Annual Maintenance and Upkeep of Archaeological Garden at Devidol Joysagar Assam as enumerated in tender for the year 2026-27 as on required basis

Tender Summary

The Archaeological Survey of India O o SA-ASI-Guwahati Circle-Guwahati in India from Asian region has released this tender for Annual Maintenance and Upkeep of Archaeological Garden at Devidol Joysagar Assam as enumerated in tender for the year 2026-27 as on required basis with tender notice no. [2/159-W/2026-27-1935][2026_ASI_924356_1] published on 02 Sep 2026. The tender is due to expire on 14 Sep 2026. This tender is sourced from Official Website and is eligible for suppliers interested in Archaeological services, Planting and maintenance services of green areas, Ornamental and pleasure gardens maintenance services, Parks maintenance services, Grounds maintenance services. Interested bidders can obtain further information including complete bid documents or ways to participate by registering on Tender Impulse and referencing via Tender Impulse ID 14644596.

Tender Details

Tender NoticeTI Ref: 14644596
Tender Notice No
[2/159-W/2026-27-1935][2026_ASI_924356_1]
Tender Organisation
Archaeological Survey of India O o SA-ASI-Guwahati Circle-Guwahati
Tender Service
Worldwide
Tender Region
Tender Project Location
Tender CPV
71351914 : Archaeological services77310000 : Planting and maintenance services of green areas77311000 : Ornamental and pleasure gardens maintenance services77313000 : Parks maintenance services77314000 : Grounds maintenance services
Tender Document Type
Tender Notice
Tender Deadline
14 Sep 2026 12 days left
Tender Description
Annual Maintenance and Upkeep of Archaeological Garden at Devidol Joysagar Assam as enumerated in tender for the year 2026-27 as on required basis
Tender Bidding Type