Tender Summary
The Indigo IKT IKS, Hamar kommune, Løten kommune, Nord-Odal, Åsnes kommune, Kongvinger kommune, Stange kommune, Våler kommune, Grue kommune, Sør-Odal kommune in Norway from Europe region has released this tender for Indigo IKT is an intermunicipal ICT company that operates, administers and develops systems for 9 municipalities in Innlandet, with a total population of approx. 111,000 inhabitants. The following municipalities are owners of the company: Hamar, Stange, Kongsvinger, Sør-Odal, Løten, Nord-Odal, Grue, Våler and Åsnes in addition to being an IT partner for owner municipalities, Indigo ICT provides services to several other public entities in the region, including cinemas, waterworks, fire brigades etc. approx. 27,000 people at over 320 physical locations use daily Indigo IKT ́s systems, both health personnel, teachers, pupils and administrative employees. The company has 48 employees (as of 28.01.2025) and has offices at Kjonerud competence centre at Hamar and in Kongsvinger. Indigo IKT has a combined portfolio of services that make the company a significant IT player in The Hinterland.Indigo ICT does not aim to maximise profits for its owners, but to provide services based on prices that ensure a healthy economy in the company. with tender notice no. 596415-2026 published on 31 Aug 2026. The tender is due to expire on 03 Sep 2026. This tender is sourced from TED Europa and is eligible for suppliers interested in Scanning and invoicing services, Printers and plotters. Interested bidders can obtain further information including complete bid documents or ways to participate by registering on Tender Impulse and referencing via Tender Impulse ID 14592077.
Tender Details
Tender NoticeTI Ref: 14592077
Tender Notice No
596415-2026
Tender Organisation
Indigo IKT IKS, Hamar kommune, Løten kommune, Nord-Odal, Åsnes kommune, Kongvinger kommune, Stange kommune, Våler kommune, Grue kommune, Sør-Odal kommune
Tender CPV
79999000 : Scanning and invoicing services30232100 : Printers and plotters
Estimated Budget
66,400,000
Tender Document Type
Tender Notice
Tender Deadline
03 Sep 2026 2 days left
Tender Description
Indigo IKT is an intermunicipal ICT company that operates, administers and develops systems for 9 municipalities in Innlandet, with a total population of approx. 111,000 inhabitants. The following municipalities are owners of the company: Hamar, Stange, Kongsvinger, Sør-Odal, Løten, Nord-Odal, Grue, Våler and Åsnes in addition to being an IT partner for owner municipalities, Indigo ICT provides services to several other public entities in the region, including cinemas, waterworks, fire brigades etc. approx. 27,000 people at over 320 physical locations use daily Indigo IKT ́s systems, both health personnel, teachers, pupils and administrative employees. The company has 48 employees (as of 28.01.2025) and has offices at Kjonerud competence centre at Hamar and in Kongsvinger. Indigo IKT has a combined portfolio of services that make the company a significant IT player in The Hinterland.Indigo ICT does not aim to maximise profits for its owners, but to provide services based on prices that ensure a healthy economy in the company.