Tender NoticeTI Ref: 14655100
Tender Notice No
[2026675853C8 7B23 4A2C 96CB 871726F9F4DB1955ULB][2026_HRY_544520_1]
Tender Organisation
Haryana Government Urban Local Bodies MC Pataudi Mandi
Tender CPV
35821000 : Flags35821100 : Flagpole45210000 : Building construction work45213110 : Shop buildings construction work51122000 : Installation services of flagpoles
Tender Source
Haryana Tenders
Tender Document Type
Tender Notice
Tender Deadline
07 Sep 2026 2 days left
Tender Description
Const of shed and fixing of National flag in Netarpal Park ward no 1 MCPJM Recall
Who has issued this tender, and what is it for?
The tender has been issued by Haryana Government Urban Local Bodies MC Pataudi Mandi in India. Such a type of tender falls under Flags, Flagpole, Building construction work, Shop buildings construction work, Installation services of flagpoles, within the Infrastructure and construction sector, and is listed on Tender Impulse under notice number 2026675853C8 7B23 4A2C 96CB 871726F9F4DB1955ULB2026HRY5445201.
What are the key dates for this tender?
The notice was published on 03 Sep 2026 and submissions close on 07 Sep 2026. Late bids are rarely accepted in public procurement, so aim to have your documents ready several days before the closing date.
Which CPV codes apply to this tender?
It is classified under CPV codes 35821000, 35821100, 45210000, 45213110, 51122000, which correspond to Flags, Flagpole, Building construction work, Shop buildings construction work, Installation services of flagpoles. If your company supplies these products or services, these are the codes to save in your alert profile so no matching tender passes you by.
Can I submit my bid for this tender to Tender Impulse?
No - and this matters. Tender Impulse is a tender aggregation and alert service: we collect procurement notices from official sources around the world and list them in one place. We do not receive, forward or evaluate bids. Your bid for this tender must be submitted directly to Haryana Government Urban Local Bodies MC Pataudi Mandi, using the method described in the original tender document, before 07 Sep 2026. Tender Impulse provides complete assistance in submitting all bids posted on its website.
How do I get the bid documents and participation details?
Request a live demo on Tender Impulse and our tender experts will walk you through this listing, share the available documents, and explain how to submit your bid to Haryana Government Urban Local Bodies MC Pataudi Mandi. Subscribers also receive help with registration requirements and, where needed, translation of non-English notices - but the submission itself always goes from you to the buyer.
How can I find more tenders like this in India?
There are currently 31261 live tenders of 620089 total tenders from India on Tender Impulse. You can browse them on our India tenders page, or save a search combining India with CPV codes 35821000, 35821100, 45210000, 45213110, 51122000 - we will then email you every new match on the day it is published.
How to prepare for this bid?
Suppliers must verify technical specifications, the delivery schedules and any other intrinsic details as provided in the complete bid documents before deciding to submit their bids. All necessary certifications and supplier registrations must be undertaken before participation.
Is this tender beneficial for me?
The procurement is applicable to companies in the Flags, Flagpole, Building construction work, Shop buildings construction work, Installation services of flagpoles and related industries. If you belong to this industry, you can review the technical documents before assessing your relevance to your company.
What is the procurement trend for Const of shed and fixing of National flag in Netarpal Park ward no 1 MCPJM Recall?
The public procurement trends for Const of shed and fixing of National flag in Netarpal Park ward no 1 MCPJM Recall can be assessed by viewing historical data and buying patterns for this product. Subscribed members can view and even download reports of tenders released in the past for their market research. This shall allow them to carefully prepare a compelling bid.
Explore More Flags, Flagpole, Building construction work, Shop buildings construction work, Installation services of flagpoles Tenders in India, Asian Region and Worldwide
Looking for more tenders like this one in Flags, Flagpole, Building construction work, Shop buildings construction work, Installation services of flagpoles? With millions of global procurement opportunities and new tenders added daily, Tender Impulse is your gateway to international and local contracting success. Whether you're targeting the Infrastructure and construction sector in India, or expanding across regions, we provide live, accurate and relevant updates every day.
Our platform sources tenders from national and local government portals, international development and funding agencies, municipal corporations, state authorities, NGOs, education ministries and public-private partnerships.
Daily Tender Updates Across 190+ Countries
Every day we add hundreds of new RFPs, RFQs, EOIs and contract awards across multiple sectors and geographies. This tender from India is just a sample of what's available right now - there are currently 31,261 live India tenders to explore.
Search Smarter with CPV and Industry Matching
Each listing is categorised using CPV codes such as 35821000, 35821100, 45210000, 45213110, 51122000, enabling precise filtering by tender type, location, industry, deadline and issuing organisation.
Start Your Tender Journey
Request a free live demo to unlock tenders customised to your sector, country and CPV categories - with alerts, documents and submission support.