Tender NoticeTI Ref: 14590318
Tender Notice No
BAC-ITB-26070
Tender Organisation
CITY OF BALIWAG, BULACAN
Tender CPV
15880000 : Special nutritional products33681000 : Teats, nipple shields and similar articles for babies33692210 : Parenteral feeding solutions33692300 : Enteral feeds
Tender Source
Philippines Government electronic procurement
Tender Document Type
Tender Notice
Tender Deadline
17 Sep 2026 16 days left
Tender Description
FEEDING SUPPLIES FOR DIETRY SUPPLEMENTATION PROGRAM FOR 6-23 MONTHS CHILDREN (PART 2)
Who has issued this tender, and what is it for?
The tender has been issued by CITY OF BALIWAG, BULACAN in Philippines. Such a type of tender falls under Special nutritional products, Teats, nipple shields and similar articles for babies, Parenteral feeding solutions, Enteral feeds, within the Food & Beverages sector, and is listed on Tender Impulse under notice number BAC-ITB-26070.
What are the key dates for this tender?
The notice was published on 28 Aug 2026 and submissions close on 17 Sep 2026. Late bids are rarely accepted in public procurement, so aim to have your documents ready several days before the closing date.
Which CPV codes apply to this tender?
It is classified under CPV codes 15880000, 33681000, 33692210, 33692300, which correspond to Special nutritional products, Teats, nipple shields and similar articles for babies, Parenteral feeding solutions, Enteral feeds. If your company supplies these products or services, these are the codes to save in your alert profile so no matching tender passes you by.
Can I submit my bid for this tender to Tender Impulse?
No - and this matters. Tender Impulse is a tender aggregation and alert service: we collect procurement notices from official sources around the world and list them in one place. We do not receive, forward or evaluate bids. Your bid for this tender must be submitted directly to CITY OF BALIWAG, BULACAN, using the method described in the original tender document, before 17 Sep 2026. Tender Impulse provides complete assistance in submitting all bids posted on its website.
How do I get the bid documents and participation details?
Request a live demo on Tender Impulse and our tender experts will walk you through this listing, share the available documents, and explain how to submit your bid to CITY OF BALIWAG, BULACAN. Subscribers also receive help with registration requirements and, where needed, translation of non-English notices - but the submission itself always goes from you to the buyer.
How can I find more tenders like this in Philippines?
There are currently 6022 live tenders of 859323 total tenders from Philippines on Tender Impulse. You can browse them on our Philippines tenders page, or save a search combining Philippines with CPV codes 15880000, 33681000, 33692210, 33692300 - we will then email you every new match on the day it is published.
How to prepare for this bid?
Suppliers must verify technical specifications, the delivery schedules and any other intrinsic details as provided in the complete bid documents before deciding to submit their bids. All necessary certifications and supplier registrations must be undertaken before participation.
Is this tender beneficial for me?
The procurement is applicable to companies in the Special nutritional products, Teats, nipple shields and similar articles for babies, Parenteral feeding solutions, Enteral feeds and related industries. If you belong to this industry, you can review the technical documents before assessing your relevance to your company.
What is the procurement trend for FEEDING SUPPLIES FOR DIETRY SUPPLEMENTATION PROGRAM FOR 6-23 MONTHS CHILDREN (PART 2)?
The public procurement trends for FEEDING SUPPLIES FOR DIETRY SUPPLEMENTATION PROGRAM FOR 6-23 MONTHS CHILDREN (PART 2) can be assessed by viewing historical data and buying patterns for this product. Subscribed members can view and even download reports of tenders released in the past for their market research. This shall allow them to carefully prepare a compelling bid.
Explore More Special nutritional products, Teats, nipple shields and similar articles for babies, Parenteral feeding solutions, Enteral feeds Tenders in Philippines, Asian Region and Worldwide
Looking for more tenders like this one in Special nutritional products, Teats, nipple shields and similar articles for babies, Parenteral feeding solutions, Enteral feeds? With millions of global procurement opportunities and new tenders added daily, Tender Impulse is your gateway to international and local contracting success. Whether you're targeting the Food & Beverages sector in Philippines, or expanding across regions, we provide live, accurate and relevant updates every day.
Our platform sources tenders from national and local government portals, international development and funding agencies, municipal corporations, state authorities, NGOs, education ministries and public-private partnerships.
Daily Tender Updates Across 190+ Countries
Every day we add hundreds of new RFPs, RFQs, EOIs and contract awards across multiple sectors and geographies. This tender from Philippines is just a sample of what's available right now - there are currently 6,022 live Philippines tenders to explore.
Search Smarter with CPV and Industry Matching
Each listing is categorised using CPV codes such as 15880000, 33681000, 33692210, 33692300, enabling precise filtering by tender type, location, industry, deadline and issuing organisation.
Start Your Tender Journey
Request a free live demo to unlock tenders customised to your sector, country and CPV categories - with alerts, documents and submission support.