Tender NoticeTI Ref: 14661951
Tender Organisation
VERM GEN UND BAU BADEN-W RTTEMBERG
Tender CPV
71300000 : Engineering services
Tender Document Type
Tender Notice
Tender Deadline
01 Oct 2026 27 days left
Tender Description
Engineering services according to part 3 sections 3 and 4 hoai engineering structures transport facilities 26-71242 Internal ID 26-71242 Title Engineering Services according to Part 3 Sections 3 and 4 of the German Fee Structure for Architects and Engineers HOAI Engineering Structures Transportation Facilities Description 88214 Ravensburg Minneggstr 1 RV VBBW AmtRV Minnegg 1 N Replacement building Engineering services according to Part 3 Sections 3 and 4 of the German Fee Structure for Architects and Engineers HOAI Engineering Structures Transportation Facilities The intention is to commission engineering services engineering structures according to Part 3 Section 3 of the German Fee Structure for Architects and Engineers HOAI In connection with this procedure the basic services of service phases 5 to 8 as well as special services of service phase 3 and special services for local construction supervision are to be awarded The project encompasses the planning of specialist foundation engineering excavation slope stabilization for the extension building at Minneggstra e 1 Cost target cost group 500 400 000 gross Construction planning is scheduled to begin in January 2027 with construction planned from October 2027 to October 2028 Type of contract Services Estimated value excluding VAT in euros EUR 31 468 82
Who has issued this tender, and what is it for?
The tender has been issued by VERM GEN UND BAU BADEN-W RTTEMBERG in Germany. Such a type of tender falls under Engineering services, within the Infrastructure and construction sector, and is listed on Tender Impulse under notice number 26-71242.
What are the key dates for this tender?
The notice was published on 03 Sep 2026 and submissions close on 01 Oct 2026. Late bids are rarely accepted in public procurement, so aim to have your documents ready several days before the closing date.
Which CPV codes apply to this tender?
It is classified under CPV codes 71300000, which correspond to Engineering services. If your company supplies these products or services, these are the codes to save in your alert profile so no matching tender passes you by.
Can I submit my bid for this tender to Tender Impulse?
No - and this matters. Tender Impulse is a tender aggregation and alert service: we collect procurement notices from official sources around the world and list them in one place. We do not receive, forward or evaluate bids. Your bid for this tender must be submitted directly to VERM GEN UND BAU BADEN-W RTTEMBERG, using the method described in the original tender document, before 01 Oct 2026. Tender Impulse provides complete assistance in submitting all bids posted on its website.
How do I get the bid documents and participation details?
Request a live demo on Tender Impulse and our tender experts will walk you through this listing, share the available documents, and explain how to submit your bid to VERM GEN UND BAU BADEN-W RTTEMBERG. Subscribers also receive help with registration requirements and, where needed, translation of non-English notices - but the submission itself always goes from you to the buyer.
How can I find more tenders like this in Germany?
There are currently 27099 live tenders of 521434 total tenders from Germany on Tender Impulse. You can browse them on our Germany tenders page, or save a search combining Germany with CPV codes 71300000 - we will then email you every new match on the day it is published.
How to prepare for this bid?
Suppliers must verify technical specifications, the delivery schedules and any other intrinsic details as provided in the complete bid documents before deciding to submit their bids. All necessary certifications and supplier registrations must be undertaken before participation.
Is this tender beneficial for me?
The procurement is applicable to companies in the Engineering services and related industries. If you belong to this industry, you can review the technical documents before assessing your relevance to your company.
What is the procurement trend for Engineering services according to part 3 sections 3 and 4 hoai engineering structures transport facilities 26-71242?
The public procurement trends for Engineering services according to part 3 sections 3 and 4 hoai engineering structures transport facilities 26-71242 can be assessed by viewing historical data and buying patterns for this product. Subscribed members can view and even download reports of tenders released in the past for their market research. This shall allow them to carefully prepare a compelling bid.
Explore More Engineering services Tenders in Germany, Europe Region and Worldwide
Looking for more tenders like this one in Engineering services? With millions of global procurement opportunities and new tenders added daily, Tender Impulse is your gateway to international and local contracting success. Whether you're targeting the Infrastructure and construction sector in Germany, or expanding across regions, we provide live, accurate and relevant updates every day.
Our platform sources tenders from national and local government portals, international development and funding agencies, municipal corporations, state authorities, NGOs, education ministries and public-private partnerships.
Daily Tender Updates Across 190+ Countries
Every day we add hundreds of new RFPs, RFQs, EOIs and contract awards across multiple sectors and geographies. This tender from Germany is just a sample of what's available right now - there are currently 27,099 live Germany tenders to explore.
Search Smarter with CPV and Industry Matching
Each listing is categorised using CPV codes such as 71300000, enabling precise filtering by tender type, location, industry, deadline and issuing organisation.
Start Your Tender Journey
Request a free live demo to unlock tenders customised to your sector, country and CPV categories - with alerts, documents and submission support.