Malaysia Tenders - 31 August 2026

44 tenders published in Malaysia on 31 August 2026.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Malaysia on 31 August 2026, across industries like Infrastructure and construction, Furniture & Furnishings, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Transportation & Mobility, Healthcare & Medical, IT-Software, Defence, Telecom, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Environment & Waste Management, Park Management, Logistics, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Education & Training, Energy.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Malaysia?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Malaysia and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Infrastructure and construction, Furniture & Furnishings, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Transportation & Mobility, Healthcare & Medical, IT-Software, Defence, Telecom, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Environment & Waste Management, Park Management, Logistics, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Education & Training, Energy, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Malaysia.

14597354 PROCUREMENT OF RAW MATERIALS FOR THE MAINTENANCE NEEDS OF THE MAHKOTA CAMP KLUANG Deadline05 Sep 2026 14597576 CADANGAN SKIM PENAMBAHBAIKAN TRAFIK DI TAMAN PERINDUSTRIAN BAYAN LEPAS, MUKIM 12, BAYAN LEPAS, DAERAH BARAT DAYA, PULAU PINANG. Deadline02 Sep 2026 14597577 TENDER TAHUNAN UNTUK MEMBEKAL DAN MENGHANTAR BAHAN-BAHAN KEJURUTERAAN BAGI TAHUN 2027 MAJLIS BANDARAYA PULAU PINANG Deadline14 Sep 2026 14598492 PROCUREMENT OF SUPPLY OF HOUSEHOLD COOKING EQUIPMENT WISMA ANCHOR POINT WAP AND WISMA ABYADH SH OS27 14 26 Deadline06 Sep 2026 14598494 QUOTATION OF SERVICES FOR PREPARING MEALS IN CONJUNCTION WITH THE RMAF THANKSGIVING CEREMONY FOR THE 2026 CIVIL HEROES TOUR PROGRAM AT GONG KEDAK AIR BASE Deadline05 Sep 2026 14603209 INTERNAL ELECTRICAL INTEGRATION AND OPERATIONAL PERFORMANCE REPAIR SERVICE FOR ONE 1 UNIT P NO 369HW4301-1 INTEGRATED DISPLAY UNIT IDU-680 PFD MFD S N 66-017010 FOR MD530G Deadline07 Sep 2026 14603316 QUOTATION FOR SUPPLY DELIVERY INSTALLATION TESTING AND COMMISSIONING OF VARIOUS TYPES OF OPHTHALMIC LENSES EQUIPMENT IN THE OPHTHALMOLOGY DEPARTMENT PASIR GUDANG HOSPITAL JOHO Deadline07 Sep 2026 14603317 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF REPLACEMENT OF OLD DORMITORY MATTRESSES AT KOTA BHARU POLYTECHNIC Deadline07 Sep 2026 14603318 COMPUTER DESKTOP AND COMPUTER HIRE-PURCHASE SERVICE AT IADA SAMARAHAN FOR 36 MONTHS Deadline07 Sep 2026 14603319 SHAFTING AND ALIGNMENT REPAIR OF GEARBOX AND MAIN ENGINE KD JERONG Deadline07 Sep 2026 14604307 QUOTATION FOR SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF PPE EQUIPMENT TO THE PKD VECTOR UNIT IN KOTA BHARU KELANTAN FOR A PERIOD OF TWO 2 YEARS Deadline06 Sep 2026 14604309 SUPPLY DELIVERY INSTALLATION TESTING AND COMMISSIONING MEDICAL EQUIPMENT ENDOSCOPE SYSTEM FOR USE IN THE GENERAL SURGERY DEPARTMENT OF LABUAN HOSPITAL Deadline06 Sep 2026 14604310 MAINTENANCE OF HARDWARE AND SOFTWARE FOR LOCAL NETWORKS AND WIRELESS NETWORKS AT INTAN CAMPUS NORTHERN REGION INTURA Deadline10 Sep 2026 14604312 Data Center Maintenance Services for the Department of Chemistry Malaysia for a Period of 2 Years Deadline08 Sep 2026 14604316 SUPPLYING AND INSTALLATION AND TESTING COMPUTERS FOR MQA REQUIREMENTS AT PENGKALAN CHEPA VOCATIONAL COLLEGE Deadline06 Sep 2026 14604319 QUOTATION OF RENTAL SERVICES INCLUDING DELIVERY MAINTENANCE AND INSTALLATION OF WATER FILTER MACHINE FOR A PERIOD OF THREE 3 YEARS AT TUANKU SULTANAH BAHIYAH POLYTECHNIC KULIM Deadline06 Sep 2026 14604321 AREA CLEANING SERVICES AT THE NARCOTIC ADDICTION RECOVERY CENTER PUSPEN BACHOK BACHOK NATIONAL ANTI-DRUG AGENCY OF MALAYSIA KELANTAN DARUL NAIM STATE Deadline09 Sep 2026 14604325 LANDSCAPE GARDEN ART AND WASTE MAINTENANCE SERVICES AT LANGKAWI NATIONAL OBSERVATORY MALAYSIAN SPACE AGENCY MYSA LANGKAWI KEDAH FOR A PERIOD OF TWO 2 YEARS Deadline18 Sep 2026 14604329 Multimodal Transport Operator MTO Services to Deliver Centrifuge for Toxicology Analysis Wavelength Dispersive X-Ray Fluorescence WD XRF and Portable Near Infrared Spectromete Deadline08 Sep 2026 14604330 SERIAL NO REF HSNZ A009 2 2026 - QUOTATION FOR THE SUPPLY DELIVERY TESTING AND COMMISSIONING OF ONE 1 UNIT OF MEDICAL EQUIPMENT RADIOFREQUENCY ABLATION MACHINE FOR USE IN T Deadline06 Sep 2026 14604334 SUPPLY DELIVERY INSTALLATION AND COMMISSIONING OF MEDICAL EQUIPMENT BRONCHOSCOPE CABINET IN THE RESPIRATORY MEDICINE DEPARTMENT TENGKU AMPUAN AFZAN HOSPITAL KUANTAN Deadline05 Sep 2026 14604336 PROCUREMENT OF SHOOTING MATT SUPPLIES FOR THE ROYAL MALAYSIAN POLICE Deadline07 Sep 2026 14604338 PROCUREMENT OF CONSUMABLE MATERIALS FOR TRAINING SESSION 2 2026 OF THE ELECTRICITY DEPARTMENT AT THE KINARUT NATIONAL YOUTH SKILLS INSTITUTE Deadline05 Sep 2026 14604341 Building and Surrounding Area Cleaning Services at the Tampin Dental Clinic standalone and the Tampin District Dental Health Office for a Period of Three 3 Years Deadline08 Sep 2026 14604343 GREEN QUOTATION FOR SUPPLY DELIVERY INSTALLATION AND TESTING ADOBE SOFTWARE FOR TEACHING AND LEARNING NEEDS PDP IN 4 NATIONAL SECONDARY SCHOOLS IMPLEMENTING THE VOCATIONAL SUB Deadline05 Sep 2026 14604346 GREEN QUOTATION FOR SUPPLY DELIVERY INSTALLATION AND TESTING ICT HARDWARE FOR TEACHING AND LEARNING NEEDS PDP IN 4 NATIONAL SECONDARY SCHOOLS IMPLEMENTING THE VOCATIONAL SUBJE Deadline05 Sep 2026 14604387 GREEN QUOTATION FOR SUPPLY DELIVERY INSTALLATION AND TESTING ICT HARDWARE FOR TEACHING AND LEARNING NEEDS PDP IN 16 NATIONAL SECONDARY SCHOOLS IMPLEMENTING THE SPECIALIZED ELE Deadline05 Sep 2026 14604599 PROCUREMENT OF MULTIMODAL TRANSPORT OPERATOR MTO SERVICES FOR THE CONTRACT FOR THE SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF 22 SNIPER RIFFLES FOR THE USE OF THE FEDERAL RESERVE FORCE PSP ROYAL Deadline07 Sep 2026 14604603 QUOTATION FOR SUPPLY INSTALLATION AND TESTING OF DIGITAL GRAPHIC DESIGN MPV EQUIPMENT AT PASIR GUDANG DISTRICT SECONDARY SCHOOL IN 2026 PHASE 2 Deadline05 Sep 2026 14604606 QUOTATION FOR MEDICAL EQUIPMENT MAINTENANCE SERVICES IN THE OPHTHALMOLOGY DEPARTMENT OF TUANKU MIZAN MILITARY HOSPITAL IN 2026 Deadline05 Sep 2026 14604608 PROCUREMENT OF CONSUMABLE MATERIALS FOR TRAINING FOR THE REFRIGERATION AND AIR CONDITIONING DEPARTMENT SESSION 2 2026 AT THE KINARUT NATIONAL YOUTH SKILLS INSTITUTE Deadline05 Sep 2026 14604619 SUPPLY DELIVERY INSTALLATION AND COMMISSIONING OF CIVIL TVET ICT NETWORK HARDWARE SOFTWARE AND EQUIPMENT FOR SUNGAI BULOH VOCATIONAL COLLEGE 2026 Deadline07 Sep 2026 14604626 ELECTRICITY SUPPLY RENTAL USING HYBRID SOLAR SYSTEM AT OP PASIR SOUTH SECTOR DEPLOYMENT POST FOR THE MONTH OF SEPTEMBER 2026 Deadline05 Sep 2026 14604628 PRICE QUOTATION FOR DRIVER RENTAL VEHICLE SERVICES IN CONJUNCTION WITH 17TH ASEAN HEALTH MINISTERS MEETING AHMM AND RELATED MEETINGS Deadline01 Sep 2026 14608514 TENDER BEKALAN LIMA (5) UNIT VAN PENUMPANG UNTUK MAJLIS BANDARAYA SEBERANG PERAI Deadline02 Sep 2026 14608570 TENDER TAHUNAN BAGI KERJA-KERJA PENYELENGGARAAN DAN PEMBAIKAN: 1. LAMPU JALAN AWAM; 2. LAMPU HIASAN; 3. LAMPU SOLAR; 4. KABEL BAWAH TANAH; DAN 5. KABEL TALIAN ATAS SERTA AKSESORI Deadline14 Sep 2026 14608571 TENDER TAHUNAN BAGI KERJA-KERJA PENYELENGGARAAN DAN PEMBAIKAN: 1. LAMPU JALAN AWAM; 2. LAMPU HIASAN; 3. LAMPU SOLAR; 4. KABEL BAWAH TANAH; DAN 5. KABEL TALIAN ATAS SERTA AKSESORI Deadline14 Sep 2026 14608574 TENDER TAHUNAN BAGI KERJA-KERJA PENYELENGGARAAN DAN PEMBAIKAN: 1. LAMPU JALAN AWAM; 2. LAMPU HIASAN; 3. LAMPU SOLAR; 4. KABEL BAWAH TANAH; DAN 5. KABEL TALIAN ATAS SERTA AKSESORI Deadline14 Sep 2026 14608734 CADANGAN PROJEK BLUE-GREEN CORRIDOR, DI JALAN PADANG KOTA LAMA DAN MENAIK TARAF LEBUH DUKE, SEBAHAGIAN JALAN TUN SYED SHEH BARAKBAH, GEORGE TOWN, DAERAH TIMUR LAUT, PULAU PINANG ME Deadline01 Sep 2026 14608740 TENDER PERKHIDMATAN PENYEWAAN KENDERAAN COMPACT LOADER UNTUK JABATAN PERKHIDMATAN PERBANDARAN BAGI TEMPOH LIMA (5) TAHUN Deadline03 Sep 2026 14608743 CADANGAN PEMBANGUNAN PUSAT KOMUNITI LESTARI BERTINGKAT YANG TERDIRI DARIPADA:- i) KEMUDAHAN KITAR SEMULA (PANDU LALU) ii) KEMUDAHAN ‘URBAN FARMING’ iii) RUANG SERBAGUNA iv) T Deadline07 Sep 2026 14608747 PEMBINAAN INFRASTRUKTUR ASAS DAN UTILITI BAGI PEMBANGUNAN INDUSTRI DI LOT PT 6758 MUKIM 12, BATU MAUNG, DAERAH BARAT DAYA, PULAU PINANG. Deadline08 Sep 2026 14608750 TENDER TAHUNAN BAGI KERJA-KERJA PENYELENGGARAAN, PEMBAIKAN DAN MODIFIKASI SISTEM LAMPU ISYARAT LALULINTAS DI ZON A, BAHAGIAN PULAU, PULAU PINANG TAHUN 2027 Deadline14 Sep 2026 14608754 TENDER TAHUNAN BAGI KERJA-KERJA PENYELENGGARAAN, PEMBAIKAN DAN MODIFIKASI SISTEM LAMPU ISYARAT LALULINTAS DI ZON B, BAHAGIAN PULAU, PULAU PINANG TAHUN 2027 Deadline14 Sep 2026
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us