Norway Tenders - 31 August 2026

103 tenders published in Norway on 31 August 2026.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Norway on 31 August 2026, across industries like Oil and Gas, IT-Software, Infrastructure and construction, Healthcare & Medical, Education & Training, Management Consultancy, Environment & Waste Management, Defence, Logistics, Research & Development, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Transportation & Mobility, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Government & Community Services, Telecom, Office Equipment & Stationery.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Norway?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Norway and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Oil and Gas, IT-Software, Infrastructure and construction, Healthcare & Medical, Education & Training, Management Consultancy, Environment & Waste Management, Defence, Logistics, Research & Development, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Transportation & Mobility, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Government & Community Services, Telecom, Office Equipment & Stationery, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Norway.

14590879 EL-26-07 Framework agreement for temporary staff for Elverum municipality. Deadline01 Oct 2026 14590928 Builder assistance Kragerø reserve water supply Deadline01 Oct 2026 14590931 Building Materials for Karlsøy Municipality Deadline15 Sep 2026 14590971 Winter operational services - Snow clearing and gritting Deadline28 Sep 2026 14591038 Operation of a boat route in Tysfjord 01.05.2027-30.04.2037 Deadline07 Sep 2026 14591139 Radiology Operations Command Center Deadline26 Nov 2026 14591140 Procurement of tourism services for Trondheim towards 2030. Deadline02 Oct 2026 14591177 Company Health Service Deadline01 Oct 2026 14591200 A JOINT PROCUREMENT OF LABORATORY SERVICES FOR ANALYSING SEWAGE SAMPLES. Deadline05 Oct 2026 14591256 BME EEA 2026-12 Framework agreement for road salt. Deadline01 Oct 2026 14591267 Procurement of a SAP Defence and Security Solution Expert Deadline01 Oct 2026 14591303 Dialogue conference for better work including non-Western immigrants with low education and language level Deadline26 Nov 2026 14591306 Procurement of patient transport services in Helse Nord 2025-2029 Deadline26 Nov 2026 14591414 New Stavanger University Hospital - K2305 Facades and glass roof. Deadline02 Sep 2026 14591445 Planned procurement of a brewery facility at Flatebygrenda, Aremark Deadline26 Nov 2026 14591466 Framework agreement for signage Deadline22 Sep 2026 14591470 Framework agreement for cleaning products with an option for cleaning machines and robots. Deadline25 Sep 2026 14591487 Framework agreement for mechanical maintenance and pipe work. Deadline07 Sep 2026 14591498 Security guard services, security guard services and alarm station services. Deadline28 Sep 2026 14591594 Laundry services and hire of institution and work wear. Deadline05 Oct 2026 14591619 Purchase of interior architect services Deadline28 Sep 2026 14591651 IK-EEA 022-2026 Painting and painting equipment for Bergen municipality and collaboration partners Deadline01 Oct 2026 14591736 Purchase and delivery of iron and aluminium based precipitation chemicals. Deadline01 Oct 2026 14591961 TNF BIO without bio-corresponding competition Deadline06 Oct 2026 14592034 Market dialogue: Framework agreement for chemicals for water and sewage installations. Deadline29 Nov 2026 14592040 Market dialogue: Framework agreement for IT hardware, AV equipment and life cycle services. Deadline29 Nov 2026 14592077 Procurement of printers and multi-function machines with secure print. Deadline03 Sep 2026 14592150 Heart rate monitor for the birth/newborn intensive care for the health trusts in HSØ Deadline29 Nov 2026 14592174 Framework agreement for cleaning products with an option for cleaning machines and robots. Deadline28 Sep 2026 14592198 New Stavanger University Hospital - K2305 Facades and glass roof. Deadline29 Sep 2026 14592210 Framework agreement for the procurement of tools and accompanying consumables Deadline28 Sep 2026 14592276 Transport to and from swimming lessons Deadline01 Oct 2026 14592406 Gift certificates Deadline30 Sep 2026 14592452 RFI - 1105601 UiO Life Sciences user equipment. K970.01 Laser microdissection microscope for DVP Deadline29 Nov 2026 14592481 DLE TIlsynstjenester for Nettalliansen Deadline30 Sep 2026 14592484 78181 RH KLM MBK Hematology printing machine Deadline29 Nov 2026 14592534 Overtime Food Pizza Deadline29 Sep 2026 14592607 Consultant engineer for Salangen kommune 2026-2029 Deadline29 Sep 2026 14592684 Procurement of cleaning equipment Deadline11 Sep 2026 14592693 Dynamic purchasing system IT - Consultants - Testing and Testlead Deadline31 Dec 2030 14592819 New Stavanger University Hospital - K2305 Facades and glass roof. Deadline02 Sep 2026 14592836 Establishment, operation and maintenance of a 24 hour resting place along the E134/E18 Kongsberg-Asker Deadline20 Nov 2026 14592861 Certificates, class C, CE and D. Individual places and groups. Deadline01 Oct 2026 14593029 Certificates class C CE and D Single places and groups Deadline01 Oct 2026 14595226 Antiquarian Trade Services - Framework Agreement Deadline02 Oct 2026 14597311 Winter operation of roads and spaces-Karls y Municipality 2026 Deadline28 Sep 2026 14598629 Totalentreprise nytt yttertak - Slåtten skule - Hus 4 Deadline18 Sep 2026 14598630 Automatisk slokkeanlegg Deadline28 Sep 2026 14598631 Posttjenester til Asker og Bærum tingrett Deadline22 Sep 2026 14598632 Syntese av eksisterende forskning om barnevern Deadline05 Oct 2026 14598633 Oppgradering avløpspumpestasjoner Deadline01 Oct 2026 14598634 Oppussing av Granliavegen 40-50 - delkontrakt elektro Deadline14 Sep 2026 14603041 Cleaning services for Asker and Bærum District Court. Deadline02 Oct 2026 14603207 Tradesman services - Plumbing for Midt-Telemark and Nome municipalities. Deadline31 Aug 2026 14603260 Prequalification Contract 4401 Lighting Equipment - New Rikshospitalet Deadline02 Oct 2026 14603261 Cleaning services for Asker and B rum District Court Deadline02 Oct 2026 14603315 Automatic extinguishing system Deadline28 Sep 2026 14603333 Framework agreement for technical security consulting Deadline28 Sep 2026 14603335 Transportation to and from swimming lessons Deadline01 Oct 2026 14603338 Framework agreement for the purchase of tools and related consumables Deadline28 Sep 2026 14603339 Assistance with the approval of foreign electrical professionals Deadline28 Sep 2026 14603359 Framework agreement for interpreting services Deadline09 Oct 2026 14603360 Turnkey contract for new roof - Sl tten school - House 4 Deadline18 Sep 2026 14603380 New pumping station PA16 Deadline11 Sep 2026 14603383 Chemical diving suits for teaching use at the Fire and Rescue School Deadline18 Sep 2026 14603385 Postal services to Asker and B rum District Court Deadline22 Sep 2026 14603388 Establishment and burial of oil separator with sand trap and infiltration system for Sol r Renovasjon IKS - 2nd call for tenders Deadline02 Oct 2026 14603391 Skogmo Vgs - Voice alarm system PLIVO Deadline08 Sep 2026 14603394 Renovation of Granliavegen 40-50 - subcontract electrical Deadline14 Sep 2026 14603395 Fv 570 Steine - Hovden Deadline01 Oct 2026 14603398 Upgrading sewage pumping stations Deadline01 Oct 2026 14603399 Carpentry services - framework agreement Deadline18 Sep 2026 14603401 Synthesis of existing research on child protection Deadline05 Oct 2026 14603402 1000819 Berger kindergarten - demolition of Berger nursing home Deadline15 Sep 2026 14603403 26 02192 Procurement of restoration of roof on old experimental barn NIBIO Apelsvoll Deadline11 Sep 2026 14603405 Sortland VGS Kleiva - Chicken coop Deadline10 Sep 2026 14603408 2027 Agreement on audit services for quality assurance of wastewater sampling ISO 17025 Deadline17 Sep 2026 14603411 Prequalification Contract 4102 Hospital Room Channels - New National Hospital Deadline02 Oct 2026 14603413 Snow plowing services for Bergen Health Center and Fonna Health Center Haugesund and Karm y Deadline30 Sep 2026 14603415 DLE Supervision Services for Nettalliansen Deadline30 Sep 2026 14603419 Safety culture program Deadline05 Oct 2026 14603420 Antiquarian Craft Services - Framework Agreement Deadline02 Oct 2026 14603423 Framework agreement for composite work Deadline30 Sep 2026 14603425 New Stavanger University Hospital - K2606 Roofing Deadline29 Sep 2026 14603428 Establishment operation and maintenance of a 24-hour rest area along the E134 E18 Kongsberg-Asker Deadline20 Nov 2026 14603430 Gift card Deadline30 Sep 2026 14603432 Mobile operating tables for gynecological surgery at St Olavs Hospital HF - 2nd call for applications Deadline01 Oct 2026 14603434 20260017 Security training for developers Deadline28 Sep 2026 14603438 Consulting engineer for Salangen Municipality 2026-2029 Deadline29 Sep 2026 14604143 Winter operations on roads and open spaces – Karlsøy municipality 2026 Deadline28 Sep 2026 14604145 Fish and fish products for the health companies in Norway Deadline29 Nov 2026 14605469 Framework agreement for the purchase of work clothes, shoes and protective equipment Deadline30 Sep 2026 14605650 Framework agreement for the procurement of signs and profiling vehicles. Deadline30 Sep 2026 14605899 Framework agreement composite works Deadline30 Sep 2026 14605945 20260017 Security Training for Developers Deadline28 Sep 2026 14606458 Statsforvalterens fellestjenester would like to receive offers for tools/implementation of phishing tests. In order to enable employees internally and at the state administration o Deadline05 Oct 2026 14606485 Strategic consulting, development and operation of network services. Deadline29 Sep 2026 14606508 Prequalification Contract 4102 Medical room channels - The New Rikshospitalet. Deadline02 Oct 2026 14606523 Prequalification Contract 4401 Lighting Equipment - New Rikshospitalet Deadline02 Oct 2026 14606532 Snow clearing services for Helse Bergen HF and Helse Fonna HF (Haugesund and Karmøy) Deadline30 Sep 2026 14606550 Framework agreement technical security consultancy services Deadline28 Sep 2026 14606920 Market dialogue: Framework agreement for chemicals for water and sewage installations. Deadline29 Nov 2026 14609789 Mobile surgical tables for gynaecological operations at St. Olavs hospital - second publication. Deadline01 Oct 2026
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us