Tender NoticeTI Ref: 14644552
Tender Notice No
[NMPA/Mech/EE(E)I/2026/2001][2026_NMPT_924163_1]
Tender Organisation
New Mangalore Port Trust Mechanical Engineering Department-HQ- NMPT
Tender CPV
32300000 : Television and radio receivers, and sound or video recording or reproducing apparatus32342410 : Sound equipment39710000 : Electrical domestic appliances39717000 : Fans and air-conditioning appliances51310000 : Installation services of radio, television, sound and video equipment
Tender Document Type
Tender Notice
Tender Deadline
14 Sep 2026 12 days left
Tender Description
Providing LED Wall Light and Sound System Pedestal Fans and Air Coolers on Rate Contract Basis for a period of two years as and when required on hire basis
Who has issued this tender, and what is it for?
The tender has been issued by New Mangalore Port Trust Mechanical Engineering Department-HQ- NMPT in India. Such a type of tender falls under Television and radio receivers, and sound or video recording or reproducing apparatus, Sound equipment, Electrical domestic appliances, Fans and air-conditioning appliances, Installation services of radio, television, sound and video equipment, within the Furniture & Furnishings sector, and is listed on Tender Impulse under notice number NMPAMechEE(E)I202620012026NMPT9241631.
What are the key dates for this tender?
The notice was published on 02 Sep 2026 and submissions close on 14 Sep 2026. Late bids are rarely accepted in public procurement, so aim to have your documents ready several days before the closing date.
Which CPV codes apply to this tender?
It is classified under CPV codes 32300000, 32342410, 39710000, 39717000, 51310000, which correspond to Television and radio receivers, and sound or video recording or reproducing apparatus, Sound equipment, Electrical domestic appliances, Fans and air-conditioning appliances, Installation services of radio, television, sound and video equipment. If your company supplies these products or services, these are the codes to save in your alert profile so no matching tender passes you by.
Can I submit my bid for this tender to Tender Impulse?
No - and this matters. Tender Impulse is a tender aggregation and alert service: we collect procurement notices from official sources around the world and list them in one place. We do not receive, forward or evaluate bids. Your bid for this tender must be submitted directly to New Mangalore Port Trust Mechanical Engineering Department-HQ- NMPT, using the method described in the original tender document, before 14 Sep 2026. Tender Impulse provides complete assistance in submitting all bids posted on its website.
How do I get the bid documents and participation details?
Request a live demo on Tender Impulse and our tender experts will walk you through this listing, share the available documents, and explain how to submit your bid to New Mangalore Port Trust Mechanical Engineering Department-HQ- NMPT. Subscribers also receive help with registration requirements and, where needed, translation of non-English notices - but the submission itself always goes from you to the buyer.
How can I find more tenders like this in India?
There are currently 25773 live tenders of 607450 total tenders from India on Tender Impulse. You can browse them on our India tenders page, or save a search combining India with CPV codes 32300000, 32342410, 39710000, 39717000, 51310000 - we will then email you every new match on the day it is published.
How to prepare for this bid?
Suppliers must verify technical specifications, the delivery schedules and any other intrinsic details as provided in the complete bid documents before deciding to submit their bids. All necessary certifications and supplier registrations must be undertaken before participation.
Is this tender beneficial for me?
The procurement is applicable to companies in the Television and radio receivers, and sound or video recording or reproducing apparatus, Sound equipment, Electrical domestic appliances, Fans and air-conditioning appliances, Installation services of radio, television, sound and video equipment and related industries. If you belong to this industry, you can review the technical documents before assessing your relevance to your company.
What is the procurement trend for Providing LED Wall Light and Sound System Pedestal Fans and Air Coolers on Rate Contract Basis for a period of two years as and when required on hire basis?
The public procurement trends for Providing LED Wall Light and Sound System Pedestal Fans and Air Coolers on Rate Contract Basis for a period of two years as and when required on hire basis can be assessed by viewing historical data and buying patterns for this product. Subscribed members can view and even download reports of tenders released in the past for their market research. This shall allow them to carefully prepare a compelling bid.
Explore More Television and radio receivers, and sound or video recording or reproducing apparatus, Sound equipment, Electrical domestic appliances, Fans and air-conditioning appliances, Installation services of radio, television, sound and video equipment Tenders in India, Asian Region and Worldwide
Looking for more tenders like this one in Television and radio receivers, and sound or video recording or reproducing apparatus, Sound equipment, Electrical domestic appliances, Fans and air-conditioning appliances, Installation services of radio, television, sound and video equipment? With millions of global procurement opportunities and new tenders added daily, Tender Impulse is your gateway to international and local contracting success. Whether you're targeting the Furniture & Furnishings sector in India, or expanding across regions, we provide live, accurate and relevant updates every day.
Our platform sources tenders from national and local government portals, international development and funding agencies, municipal corporations, state authorities, NGOs, education ministries and public-private partnerships.
Daily Tender Updates Across 190+ Countries
Every day we add hundreds of new RFPs, RFQs, EOIs and contract awards across multiple sectors and geographies. This tender from India is just a sample of what's available right now - there are currently 25,773 live India tenders to explore.
Search Smarter with CPV and Industry Matching
Each listing is categorised using CPV codes such as 32300000, 32342410, 39710000, 39717000, 51310000, enabling precise filtering by tender type, location, industry, deadline and issuing organisation.
Start Your Tender Journey
Request a free live demo to unlock tenders customised to your sector, country and CPV categories - with alerts, documents and submission support.