Tender NoticeTI Ref: 14668083
Tender Notice No
606420-2026
Tender Organisation
Bundesministerium für Wirtschaft und Energie
Tender CPV
75120000 : Administrative services of agencies
Estimated Budget
4,117,647
Tender Document Type
Tender Notice
Tender Deadline
01 Oct 2026 26 days left
Tender Description
Die industrielle Bioökonomie bietet enormes Potenzial für nachhaltiges Wachstum, indem sie fossile Rohstoffe durch erneuerbare biologische Ressourcen ersetzt, Klimaziele erreicht und die Wettbewerbsfähigkeit stärkt. In der Forschung und Entwicklung bioökonomischer Produkte und Verfahren ist Deutschland gut aufgestellt. Die bisherigen Fördermaßnahmen anderer Ressorts sowie der Bundesländer zeigen, dass bioökonomische Produkte und Verfahren im Labormaßstab umsetzbar sind. Es mangelt jedoch an der breiten Umsetzung bioökonomischer Produkte und Verfahren im industriellen Maßstab. Daher wurde zur Unterstützung der Transformation der Wirtschaft zu einer nachhaltigen, klimaneutralen Wirtschaftsform das Förderprogramm „Industrielle Bioökonomie“ initiiert, das mit Inkrafttreten der „Richtlinie zur Förderung der Nutzung und des Baus von Demonstrationsanlagen für die industrielle Bioökonomie“ vom 16. Dezember 2020 am 29. Dezember 2020 (BAnz AT 28.12.2020 B2) startete. Diese Förderrichtlinie wurde durch die am 27. September 2024 im Bundesgesetzblatt veröffentliche „Förderrichtlinie zur Etablierung einer industriellen Bioökonomie durch die Weiterentwicklung und Skalierung biobasierter Verfahren sowie den Aufbau regionaler Innovationscluster" (BAnz AT 27.09.2024 B1) abgelöst. Ziel des Programms ist es, das Potenzial neuer biobasierter Verfahren für die Industrie zu erschließen und nachhaltige Produkte in die breite Anwendung zu transferieren. Um die wirtschaftlichen und technischen Risiken der Entwicklung und Markteinführung zu verringern, soll durch die Förderung frühzeitig das Potenzial biobasierter Produkte und Verfahren demonstriert werden. Gefördert werden Projekte, die ein hohes Potenzial für die industrielle Anwendung, die Schaffung neuer Wertschöpfung und von neuen Arbeitsplätzen besitzen, die Marktposition der beteiligten Unternehmen stärken und einen relevanten Beitrag zur Nachhaltigkeit leisten.
Who has issued this tender, and what is it for?
The tender has been issued by Bundesministerium fr Wirtschaft und Energie in Germany. Such a type of tender falls under Administrative services of agencies, within the Infrastructure and construction sector, and is listed on Tender Impulse under notice number 606420-2026.
What are the key dates for this tender?
The notice was published on 03 Sep 2026 and submissions close on 01 Oct 2026. Late bids are rarely accepted in public procurement, so aim to have your documents ready several days before the closing date.
Which CPV codes apply to this tender?
It is classified under CPV codes 75120000, which correspond to Administrative services of agencies. If your company supplies these products or services, these are the codes to save in your alert profile so no matching tender passes you by.
Can I submit my bid for this tender to Tender Impulse?
No - and this matters. Tender Impulse is a tender aggregation and alert service: we collect procurement notices from official sources around the world and list them in one place. We do not receive, forward or evaluate bids. Your bid for this tender must be submitted directly to Bundesministerium fr Wirtschaft und Energie, using the method described in the original tender document, before 01 Oct 2026. Tender Impulse provides complete assistance in submitting all bids posted on its website.
How do I get the bid documents and participation details?
Request a live demo on Tender Impulse and our tender experts will walk you through this listing, share the available documents, and explain how to submit your bid to Bundesministerium fr Wirtschaft und Energie. Subscribers also receive help with registration requirements and, where needed, translation of non-English notices - but the submission itself always goes from you to the buyer.
How can I find more tenders like this in Germany?
There are currently 27066 live tenders of 522368 total tenders from Germany on Tender Impulse. You can browse them on our Germany tenders page, or save a search combining Germany with CPV codes 75120000 - we will then email you every new match on the day it is published.
How to prepare for this bid?
Suppliers must verify technical specifications, the delivery schedules and any other intrinsic details as provided in the complete bid documents before deciding to submit their bids. All necessary certifications and supplier registrations must be undertaken before participation.
Is this tender beneficial for me?
The procurement is applicable to companies in the Administrative services of agencies and related industries. If you belong to this industry, you can review the technical documents before assessing your relevance to your company.
What is the procurement trend for Projekttrgerschaft zur fachlichen und administrativen Umsetzung der Frderrichtlinie Etablierung einer industriellen Biokonomie durch die Weiterentwicklung und Skalierung biobasierter Verfahren sowie den Aufbau regionaler Innovationscluster?
The public procurement trends for Projekttrgerschaft zur fachlichen und administrativen Umsetzung der Frderrichtlinie Etablierung einer industriellen Biokonomie durch die Weiterentwicklung und Skalierung biobasierter Verfahren sowie den Aufbau regionaler Innovationscluster can be assessed by viewing historical data and buying patterns for this product. Subscribed members can view and even download reports of tenders released in the past for their market research. This shall allow them to carefully prepare a compelling bid.
Explore More Administrative services of agencies Tenders in Germany, Europe Region and Worldwide
Looking for more tenders like this one in Administrative services of agencies? With millions of global procurement opportunities and new tenders added daily, Tender Impulse is your gateway to international and local contracting success. Whether you're targeting the Infrastructure and construction sector in Germany, or expanding across regions, we provide live, accurate and relevant updates every day.
Our platform sources tenders from national and local government portals, international development and funding agencies, municipal corporations, state authorities, NGOs, education ministries and public-private partnerships.
Daily Tender Updates Across 190+ Countries
Every day we add hundreds of new RFPs, RFQs, EOIs and contract awards across multiple sectors and geographies. This tender from Germany is just a sample of what's available right now - there are currently 27,066 live Germany tenders to explore.
Search Smarter with CPV and Industry Matching
Each listing is categorised using CPV codes such as 75120000, enabling precise filtering by tender type, location, industry, deadline and issuing organisation.
Start Your Tender Journey
Request a free live demo to unlock tenders customised to your sector, country and CPV categories - with alerts, documents and submission support.