Tender NoticeTI Ref: 14591651
Tender Notice No
595794-2026
Tender Organisation
Bergen kommune - Innkjøp konsern, Askøy kommune, Voss herad, Øygarden kommune, Signo Konows senter, Bergen Kirkelig Fellesråd
Tender CPV
44111400 : Paints and wallcoverings
Estimated Budget
6,000,000
Tender Document Type
Competition
Tender Deadline
01 Oct 2026 29 days left
Tender Description
IK-EEA 022-2026 Painting and painting equipment for Bergen municipality and collaboration partners
Who has issued this tender, and what is it for?
The tender has been issued by Bergen kommune - Innkjp konsern, Asky kommune, Voss herad, ygarden kommune, Signo Konows senter, Bergen Kirkelig Fellesrd in Norway. Such a type of tender falls under Paints and wallcoverings, within the Healthcare & Medical sector, and is listed on Tender Impulse under notice number 595794-2026.
What are the key dates for this tender?
The notice was published on 31 Aug 2026 and submissions close on 01 Oct 2026. Late bids are rarely accepted in public procurement, so aim to have your documents ready several days before the closing date.
Which CPV codes apply to this tender?
It is classified under CPV codes 44111400, which correspond to Paints and wallcoverings. If your company supplies these products or services, these are the codes to save in your alert profile so no matching tender passes you by.
Can I submit my bid for this tender to Tender Impulse?
No - and this matters. Tender Impulse is a tender aggregation and alert service: we collect procurement notices from official sources around the world and list them in one place. We do not receive, forward or evaluate bids. Your bid for this tender must be submitted directly to Bergen kommune - Innkjp konsern, Asky kommune, Voss herad, ygarden kommune, Signo Konows senter, Bergen Kirkelig Fellesrd, using the method described in the original tender document, before 01 Oct 2026. Tender Impulse provides complete assistance in submitting all bids posted on its website.
How do I get the bid documents and participation details?
Request a live demo on Tender Impulse and our tender experts will walk you through this listing, share the available documents, and explain how to submit your bid to Bergen kommune - Innkjp konsern, Asky kommune, Voss herad, ygarden kommune, Signo Konows senter, Bergen Kirkelig Fellesrd. Subscribers also receive help with registration requirements and, where needed, translation of non-English notices - but the submission itself always goes from you to the buyer.
How can I find more tenders like this in Norway?
There are currently 2197 live tenders of 40952 total tenders from Norway on Tender Impulse. You can browse them on our Norway tenders page, or save a search combining Norway with CPV codes 44111400 - we will then email you every new match on the day it is published.
How to prepare for this bid?
Suppliers must verify technical specifications, the delivery schedules and any other intrinsic details as provided in the complete bid documents before deciding to submit their bids. All necessary certifications and supplier registrations must be undertaken before participation.
Is this tender beneficial for me?
The procurement is applicable to companies in the Paints and wallcoverings and related industries. If you belong to this industry, you can review the technical documents before assessing your relevance to your company.
What is the procurement trend for IK-EEA 022-2026 Painting and painting equipment for Bergen municipality and collaboration partners?
The public procurement trends for IK-EEA 022-2026 Painting and painting equipment for Bergen municipality and collaboration partners can be assessed by viewing historical data and buying patterns for this product. Subscribed members can view and even download reports of tenders released in the past for their market research. This shall allow them to carefully prepare a compelling bid.
Explore More Paints and wallcoverings Tenders in Norway, Europe Region and Worldwide
Looking for more tenders like this one in Paints and wallcoverings? With millions of global procurement opportunities and new tenders added daily, Tender Impulse is your gateway to international and local contracting success. Whether you're targeting the Healthcare & Medical sector in Norway, or expanding across regions, we provide live, accurate and relevant updates every day.
Our platform sources tenders from national and local government portals, international development and funding agencies, municipal corporations, state authorities, NGOs, education ministries and public-private partnerships.
Daily Tender Updates Across 190+ Countries
Every day we add hundreds of new RFPs, RFQs, EOIs and contract awards across multiple sectors and geographies. This tender from Norway is just a sample of what's available right now - there are currently 2,197 live Norway tenders to explore.
Search Smarter with CPV and Industry Matching
Each listing is categorised using CPV codes such as 44111400, enabling precise filtering by tender type, location, industry, deadline and issuing organisation.
Start Your Tender Journey
Request a free live demo to unlock tenders customised to your sector, country and CPV categories - with alerts, documents and submission support.