Tender NoticeTI Ref: 14590849
Tender Notice No
594211-2026
Tender Organisation
MVM Paksi Atomerőmű Zártkörűen Működő Részvénytársaság
Tender CPV
71632000 : Technical testing services
Tender Document Type
Tender Notice
Tender Deadline
26 Nov 2026 86 days left
Tender Description
1. Vizsgálati feladat Az MVM Paksi Atomerőmű Zrt. által üzemeltetett 1-4. blokki pihentető medence hűtőköri TG01 és TG02 jelű csővezetékek és az N1 akna hűtőköri TG03 és TG04 csővezetékek roncsolásmentes térfogatos anyagvizsgálata a TG01(02)S203(204) jelű armatúrák és a pihentető medence közötti, illetve a TG03(04)S201(202) jelű armatúrák és az N1 akna közötti, betonnal eltakart csővezeték-szakaszokon. A roncsolásmentes vizsgálat elvégzéséhez ultrahangos (UT) és örvényáramos (ET) módszereket kell alkalmazni. A vizsgálati feladatokat az ISO/IEC 17025 vagy azzal egyenértékű szabvány szerint akkreditált vizsgálólaboratóriumban kell végrehajtani. 2. A vizsgálati terjedelem leírása a) Fix terjedelem: Az 1-3. blokki TG01,02,03,04 csővezetékek vizsgálata a végleges KML-ben meghatározottak szerint. A vizsgálandó csővezetékek jellemzői: Jelölés Méret Anyagminőség Hossz TG01/1 TG01/2 Ø325 x12 mm ausztenites acél max. 45 - 45 m (Ʃ 90 m) (függőleges szakasz kb. 10 - 10 m) TG02/1 TG02/2 Ø219 x10 mm ausztenites acél max. 45 - 45 m (Ʃ 90 m) (függőleges szakasz kb. 10 -10 m) TG03/1 TG03/2 Ø159 x 6 mm ausztenites acél max. 40 - 40 m (Ʃ 80 m) (függőleges szakasz kb. 10 - 10 m) TG04/1 TG04/2 Ø108 x 5 mm ausztenites acél max. 40 - 40 m (Ʃ 80 m) (függőleges szakasz kb. 10 - 10 m) b) Opciós terjedelem (végleges KML-ben meghatározottak szerint): A 4. blokki TG01,02,03,04 csővezetékek vizsgálata a fenti a) pontban előírt feltételek szerint. 3. A teljesítés tervezett ütemezése A vizsgálatokat az alábbi ütemezéssel kell végrehajtani: 1-es blokk: 2025 október 2-es blokk: 2026 március 3-as blokk: 2026 október 4-es blokk: 2027 május (opciós terjedelem) Az egyes blokki vizsgálati feladatokra a Vállalkozónak 30 naptári nap áll rendelkezésére. 4. A Vállalkozó által biztosítandó vizsgálóberendezéssel szemben támasztott követelményeket a KML tartalmazza. A hatályos SZAB-FME szabályzat regisztrációt követően elérhető az ajánlatkérő honlapján az alábbi internet-címen: https://atomeromu-beszallitoioldal.mvm.hu/Login?returnUrl=%2F 5. A vizsgálat teljesítőképességének igazolása A végleges Közbeszerzési Műszaki Leírás tartalmazza. 6. Dokumentálás A vizsgálatról jelentést kell készíteni, amelyet a Szerződésben foglaltak szerint át kell adni a Megrendelőnek. 7. Műszaki leírás minimumkövetelményei: (1) KML 3. pontjában meghatározott 2*12 órás folyamatos munkavégzés vállalása (2) KML 5. pontja és a Szerződéstervezet 2.3 pontja szerinti inaktív próba elvégzése A részletes műszaki feltételeket a végleges Közbeszerzési Műszaki Leírás tartalmazza.
Who has issued this tender, and what is it for?
The tender has been issued by MVM Paksi Atomerm Zrtkren Mkd Rszvnytrsasg in Hungary. Such a type of tender falls under Technical testing services, within the Management Consultancy sector, and is listed on Tender Impulse under notice number 594211-2026.
What are the key dates for this tender?
The notice was published on 31 Aug 2026 and submissions close on 26 Nov 2026. Late bids are rarely accepted in public procurement, so aim to have your documents ready several days before the closing date.
Which CPV codes apply to this tender?
It is classified under CPV codes 71632000, which correspond to Technical testing services. If your company supplies these products or services, these are the codes to save in your alert profile so no matching tender passes you by.
Can I submit my bid for this tender to Tender Impulse?
No - and this matters. Tender Impulse is a tender aggregation and alert service: we collect procurement notices from official sources around the world and list them in one place. We do not receive, forward or evaluate bids. Your bid for this tender must be submitted directly to MVM Paksi Atomerm Zrtkren Mkd Rszvnytrsasg, using the method described in the original tender document, before 26 Nov 2026. Tender Impulse provides complete assistance in submitting all bids posted on its website.
How do I get the bid documents and participation details?
Request a live demo on Tender Impulse and our tender experts will walk you through this listing, share the available documents, and explain how to submit your bid to MVM Paksi Atomerm Zrtkren Mkd Rszvnytrsasg. Subscribers also receive help with registration requirements and, where needed, translation of non-English notices - but the submission itself always goes from you to the buyer.
How can I find more tenders like this in Hungary?
There are currently 954 live tenders of 36540 total tenders from Hungary on Tender Impulse. You can browse them on our Hungary tenders page, or save a search combining Hungary with CPV codes 71632000 - we will then email you every new match on the day it is published.
How to prepare for this bid?
Suppliers must verify technical specifications, the delivery schedules and any other intrinsic details as provided in the complete bid documents before deciding to submit their bids. All necessary certifications and supplier registrations must be undertaken before participation.
Is this tender beneficial for me?
The procurement is applicable to companies in the Technical testing services and related industries. If you belong to this industry, you can review the technical documents before assessing your relevance to your company.
What is the procurement trend for Csvezetk-rendszer trfogatos anyagvizsglata?
The public procurement trends for Csvezetk-rendszer trfogatos anyagvizsglata can be assessed by viewing historical data and buying patterns for this product. Subscribed members can view and even download reports of tenders released in the past for their market research. This shall allow them to carefully prepare a compelling bid.
Explore More Technical testing services Tenders in Hungary, Europe Region and Worldwide
Looking for more tenders like this one in Technical testing services? With millions of global procurement opportunities and new tenders added daily, Tender Impulse is your gateway to international and local contracting success. Whether you're targeting the Management Consultancy sector in Hungary, or expanding across regions, we provide live, accurate and relevant updates every day.
Our platform sources tenders from national and local government portals, international development and funding agencies, municipal corporations, state authorities, NGOs, education ministries and public-private partnerships.
Daily Tender Updates Across 190+ Countries
Every day we add hundreds of new RFPs, RFQs, EOIs and contract awards across multiple sectors and geographies. This tender from Hungary is just a sample of what's available right now - there are currently 954 live Hungary tenders to explore.
Search Smarter with CPV and Industry Matching
Each listing is categorised using CPV codes such as 71632000, enabling precise filtering by tender type, location, industry, deadline and issuing organisation.
Start Your Tender Journey
Request a free live demo to unlock tenders customised to your sector, country and CPV categories - with alerts, documents and submission support.