Tender NoticeTI Ref: 14672813
Tender Notice No
[60/EE/PWD/NWB/2026-27][2026_PWD_297842_1]
Tender Organisation
Public Works Department CE SE M3-M34 EE M341
Tender CPV
39514000 : Toilet and kitchen linen45262690 : Refurbishment of run-down buildings45421131 : Installation of doors45432000 : Floor-laying and covering, wall-covering and wall-papering work45453100 : Refurbishment work
Tender Source
Delhi Tenders
Tender Document Type
Tender Notice
Tender Deadline
09 Sep 2026 5 days left
Tender Description
A R and M O to DA Flat Type-III Quarters at Sector-11 Rohini Delhi during 2026-27 SH- Renovation of Toilet Bathroom and Kitchen Areas Due to Change of Tenancy
Who has issued this tender, and what is it for?
The tender has been issued by Public Works Department CE SE M3-M34 EE M341 in India. Such a type of tender falls under Toilet and kitchen linen, Refurbishment of run-down buildings, Installation of doors, Floor-laying and covering, wall-covering and wall-papering work, Refurbishment work, within the Infrastructure and construction sector, and is listed on Tender Impulse under notice number 60EEPWDNWB2026-272026PWD2978421.
What are the key dates for this tender?
The notice was published on 04 Sep 2026 and submissions close on 09 Sep 2026. Late bids are rarely accepted in public procurement, so aim to have your documents ready several days before the closing date.
Which CPV codes apply to this tender?
It is classified under CPV codes 39514000, 45262690, 45421131, 45432000, 45453100, which correspond to Toilet and kitchen linen, Refurbishment of run-down buildings, Installation of doors, Floor-laying and covering, wall-covering and wall-papering work, Refurbishment work. If your company supplies these products or services, these are the codes to save in your alert profile so no matching tender passes you by.
Can I submit my bid for this tender to Tender Impulse?
No - and this matters. Tender Impulse is a tender aggregation and alert service: we collect procurement notices from official sources around the world and list them in one place. We do not receive, forward or evaluate bids. Your bid for this tender must be submitted directly to Public Works Department CE SE M3-M34 EE M341, using the method described in the original tender document, before 09 Sep 2026. Tender Impulse provides complete assistance in submitting all bids posted on its website.
How do I get the bid documents and participation details?
Request a live demo on Tender Impulse and our tender experts will walk you through this listing, share the available documents, and explain how to submit your bid to Public Works Department CE SE M3-M34 EE M341. Subscribers also receive help with registration requirements and, where needed, translation of non-English notices - but the submission itself always goes from you to the buyer.
How can I find more tenders like this in India?
There are currently 33714 live tenders of 620089 total tenders from India on Tender Impulse. You can browse them on our India tenders page, or save a search combining India with CPV codes 39514000, 45262690, 45421131, 45432000, 45453100 - we will then email you every new match on the day it is published.
How to prepare for this bid?
Suppliers must verify technical specifications, the delivery schedules and any other intrinsic details as provided in the complete bid documents before deciding to submit their bids. All necessary certifications and supplier registrations must be undertaken before participation.
Is this tender beneficial for me?
The procurement is applicable to companies in the Toilet and kitchen linen, Refurbishment of run-down buildings, Installation of doors, Floor-laying and covering, wall-covering and wall-papering work, Refurbishment work and related industries. If you belong to this industry, you can review the technical documents before assessing your relevance to your company.
What is the procurement trend for A R and M O to DA Flat Type-III Quarters at Sector-11 Rohini Delhi during 2026-27 SH- Renovation of Toilet Bathroom and Kitchen Areas Due to Change of Tenancy?
The public procurement trends for A R and M O to DA Flat Type-III Quarters at Sector-11 Rohini Delhi during 2026-27 SH- Renovation of Toilet Bathroom and Kitchen Areas Due to Change of Tenancy can be assessed by viewing historical data and buying patterns for this product. Subscribed members can view and even download reports of tenders released in the past for their market research. This shall allow them to carefully prepare a compelling bid.
Explore More Toilet and kitchen linen, Refurbishment of run-down buildings, Installation of doors, Floor-laying and covering, wall-covering and wall-papering work, Refurbishment work Tenders in India, Asian Region and Worldwide
Looking for more tenders like this one in Toilet and kitchen linen, Refurbishment of run-down buildings, Installation of doors, Floor-laying and covering, wall-covering and wall-papering work, Refurbishment work? With millions of global procurement opportunities and new tenders added daily, Tender Impulse is your gateway to international and local contracting success. Whether you're targeting the Infrastructure and construction sector in India, or expanding across regions, we provide live, accurate and relevant updates every day.
Our platform sources tenders from national and local government portals, international development and funding agencies, municipal corporations, state authorities, NGOs, education ministries and public-private partnerships.
Daily Tender Updates Across 190+ Countries
Every day we add hundreds of new RFPs, RFQs, EOIs and contract awards across multiple sectors and geographies. This tender from India is just a sample of what's available right now - there are currently 33,714 live India tenders to explore.
Search Smarter with CPV and Industry Matching
Each listing is categorised using CPV codes such as 39514000, 45262690, 45421131, 45432000, 45453100, enabling precise filtering by tender type, location, industry, deadline and issuing organisation.
Start Your Tender Journey
Request a free live demo to unlock tenders customised to your sector, country and CPV categories - with alerts, documents and submission support.