Germany Tenders - 31 August 2026 (Page 8 of 11)

2,079 tenders published in Germany on 31 August 2026.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Germany on 31 August 2026, across industries like Education & Training, IT-Software, Healthcare & Medical, Infrastructure and construction, Oil and Gas, Government & Community Services, Defence, Park Management, Energy, Office Equipment & Stationery, Management Consultancy, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Telecom, Transportation & Mobility, Environment & Waste Management, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Furniture & Furnishings, Renewable Energy, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation.

This is page 8 of 11 for tenders published in Germany on 31 August 2026.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Germany?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Germany and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Education & Training, IT-Software, Healthcare & Medical, Infrastructure and construction, Oil and Gas, Government & Community Services, Defence, Park Management, Energy, Office Equipment & Stationery, Management Consultancy, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Telecom, Transportation & Mobility, Environment & Waste Management, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Furniture & Furnishings, Renewable Energy, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Germany.

14606927 Gebäudeautomation 70-00471-3770-404 - PR1278643-3770-B Deadline02 Oct 2026 14606928 Hattingen 4 MTW Deadline30 Sep 2026 14606939 SMNG Görlitz-Konzentrierte Unterbringung Deadline29 Nov 2026 14606942 GNUE Polizeiinspektion Magdeburg (einschl. PI Zentrale Dienste), TM 5.10 Instandsetzung Haus 3 (MLB-2026-0361) Deadline02 Oct 2026 14606947 Ersatzneubauten für den Müllabfuhrbetrieb Raubling - Einbauküchen Deadline29 Nov 2026 14606955 Verwertung von Altpapier aus der Stadt Ingolstadt Deadline01 Oct 2026 14606960 Lieferung von Thin-Client-PCs mit vorinstalliertem IGEL OS 12 Deadline18 Sep 2026 14606963 REZ NRW 45Unt3mV AA Aachen-Düren und AA Detmold-Paderborn Deadline30 Sep 2026 14606970 Bundesstadt Bonn, Arbeitspaket "Migrationsunterstützung UDP" im Rahmen des Projekts Urban Data Management (UDM) Deadline17 Sep 2026 14606979 Bau LSW Saarbrücken Nord Deadline04 Sep 2026 14606980 ABS HU-GN_PFA 5.15_Vorabmaßnahmen_BE-Flächen & Baustraßen Deadline30 Sep 2026 14606996 Gutachterliche Überwachung der Grundwassersanierung ehem. Gaswerk - Zeitraum 01.12.2026 bis 30.09.2031 Deadline28 Sep 2026 14607004 Los 4: Planung der baulichen Ertüchtigung der Technikräume im Rathauskeller und des Innenhofes des Rathauses Deadline28 Sep 2026 14607008 Rahmenvertrag für diverse Tore und Netze Deadline06 Oct 2026 14607011 Mehrzweckhalle: Metallfenster und Metalltüren Deadline15 Oct 2026 14607013 Örtzetal-Kaserne Munster, Neubau Feuerwache, Notstromaggregat und USV-Anlage Deadline02 Oct 2026 14607014 Landkreis Ludwigslust-Parchim - Objektplanung Freianlagen gem. HOAI 2021 für den Neubau der Zweifeld-Sporthalle am Elbe-Gymnasium in Boizenburg (Stufenvertrag) Deadline29 Sep 2026 14607016 Umbau und Sanierung ehemaliges Kasernengebäude 4004 zu einem Familienzentrum, Ludwigshöhviertel - Gebäudeleittechnik Deadline29 Sep 2026 14607018 Rahmenvereinbarungen über die Belieferung der Bayerischen Polizei mit Dienstfahrzeugen (Kauf und Leasing) Deadline18 Sep 2026 14607022 Generalplanungsleistungen Biogutvergärungsanlage Deadline28 Sep 2026 14607789 Waste cleaning services Deadline01 Oct 2026 14607790 Supply and assembly of 2 virtual welding simulation systems Deadline15 Sep 2026 14607791 Caretaker services of mules Deadline01 Oct 2026 14607792 Roof plumbing work Deadline28 Sep 2026 14607793 Supply of respiratory equipment for the fire brigade Frankenberg/Sa. Deadline28 Sep 2026 14607794 Service area Geierswalder See - 3.BA - Greening Deadline14 Sep 2026 14607795 Hofeweg -02730 Ebersbach-Neugersdorf - 2.BA 2026 Deadline15 Sep 2026 14607796 Climate change cabinet Deadline01 Oct 2026 14607797 Training offer “Safely report in the local area” Deadline07 Sep 2026 14607798 Service specification Framework contract work 680 Deadline10 Sep 2026 14607799 HLS work on new multi-family building Leipzig with 27 residential units Deadline26 Aug 2028 14607800 Service specification Framework contract work 681 Deadline10 Sep 2026 14607801 New construction of extinguishing water wells Deadline03 Sep 2026 14607802 Electricity supply for the real estate of the entities of the administrative community of Aindling 2027-2029 Deadline08 Sep 2026 14607803 WW01 Seduce, extension filter system, BA4 outer pipelines filter stage 1 Deadline22 Sep 2026 14607804 Ordering special size archive boxes Deadline02 Sep 2026 14607805 Project support for the MonuWoods project Deadline07 Sep 2026 14607806 Planning services ENB Brücke Südring Deadline08 Sep 2026 14607807 Supply with methanol Deadline15 Sep 2026 14607808 Quarter management INTIGRA+ Mockau Deadline30 Sep 2026 14607809 Zoo Leipzig, Asian Island Worlds BF2, Building plot and central construction site equipment Deadline01 Sep 2026 14607810 Objective-finding phase Concept creation Water frames & pumping plants Deadline14 Sep 2026 14607811 Medical gases Deadline03 Sep 2026 14607812 Framework agreement for roofing and plumbing work Deadline01 Sep 2026 14607813 Construction of Second Feed Campus South - Lot 320 NEA (network replacement plant Geb. 4287) Deadline14 Sep 2026 14607814 Scaffolding work Deadline09 Sep 2026 14607817 K 7270 Small chicken bus stop Deadline11 Sep 2026 14607818 Landscaping / outdoor facilities (open-plan construction) in 12555 Berlin Deadline03 Sep 2026 14607819 Procurement and supply of electrical energy (grey electricity) and natural gas for properties of the city of Bitterfeld-Wolfen Deadline09 Sep 2026 14607820 Structural work - Kita Friedhofstraße 11 in Holzwickede Deadline14 Sep 2026 14607821 Bus stop "Niederreichenbach" Deadline01 Sep 2026 14607822 Structure Deadline14 Sep 2026 14607823 New construction of Trauerhalle Schkeuditz - Los11 Painting works Deadline08 Sep 2026 14607824 Rasenmahd and land maintenance sewage plants Deadline03 Sep 2026 14607825 Framework agreement on the supply of functional protective clothing for the emergency services of the City of Leipzig Deadline10 Sep 2026 14607826 Painting + WDVS Deadline04 Sep 2026 14607827 Water rescue equipment wagons and water rescue craft Deadline09 Oct 2026 14607828 Capacity expansion TWA Zgh Lot 3.2 - EMSR technology Deadline11 Sep 2026 14607829 Supply of panel wagons, elevated roof, all-wheel drive, zGG 5000 kg Deadline04 Sep 2026 14607830 Supply, installation and commissioning of the screw press sewage treatment plant Staßfurt Deadline01 Sep 2026 14607831 Repair/maintenance (technical facilities) in 50127 Bergheim Deadline15 Sep 2026 14607832 Recycling and transport of waste metals from the population at the municipal recycling stations of the Vogtlandkreis (KEV) Deadline01 Sep 2026 14607833 Mobile Disposal with Extension Option 2027-2029 Deadline17 Sep 2026 14607834 70-2026-40 | Zwickauer Mulde, Zwickau- Crossen, right, dike qualification with foreland lowering of Pölbitzer Bridge - Bismut, F-km 82+765 to 84+500, M-45 - Geotechnology Deadline24 Sep 2026 14607836 Assistance and counselling of refugees Deadline09 Sep 2026 14607837 Electrophysiology Platform Deadline15 Sep 2026 14607838 Municipality of Ostseebad Boltenhagen: New construction of a firehouse - lot 21 outdoor facilities Deadline07 Sep 2026 14607839 NUK - Centralization Nuclear Medicine in House 3 - Lot 416 Elevator Systems Deadline09 Sep 2026 14607840 S wirebonder 2026 Deadline15 Sep 2026 14607842 Broadband expansion Landkreis Bautzen Cluster 18 Deadline01 Sep 2026 14607843 Broadband expansion Landkreis Bautzen Cluster 19 Deadline01 Sep 2026 14607844 Recycling of paper, paperboard, cardboard (PPK) from the territory of the district of Potsdam-Mittelmark for the period from 01.01.2027 to 31.12.2027 Deadline10 Sep 2026 14607845 74-2026-40 | Zwickauer Mulde, Zwickau- Crossen, right, dike qualification with foreland lowering of Pölbitzer Bridge - Bismut, F-km 82+765 to 84+500, M-45 - Survey Deadline08 Sep 2026 14607847 Support green cleaning services Deadline08 Sep 2026 14607849 RRB B 6, Removal of rain retention basin near Engelsdorf, district of North Saxony Deadline01 Sep 2026 14607855 Tender for waste management services in the Erzgebirgskreis on behalf of the ZAS Deadline15 Sep 2026 14607857 Maintenance contract for the public street lighting of the city of Riesa with districts for 2027 to 2030 Deadline17 Sep 2026 14607859 Flooring work Deadline04 Sep 2026 14607861 Market-oriented procurement of electrical energy from BeWA mbH Sömmerda and other participants for the delivery period from 2027 Deadline14 Sep 2026 14607863 SMD BTC: Building and Baufeinreinigung Deadline16 Sep 2026 14607865 Heinz-Steyer-Stadion - MHSC - Lot 32 Ventilation Systems Deadline04 Sep 2026 14607867 Rental of lifting work platforms (27m) for the road masteries in the Erzgebirgskreis 2026/2027 Deadline15 Sep 2026 14607868 Manufacture of printed gold leather wallpaper replicas Deadline18 Sep 2026 14607871 Procurement of two flatbed cars in Untersch. Presentation Deadline01 Sep 2026 14607874 Reconstruction work and barrier-free expansion at Freiburg station platforms 3-5 Deadline23 Sep 2026 14607876 Rainwater Channel Heiztrasse - 02727 Neugersdorf - Jahnstraße (part of Gartenstraße-Wiesenstraße) Deadline02 Sep 2026 14607880 TOPOMOMO - Project Administration and Administration Deadline18 Sep 2026 14607882 New construction Ambulance Zwönitz - Lot 25 medical warehouses Deadline17 Sep 2026 14607884 Builders Deadline01 Sep 2026 14607886 100 km Cycle paths Program NL Bautzen S 140 - Complete measure Cycle path north Seifhennersdorf Deadline01 Sep 2026 14607888 New building Dreifeld Sports Hall at the Gymnasium Franziskaneum Meißen Deadline01 Sep 2026 14607964 Framework agreement for the implementation of vehicle preservation on the emergency vehicles of the Fire Directorate Leipzig Deadline23 Sep 2026 14607965 RV Power Purchase 2023 Deadline31 Aug 2027 14607966 RSH Lot 036 Flooring work Deadline09 Sep 2026 14607967 Framework agreement pellet Deadline10 Sep 2026 14607968 Dirty water Düker through the Black Elster, Saarstraße Kamenz Deadline07 Sep 2026 14607970 GNUE new building Pandemic Resilience Centre Hall, Building 1 (PRZ 1), Building Electricity Plant, Building Lighting and Building Heating Deadline23 Sep 2026 14607971 S 165 Kirnitzschtal, rock protection, sections 1 - 4 Deadline08 Sep 2026 14607972 Bathwater technology for wideshaft slides Deadline10 Sep 2026 14607973 Carpentry work for toilet walls Deadline01 Sep 2026 14607974 Development and renovation of the sports field on the Schwarzen Weg to the community sports centre St. Egidien - Lot 01 Sports field construction Deadline15 Sep 2026 14607975 55 Horthaus Friedrichstraße 34 FL 21 Interior doors and special doors Deadline02 Sep 2026 14607976 Lutherhaus 24 - Keller elevator system Deadline01 Sep 2026 14607977 GNUE extension Cryogenic bearing, Magdeburger Str. 12, outdoor facilities and construction field clearance Deadline09 Sep 2026 14607980 S 174 replacement new building BW 7a over the Gottleuba near Hartmannsbach Deadline01 Sep 2026 14607981 External expertise passive migration treatment – project MIRecc Deadline11 Sep 2026 14607982 Extension of cycle path Deadline02 Sep 2026 14607983 Framework agreement on the supply of protective clothing for firefighting according to DIN EN 469 for the Fire Directorate Leipzig Deadline17 Sep 2026 14607984 SMD BTC: Loose Furniture 1 - Office Furniture and Chairs Deadline02 Sep 2026 14607985 Sewage sludge recovery 11/26 - 10/27 with extension option Deadline03 Sep 2026 14607986 Construction of 2 anchored retaining walls and 1 slope profiling including detailed design Deadline12 Oct 2026 14607987 Redesign and upgrade city park at Pöhlberg BA 1, TA 3 Manufacturing, delivery and assembly sanitary containers Deadline01 Sep 2026 14607988 Mobile wind turbine Deadline11 Sep 2026 14607989 New construction of a health and multifunctional center, school street, parcel no. 41/21, 39/22 04838 Jesewitz lot 8 Deadline08 Sep 2026 14607990 New construction of fire brigade Köthen - Reupziger Straße/Am Hollander Weg - Lot 7 - Elevator systems Deadline01 Sep 2026 14607991 Purchase of Hupf operational clothing for the fire brigade of the Hohe Börde municipality Deadline04 Sep 2026 14607992 New construction of two rescue guards district of Börde Deadline01 Sep 2026 14607993 Lot 06 - Cleaning work for the BV: New construction of a fire brigade equipment house with 2 parking spaces and Social tract in 04886 Beilrode, OT Zwethau Deadline08 Sep 2026 14607994 Lot 08 - Dry construction work for the BV: new construction of a fire brigade equipment house with 2 parking spaces and Social tract in 04886 Beilrode, OT Zwethau Deadline08 Sep 2026 14607995 Lot 09 - Screed work for the BV: New construction of a fire brigade equipment house with 2 pitches and Social tract in 04886 Beilrode, OT Zwethau Deadline08 Sep 2026 14607996 NEU RV Hygiene consumables and cleaning supplies Deadline01 Sep 2026 14607997 Civil equipment, expansion of emergency care at the Paul-Gerhardt-Stift Wittenberg Deadline14 Sep 2026 14607998 Delivery of a Level 2 emergency control van (ELW2) according to DIN SPEC 14507-3 for the fire directorate Leipzig Deadline18 Sep 2026 14607999 Creation of a municipal thermal planning with integrated energy development strategy for Weißenborn/Erzgeb. Deadline11 Sep 2026 14608000 Renovation Nelkenweg 13-16, 08393 Meerane - Lot 22-3 Electrical installation u. Information technology equipment Deadline04 Sep 2026 14608001 North Main S-Bahn Planning Groundwater Hydrology PFA1 Deadline28 Sep 2026 14608002 Tree care in the public area of the city Weißwasser/O.L. - framework contract Deadline10 Sep 2026 14608003 New Kneipp Kur Center Bad Lausick Deadline07 Sep 2026 14608004 Maintenance and basic cleaning Municipal Office Hirschfelde 2027-2028 Deadline03 Sep 2026 14608005 LOS 31 - Extended shell construction in the old building, renovation and extension of the Wilhelm Temple Primary School Niedercunnersdorf Deadline21 Sep 2026 14608006 ELCH Full kitchen, construction and assembly Deadline14 Sep 2026 14608007 Caretaker service community accommodation Bodenstein Deadline03 Sep 2026 14608008 RSH Lot 033 Construction work Deadline09 Sep 2026 14608009 New construction of early promotion, housing and office - Lot 18.1 Electrical installation Deadline16 Sep 2026 14608010 Maintenance cleaning administrative complex Görlitz, Bahnhofstraße - Berliner Straße - Neubau Deadline24 Sep 2026 14608011 Renovation and extension of the Kreismusikschule Bautzen, Lot 312.7: Trockenbau Konzertsaal Deadline18 Sep 2026 14608012 Fire Department Süplingen - Conversion of vehicle hall, external staircase and PV system Deadline02 Sep 2026 14608013 Container B36 - Security services routes 2610 2550 2533 2534 2525 2535 2580 Deadline08 Oct 2026 14608014 Delivery of 30 chairs for the auditorium of the Bitterfeld Vocational School Centre Deadline29 Sep 2026 14608015 B 101 Maintenance of Schottenberg tunnel rain retention basin in Meissen Deadline08 Sep 2026 14608016 Renovation of the interior of Turnhalle Nauendorf - services in the service area according to § 55 (AG 1, 2, 4 and, 5) Deadline21 Sep 2026 14608017 Recycling of organic waste from the Vogtlandkreis (KEV) Deadline08 Sep 2026 14608018 Lot 13 HLS installations for the BV: new construction of a fire equipment house with 2 parking spaces and Social tract in 04886 Beilrode, OT Zwethau Deadline08 Sep 2026 14608019 Wilsdruff - new Lunapark playground Deadline02 Sep 2026 14608020 Cooperation School / Lot 17 - Free facilities Deadline01 Sep 2026 14608021 Development of the area Gelsdorfhütte Weißwasser/O.L. Deadline04 Sep 2026 14608022 RV Orienting drinking water sampling according to m. TrinkwV in kindergarten facilities Deadline10 Sep 2026 14608023 Lightning protection work Deadline17 Sep 2026 14608024 Building and inventory insurance of the city of Hechingen Deadline02 Sep 2026 14608025 Buildings for the renovation of the Nassau-Oranien-Halle, Dillenburg Deadline23 Sep 2026 14608026 Building automation within the framework of the construction project conversion and Increase house A1 and 4th floor house A2 Deadline24 Sep 2026 14608027 Disposal of unlawfully deposited waste in the district of Saxony Switzerland-Osterzgebirge Deadline14 Sep 2026 14608028 Renewal of skylights - Gym Vocational School Center Wittenberg Deadline01 Sep 2026 14608029 New firefighting equipment house Lossatal - Lot 22 - Ventilation installation Deadline08 Sep 2026 14608030 Indoor air technology Deadline03 Sep 2026 14608031 Conversion of station to cult stop - lot 314 exterior cleaning work Deadline01 Sep 2026 14608032 Renewal of the railway overpass Schulenburger Landstra e line 1700 1710 km 2 610 BIM Deadline18 Sep 2026 14608033 Electric power Deadline03 Sep 2026 14608035 RV Civil engineering ÖB 2026-2028 Deadline10 Sep 2026 14608036 Rental of 15 brand new printing and multifunction systems for the schools of the city of Crimmitschau including an all-in service Deadline08 Sep 2026 14608037 Volksgartenstr. 26+28, 04347 Leipzig, rotating smoke detector exchange Deadline07 Sep 2026 14608038 Hedge section Autumn/Winter in the district of SM Burgwedel 2026 - 2029 Deadline10 Sep 2026 14608039 Canal renovation Zörbig 2026 Deadline16 Sep 2026 14608040 RV Cleaning and repair of drainage equipment on bridges and civil engineering works Deadline22 Sep 2026 14608041 Heating installation Deadline03 Sep 2026 14608043 School centre Dösner Weg 39, new community school, lot 3811 carpentry cabinets Deadline02 Sep 2026 14608045 New fire brigade equipment building Bautzen - OT Salzenforst - parcel 273/4, lot 406 - ventilation installation Deadline17 Sep 2026 14608047 Diakoniezentrum Ballenstedt - Electrical systems Deadline07 Sep 2026 14608048 Remote Support als Software as a Service Deadline07 Sep 2026 14608049 Morting autumn in the district of SM-Burgwedel 2026-2029 Deadline15 Sep 2026 14608050 Construction of a 50m3 fire water tank Deadline08 Sep 2026 14608051 B 101, Renewal in Central Saida, LSA Deadline08 Sep 2026 14608052 RAW 700-35 Building ground investigations IngB Deadline03 Sep 2026 14608067 Field Fish Ecological Laboratory (FÖL) in four lots here: Lot 2 - Supply of a Passive Integrated Transponder (PIT) telemetry system for fish telemetry studies in fresh waters Deadline30 Sep 2026 14608068 REZ SW 45ind JC Waldeck-Frankenberg Deadline29 Sep 2026 14608072 FKZ 37EV 26 103 0 - Overall systemic effects of low energy efficiency progress in the building sector Deadline28 Sep 2026 14608074 RV Building cleaning StOB Weener/Emden 6003109301-BwDLZ Leer Deadline05 Oct 2026 14608077 CO2 pricing and proof documentation in third countries relevant for Germany Deadline28 Sep 2026 14608081 ERDF Climate Change Adaptation Action (KlimaIII) - Extension-Repair of the Neugrüneberg trench, Magdeburg - Civil engineering, hydraulic engineering, civil engineering (30-ZV-0141 Deadline15 Sep 2026 14608082 Pförtnerdienst für die Musterungszentrum Neubrandenburg (security service without authority according to UZwGBw in a Bundeswehr property) Deadline14 Sep 2026 14608084 Framework agreement Postal services for the State Police Inspectors Gera, Gotha and Jena as well as the Highway Police Inspectorate Deadline15 Oct 2026 14608085 Maintenance Elbauenpark Magdeburg in 3 lots Deadline06 Oct 2026 14608086 Public tender (national) for the award of green care services for two federal properties in Trier (VOEK 017-26) Deadline07 Oct 2026 14608101 Heinz-Steyer-Stadion - MHSC - Lot 1 drywall works Deadline03 Sep 2026 14608102 Curtain ventilated facade, elementary school Am Castrum, Gehrden Deadline09 Sep 2026 14608103 Renewal of the VST Lemf rde_Strecke_2200_km153 platform work PU work two new elevators Deadline07 Oct 2026 14608104 Grassi Museum of Applied Arts, Modernization, Level 8, Lot 1 Renewal Showcase Lighting Deadline07 Sep 2026 14608105 Renovation of "Golden Star" in Borna; Lot HLS Deadline18 Sep 2026 14608106 NEU 52 Establishment of leisure and exercise area Secondary area Sport facility Saalhausener Straße/Williamstraße Deadline01 Sep 2026 14608107 Management of water supply in the context of pond management in Oberlausitz taking into account structural change - subproject 4 B: Hydrological modelling Deadline16 Sep 2026 14608108 RV Predictator 2027-2029 Deadline15 Sep 2026 14608109 Planning services for investment projects at Leipziger Messe Deadline09 Sep 2026 14608110 Replacement of Multicar 2026 Deadline10 Sep 2026 14608111 Hot gas generation plant Deadline02 Sep 2026 14608112 Framework agreement on infrastructure and landscaping works Deadline08 Sep 2026 14608113 Electric in 31311 Lower Saxony - Uetze Deadline05 Sep 2026 14608114 Renovation of Palas - special civil engineering works Deadline11 Sep 2026 14608115 Printing and envelope of modes/bills Deadline03 Sep 2026 14608116 B0009 King Bridge Road Lot 1 Engineering Deadline08 Sep 2026 14608117 Renovation of waste water pumping plant Arneburg, port Deadline03 Sep 2026
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us