Tender NoticeTI Ref: 14608084
Tender Notice No
5602-242-2912/1631
Tender Organisation
Thuringia: Thuringian Police - State Police Directorate - ZB/DL
Tender CPV
64100000 : Post and courier services64110000 : Postal services64112000 : Postal services related to letters64113000 : Postal services related to parcels75241100 : Police services
Tender Document Type
Tender Notice
Tender Deadline
15 Oct 2026 44 days left
Tender Description
Framework agreement Postal services for the State Police Inspectors Gera, Gotha and Jena as well as the Highway Police Inspectorate
Who has issued this tender, and what is it for?
The tender has been issued by Thuringia Thuringian Police - State Police Directorate - ZBDL in Germany. Such a type of tender falls under Post and courier services, Postal services, Postal services related to letters, Postal services related to parcels, Police services, within the Government & Community Services sector, and is listed on Tender Impulse under notice number 5602-242-29121631.
What are the key dates for this tender?
The notice was published on 31 Aug 2026 and submissions close on 15 Oct 2026. Late bids are rarely accepted in public procurement, so aim to have your documents ready several days before the closing date.
Which CPV codes apply to this tender?
It is classified under CPV codes 64100000, 64110000, 64112000, 64113000, 75241100, which correspond to Post and courier services, Postal services, Postal services related to letters, Postal services related to parcels, Police services. If your company supplies these products or services, these are the codes to save in your alert profile so no matching tender passes you by.
Can I submit my bid for this tender to Tender Impulse?
No - and this matters. Tender Impulse is a tender aggregation and alert service: we collect procurement notices from official sources around the world and list them in one place. We do not receive, forward or evaluate bids. Your bid for this tender must be submitted directly to Thuringia Thuringian Police - State Police Directorate - ZBDL, using the method described in the original tender document, before 15 Oct 2026. Tender Impulse provides complete assistance in submitting all bids posted on its website.
How do I get the bid documents and participation details?
Request a live demo on Tender Impulse and our tender experts will walk you through this listing, share the available documents, and explain how to submit your bid to Thuringia Thuringian Police - State Police Directorate - ZBDL. Subscribers also receive help with registration requirements and, where needed, translation of non-English notices - but the submission itself always goes from you to the buyer.
How can I find more tenders like this in Germany?
There are currently 27574 live tenders of 518981 total tenders from Germany on Tender Impulse. You can browse them on our Germany tenders page, or save a search combining Germany with CPV codes 64100000, 64110000, 64112000, 64113000, 75241100 - we will then email you every new match on the day it is published.
How to prepare for this bid?
Suppliers must verify technical specifications, the delivery schedules and any other intrinsic details as provided in the complete bid documents before deciding to submit their bids. All necessary certifications and supplier registrations must be undertaken before participation.
Is this tender beneficial for me?
The procurement is applicable to companies in the Post and courier services, Postal services, Postal services related to letters, Postal services related to parcels, Police services and related industries. If you belong to this industry, you can review the technical documents before assessing your relevance to your company.
What is the procurement trend for Framework agreement Postal services for the State Police Inspectors Gera, Gotha and Jena as well as the Highway Police Inspectorate?
The public procurement trends for Framework agreement Postal services for the State Police Inspectors Gera, Gotha and Jena as well as the Highway Police Inspectorate can be assessed by viewing historical data and buying patterns for this product. Subscribed members can view and even download reports of tenders released in the past for their market research. This shall allow them to carefully prepare a compelling bid.
Explore More Post and courier services, Postal services, Postal services related to letters, Postal services related to parcels, Police services Tenders in Germany, Europe Region and Worldwide
Looking for more tenders like this one in Post and courier services, Postal services, Postal services related to letters, Postal services related to parcels, Police services? With millions of global procurement opportunities and new tenders added daily, Tender Impulse is your gateway to international and local contracting success. Whether you're targeting the Government & Community Services sector in Germany, or expanding across regions, we provide live, accurate and relevant updates every day.
Our platform sources tenders from national and local government portals, international development and funding agencies, municipal corporations, state authorities, NGOs, education ministries and public-private partnerships.
Daily Tender Updates Across 190+ Countries
Every day we add hundreds of new RFPs, RFQs, EOIs and contract awards across multiple sectors and geographies. This tender from Germany is just a sample of what's available right now - there are currently 27,574 live Germany tenders to explore.
Search Smarter with CPV and Industry Matching
Each listing is categorised using CPV codes such as 64100000, 64110000, 64112000, 64113000, 75241100, enabling precise filtering by tender type, location, industry, deadline and issuing organisation.
Start Your Tender Journey
Request a free live demo to unlock tenders customised to your sector, country and CPV categories - with alerts, documents and submission support.