the arrangement of branded arches, food booths, lounges, installations, children's spaces, summer decorations and thematic installations, as well as the provision of lighting and power sources in the territory of the Kobuleti Central Park.
Who has issued this tender, and what is it for?
The tender has been issued by Tourism Products Development Agency in Georgia. Such a type of tender falls under Electrical machinery, apparatus, equipment and consumables; Lighting, Sports-event organisation services, Construction structures and materials; auxiliary products to construction (excepts electric apparatus), Event services, Cultural event organisation services, within the Electrical Equipment & Lighting sector, and is listed on Tender Impulse under notice number NAT260013691.
What are the key dates for this tender?
The notice was published on 03 Jul 2026 and submissions close on 11 Jul 2026. Late bids are rarely accepted in public procurement, so aim to have your documents ready several days before the closing date.
Which CPV codes apply to this tender?
It is classified under CPV codes 31000000, 92622000, 44000000, 79952000, 79952100, which correspond to Electrical machinery, apparatus, equipment and consumables; Lighting, Sports-event organisation services, Construction structures and materials; auxiliary products to construction (excepts electric apparatus), Event services, Cultural event organisation services. If your company supplies these products or services, these are the codes to save in your alert profile so no matching tender passes you by.
Can I submit my bid for this tender to Tender Impulse?
No - and this matters. Tender Impulse is a tender aggregation and alert service: we collect procurement notices from official sources around the world and list them in one place. We do not receive, forward or evaluate bids. Your bid for this tender must be submitted directly to Tourism Products Development Agency, using the method described in the original tender document, before 11 Jul 2026. Tender Impulse provides complete assistance in submitting all bids posted on its website.
How do I get the bid documents and participation details?
Request a live demo on Tender Impulse and our tender experts will walk you through this listing, share the available documents, and explain how to submit your bid to Tourism Products Development Agency. Subscribers also receive help with registration requirements and, where needed, translation of non-English notices - but the submission itself always goes from you to the buyer.
How can I find more tenders like this in Georgia?
There are currently 604 live tenders of 59815 total tenders from Georgia on Tender Impulse. You can browse them on our Georgia tenders page, or save a search combining Georgia with CPV codes 31000000, 92622000, 44000000, 79952000, 79952100 - we will then email you every new match on the day it is published.
How to prepare for this bid?
Suppliers must verify technical specifications, the delivery schedules and any other intrinsic details as provided in the complete bid documents before deciding to submit their bids. All necessary certifications and supplier registrations must be undertaken before participation.
Is this tender beneficial for me?
The procurement is applicable to companies in the Electrical machinery, apparatus, equipment and consumables; Lighting, Sports-event organisation services, Construction structures and materials; auxiliary products to construction (excepts electric apparatus), Event services, Cultural event organisation services and related industries. If you belong to this industry, you can review the technical documents before assessing your relevance to your company.
What is the procurement trend for The object of the purchase is the purchase of services necessary for the Kobuleti summer festival, which includes the arrangement of branded arches, food booths, lounges, installations, children's spaces, summer decorations and thematic installations, as well as the provision of lighting and power sources in the territory of the Kobuleti Central Park.?
The public procurement trends for The object of the purchase is the purchase of services necessary for the Kobuleti summer festival, which includes the arrangement of branded arches, food booths, lounges, installations, children's spaces, summer decorations and thematic installations, as well as the provision of lighting and power sources in the territory of the Kobuleti Central Park. can be assessed by viewing historical data and buying patterns for this product. Subscribed members can view and even download reports of tenders released in the past for their market research. This shall allow them to carefully prepare a compelling bid.
Explore More Electrical machinery, apparatus, equipment and consumables; Lighting, Sports-event organisation services, Construction structures and materials; auxiliary products to construction (excepts electric apparatus), Event services, Cultural event organisation services Tenders in Georgia, Europe Region and Worldwide
Looking for more tenders like this one in Electrical machinery, apparatus, equipment and consumables; Lighting, Sports-event organisation services, Construction structures and materials; auxiliary products to construction (excepts electric apparatus), Event services, Cultural event organisation services? With millions of global procurement opportunities and new tenders added daily, Tender Impulse is your gateway to international and local contracting success. Whether you're targeting the Electrical Equipment & Lighting sector in Georgia, or expanding across regions, we provide live, accurate and relevant updates every day.
Our platform sources tenders from national and local government portals, international development and funding agencies, municipal corporations, state authorities, NGOs, education ministries and public-private partnerships.
Daily Tender Updates Across 190+ Countries
Every day we add hundreds of new RFPs, RFQs, EOIs and contract awards across multiple sectors and geographies. This tender from Georgia is just a sample of what's available right now - there are currently 604 live Georgia tenders to explore.
Search Smarter with CPV and Industry Matching
Each listing is categorised using CPV codes such as 31000000, 92622000, 44000000, 79952000, 79952100, enabling precise filtering by tender type, location, industry, deadline and issuing organisation.
Start Your Tender Journey
Request a free live demo to unlock tenders customised to your sector, country and CPV categories - with alerts, documents and submission support.