GREEN QUOTATION FOR SUPPLY DELIVERY INSTALLATION AND TESTING ICT HARDWARE FOR TEACHING AND LEARNING NEEDS PDP IN 4 NATIONAL SECONDARY SCHOOLS IMPLEMENTING THE VOCATIONAL SUBJECT PROGRAM MPV MULTIMEDIA PRODUCTION PROJECT RMK13 RP1 UNDER THE MELAKA STATE EDUCATION DEPARTMENT IN THE YEAR 2026

Tender Summary

The MINISTRY OF FINANCE in Malaysia from Asian region has released this tender for GREEN QUOTATION FOR SUPPLY DELIVERY INSTALLATION AND TESTING ICT HARDWARE FOR TEACHING AND LEARNING NEEDS PDP IN 4 NATIONAL SECONDARY SCHOOLS IMPLEMENTING THE VOCATIONAL SUBJECT PROGRAM MPV MULTIMEDIA PRODUCTION PROJECT RMK13 RP1 UNDER THE MELAKA STATE EDUCATION DEPARTMENT IN THE YEAR 2026 with tender notice no. QT260000000025390 published on 31 Aug 2026. The tender is due to expire on 05 Sep 2026. This tender is sourced from Malaysian Public Procurement Portal and is eligible for suppliers interested in Data-processing machines (hardware), Personal computers, Microcomputer hardware, Teaching equipment, Hardware. Interested bidders can obtain further information including complete bid documents or ways to participate by registering on Tender Impulse and referencing via Tender Impulse ID 14604346.

Tender Details

Tender NoticeTI Ref: 14604346
Tender Notice No
QT260000000025390
Tender Organisation
MINISTRY OF FINANCE
Tender Sector
Tender Service
Worldwide
Tender Region
Tender Project Location
Tender CPV
30210000 : Data-processing machines (hardware)30213000 : Personal computers30215000 : Microcomputer hardware39162100 : Teaching equipment44316400 : Hardware
Tender Source
Malaysian Public Procurement Portal
Estimated Budget
360,000
Tender Document Type
Tender Notice
Tender Deadline
05 Sep 2026 4 days left
Tender Description
GREEN QUOTATION FOR SUPPLY DELIVERY INSTALLATION AND TESTING ICT HARDWARE FOR TEACHING AND LEARNING NEEDS PDP IN 4 NATIONAL SECONDARY SCHOOLS IMPLEMENTING THE VOCATIONAL SUBJECT PROGRAM MPV MULTIMEDIA PRODUCTION PROJECT RMK13 RP1 UNDER THE MELAKA STATE EDUCATION DEPARTMENT IN THE YEAR 2026
Tender Bidding Type