Tender NoticeTI Ref: 14604316
Tender Notice No
QT260000000025815
Tender Organisation
MINISTRY OF FINANCE
Tender CPV
39162000 : Educational equipment45314320 : Installation of computer cabling51600000 : Installation services of computers and office equipment51611000 : Installation services of computers30200000 : Computer equipment and supplies
Tender Source
Malaysian Public Procurement Portal
Tender Document Type
Tender Notice
Tender Deadline
06 Sep 2026 5 days left
Tender Description
SUPPLYING AND INSTALLATION AND TESTING COMPUTERS FOR MQA REQUIREMENTS AT PENGKALAN CHEPA VOCATIONAL COLLEGE
Who has issued this tender, and what is it for?
The tender has been issued by MINISTRY OF FINANCE in Malaysia. Such a type of tender falls under Educational equipment, Installation of computer cabling, Installation services of computers and office equipment, Installation services of computers, Computer equipment and supplies, within the IT-Software sector, and is listed on Tender Impulse under notice number QT260000000025815.
What are the key dates for this tender?
The notice was published on 31 Aug 2026 and submissions close on 06 Sep 2026. Late bids are rarely accepted in public procurement, so aim to have your documents ready several days before the closing date.
Which CPV codes apply to this tender?
It is classified under CPV codes 39162000, 45314320, 51600000, 51611000, 30200000, which correspond to Educational equipment, Installation of computer cabling, Installation services of computers and office equipment, Installation services of computers, Computer equipment and supplies. If your company supplies these products or services, these are the codes to save in your alert profile so no matching tender passes you by.
Can I submit my bid for this tender to Tender Impulse?
No - and this matters. Tender Impulse is a tender aggregation and alert service: we collect procurement notices from official sources around the world and list them in one place. We do not receive, forward or evaluate bids. Your bid for this tender must be submitted directly to MINISTRY OF FINANCE, using the method described in the original tender document, before 06 Sep 2026. Tender Impulse provides complete assistance in submitting all bids posted on its website.
How do I get the bid documents and participation details?
Request a live demo on Tender Impulse and our tender experts will walk you through this listing, share the available documents, and explain how to submit your bid to MINISTRY OF FINANCE. Subscribers also receive help with registration requirements and, where needed, translation of non-English notices - but the submission itself always goes from you to the buyer.
How can I find more tenders like this in Malaysia?
There are currently 746 live tenders of 73343 total tenders from Malaysia on Tender Impulse. You can browse them on our Malaysia tenders page, or save a search combining Malaysia with CPV codes 39162000, 45314320, 51600000, 51611000, 30200000 - we will then email you every new match on the day it is published.
How to prepare for this bid?
Suppliers must verify technical specifications, the delivery schedules and any other intrinsic details as provided in the complete bid documents before deciding to submit their bids. All necessary certifications and supplier registrations must be undertaken before participation.
Is this tender beneficial for me?
The procurement is applicable to companies in the Educational equipment, Installation of computer cabling, Installation services of computers and office equipment, Installation services of computers, Computer equipment and supplies and related industries. If you belong to this industry, you can review the technical documents before assessing your relevance to your company.
What is the procurement trend for SUPPLYING AND INSTALLATION AND TESTING COMPUTERS FOR MQA REQUIREMENTS AT PENGKALAN CHEPA VOCATIONAL COLLEGE?
The public procurement trends for SUPPLYING AND INSTALLATION AND TESTING COMPUTERS FOR MQA REQUIREMENTS AT PENGKALAN CHEPA VOCATIONAL COLLEGE can be assessed by viewing historical data and buying patterns for this product. Subscribed members can view and even download reports of tenders released in the past for their market research. This shall allow them to carefully prepare a compelling bid.
Explore More Educational equipment, Installation of computer cabling, Installation services of computers and office equipment, Installation services of computers, Computer equipment and supplies Tenders in Malaysia, Asian Region and Worldwide
Looking for more tenders like this one in Educational equipment, Installation of computer cabling, Installation services of computers and office equipment, Installation services of computers, Computer equipment and supplies? With millions of global procurement opportunities and new tenders added daily, Tender Impulse is your gateway to international and local contracting success. Whether you're targeting the IT-Software sector in Malaysia, or expanding across regions, we provide live, accurate and relevant updates every day.
Our platform sources tenders from national and local government portals, international development and funding agencies, municipal corporations, state authorities, NGOs, education ministries and public-private partnerships.
Daily Tender Updates Across 190+ Countries
Every day we add hundreds of new RFPs, RFQs, EOIs and contract awards across multiple sectors and geographies. This tender from Malaysia is just a sample of what's available right now - there are currently 746 live Malaysia tenders to explore.
Search Smarter with CPV and Industry Matching
Each listing is categorised using CPV codes such as 39162000, 45314320, 51600000, 51611000, 30200000, enabling precise filtering by tender type, location, industry, deadline and issuing organisation.
Start Your Tender Journey
Request a free live demo to unlock tenders customised to your sector, country and CPV categories - with alerts, documents and submission support.