Tender NoticeTI Ref: 14620139
Tender Notice No
4000620463_mr_go
Tender Organisation
Ministry of Agriculture and Food Security
Tender CPV
39717000 : Fans and air-conditioning appliances45259000 : Repair and maintenance of plant45331230 : Installation work of cooling equipment50530000 : Repair and maintenance services of machinery50531300 : Repair and maintenance services of compressors
Tender Source
Government Procurement Administration of Israel
Tender Document Type
Tender Notice
Tender Deadline
11 Oct 2026 38 days left
Tender Description
15/20
To maintain cooling facilities in the office units
Who has issued this tender, and what is it for?
The tender has been issued by Ministry of Agriculture and Food Security in Israel. Such a type of tender falls under Fans and air-conditioning appliances, Repair and maintenance of plant, Installation work of cooling equipment, Repair and maintenance services of machinery, Repair and maintenance services of compressors, within the Infrastructure and construction sector, and is listed on Tender Impulse under notice number 4000620463mrgo.
What are the key dates for this tender?
The notice was published on 01 Sep 2026 and submissions close on 11 Oct 2026. Late bids are rarely accepted in public procurement, so aim to have your documents ready several days before the closing date.
Which CPV codes apply to this tender?
It is classified under CPV codes 39717000, 45259000, 45331230, 50530000, 50531300, which correspond to Fans and air-conditioning appliances, Repair and maintenance of plant, Installation work of cooling equipment, Repair and maintenance services of machinery, Repair and maintenance services of compressors. If your company supplies these products or services, these are the codes to save in your alert profile so no matching tender passes you by.
Can I submit my bid for this tender to Tender Impulse?
No - and this matters. Tender Impulse is a tender aggregation and alert service: we collect procurement notices from official sources around the world and list them in one place. We do not receive, forward or evaluate bids. Your bid for this tender must be submitted directly to Ministry of Agriculture and Food Security, using the method described in the original tender document, before 11 Oct 2026. Tender Impulse provides complete assistance in submitting all bids posted on its website.
How do I get the bid documents and participation details?
Request a live demo on Tender Impulse and our tender experts will walk you through this listing, share the available documents, and explain how to submit your bid to Ministry of Agriculture and Food Security. Subscribers also receive help with registration requirements and, where needed, translation of non-English notices - but the submission itself always goes from you to the buyer.
How can I find more tenders like this in Israel?
There are currently 200 live tenders of 12314 total tenders from Israel on Tender Impulse. You can browse them on our Israel tenders page, or save a search combining Israel with CPV codes 39717000, 45259000, 45331230, 50530000, 50531300 - we will then email you every new match on the day it is published.
How to prepare for this bid?
Suppliers must verify technical specifications, the delivery schedules and any other intrinsic details as provided in the complete bid documents before deciding to submit their bids. All necessary certifications and supplier registrations must be undertaken before participation.
Is this tender beneficial for me?
The procurement is applicable to companies in the Fans and air-conditioning appliances, Repair and maintenance of plant, Installation work of cooling equipment, Repair and maintenance services of machinery, Repair and maintenance services of compressors and related industries. If you belong to this industry, you can review the technical documents before assessing your relevance to your company.
What is the procurement trend for 1520To maintain cooling facilities in the office units?
The public procurement trends for 1520To maintain cooling facilities in the office units can be assessed by viewing historical data and buying patterns for this product. Subscribed members can view and even download reports of tenders released in the past for their market research. This shall allow them to carefully prepare a compelling bid.
Explore More Fans and air-conditioning appliances, Repair and maintenance of plant, Installation work of cooling equipment, Repair and maintenance services of machinery, Repair and maintenance services of compressors Tenders in Israel, Middle East Region and Worldwide
Looking for more tenders like this one in Fans and air-conditioning appliances, Repair and maintenance of plant, Installation work of cooling equipment, Repair and maintenance services of machinery, Repair and maintenance services of compressors? With millions of global procurement opportunities and new tenders added daily, Tender Impulse is your gateway to international and local contracting success. Whether you're targeting the Infrastructure and construction sector in Israel, or expanding across regions, we provide live, accurate and relevant updates every day.
Our platform sources tenders from national and local government portals, international development and funding agencies, municipal corporations, state authorities, NGOs, education ministries and public-private partnerships.
Daily Tender Updates Across 190+ Countries
Every day we add hundreds of new RFPs, RFQs, EOIs and contract awards across multiple sectors and geographies. This tender from Israel is just a sample of what's available right now - there are currently 200 live Israel tenders to explore.
Search Smarter with CPV and Industry Matching
Each listing is categorised using CPV codes such as 39717000, 45259000, 45331230, 50530000, 50531300, enabling precise filtering by tender type, location, industry, deadline and issuing organisation.
Start Your Tender Journey
Request a free live demo to unlock tenders customised to your sector, country and CPV categories - with alerts, documents and submission support.