Tender NoticeTI Ref: 14612860
Tender Notice No
GEM/2026/B/7963486
Tender Organisation
Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas
Tender CPV
09211000 : Lubricating oils and lubricating agents42113150 : Lubricating oil systems42514320 : Gas filters42913000 : Oil, petrol and air-intake filters44425200 : Rubber seals
Tender Document Type
Tender Notice
Tender Deadline
05 Sep 2026 3 days left
Tender Description
SEAL GAS CARTRIDGE FLTR CARTRIDGE FLTR LUB OIL F EXP-COMP O-RING VITN 70D 144 3X5 7 PN 41 INDU ORI
Who has issued this tender, and what is it for?
The tender has been issued by Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas in India. Such a type of tender falls under Lubricating oils and lubricating agents, Lubricating oil systems, Gas filters, Oil, petrol and air-intake filters, Rubber seals, within the Oil and Gas sector, and is listed on Tender Impulse under notice number GEM2026B7963486.
What are the key dates for this tender?
The notice was published on 01 Sep 2026 and submissions close on 05 Sep 2026. Late bids are rarely accepted in public procurement, so aim to have your documents ready several days before the closing date.
Which CPV codes apply to this tender?
It is classified under CPV codes 09211000, 42113150, 42514320, 42913000, 44425200, which correspond to Lubricating oils and lubricating agents, Lubricating oil systems, Gas filters, Oil, petrol and air-intake filters, Rubber seals. If your company supplies these products or services, these are the codes to save in your alert profile so no matching tender passes you by.
Can I submit my bid for this tender to Tender Impulse?
No - and this matters. Tender Impulse is a tender aggregation and alert service: we collect procurement notices from official sources around the world and list them in one place. We do not receive, forward or evaluate bids. Your bid for this tender must be submitted directly to Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas, using the method described in the original tender document, before 05 Sep 2026. Tender Impulse provides complete assistance in submitting all bids posted on its website.
How do I get the bid documents and participation details?
Request a live demo on Tender Impulse and our tender experts will walk you through this listing, share the available documents, and explain how to submit your bid to Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas. Subscribers also receive help with registration requirements and, where needed, translation of non-English notices - but the submission itself always goes from you to the buyer.
How can I find more tenders like this in India?
There are currently 25773 live tenders of 607450 total tenders from India on Tender Impulse. You can browse them on our India tenders page, or save a search combining India with CPV codes 09211000, 42113150, 42514320, 42913000, 44425200 - we will then email you every new match on the day it is published.
How to prepare for this bid?
Suppliers must verify technical specifications, the delivery schedules and any other intrinsic details as provided in the complete bid documents before deciding to submit their bids. All necessary certifications and supplier registrations must be undertaken before participation.
Is this tender beneficial for me?
The procurement is applicable to companies in the Lubricating oils and lubricating agents, Lubricating oil systems, Gas filters, Oil, petrol and air-intake filters, Rubber seals and related industries. If you belong to this industry, you can review the technical documents before assessing your relevance to your company.
What is the procurement trend for SEAL GAS CARTRIDGE FLTR CARTRIDGE FLTR LUB OIL F EXP-COMP O-RING VITN 70D 144 3X5 7 PN 41 INDU ORI?
The public procurement trends for SEAL GAS CARTRIDGE FLTR CARTRIDGE FLTR LUB OIL F EXP-COMP O-RING VITN 70D 144 3X5 7 PN 41 INDU ORI can be assessed by viewing historical data and buying patterns for this product. Subscribed members can view and even download reports of tenders released in the past for their market research. This shall allow them to carefully prepare a compelling bid.
Explore More Lubricating oils and lubricating agents, Lubricating oil systems, Gas filters, Oil, petrol and air-intake filters, Rubber seals Tenders in India, Asian Region and Worldwide
Looking for more tenders like this one in Lubricating oils and lubricating agents, Lubricating oil systems, Gas filters, Oil, petrol and air-intake filters, Rubber seals? With millions of global procurement opportunities and new tenders added daily, Tender Impulse is your gateway to international and local contracting success. Whether you're targeting the Oil and Gas sector in India, or expanding across regions, we provide live, accurate and relevant updates every day.
Our platform sources tenders from national and local government portals, international development and funding agencies, municipal corporations, state authorities, NGOs, education ministries and public-private partnerships.
Daily Tender Updates Across 190+ Countries
Every day we add hundreds of new RFPs, RFQs, EOIs and contract awards across multiple sectors and geographies. This tender from India is just a sample of what's available right now - there are currently 25,773 live India tenders to explore.
Search Smarter with CPV and Industry Matching
Each listing is categorised using CPV codes such as 09211000, 42113150, 42514320, 42913000, 44425200, enabling precise filtering by tender type, location, industry, deadline and issuing organisation.
Start Your Tender Journey
Request a free live demo to unlock tenders customised to your sector, country and CPV categories - with alerts, documents and submission support.