Philippines Tenders - 28 August 2026 (Page 2 of 2)

332 tenders published in Philippines on 28 August 2026.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Philippines on 28 August 2026, across industries like IT-Software, Management Consultancy, Infrastructure and construction, Healthcare & Medical, Education & Training, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Office Equipment & Stationery, Transportation & Mobility, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Furniture & Furnishings, Defence, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Telecom, Food & Beverages, Renewable Energy, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Energy, Medals & Coins, Government & Community Services, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Textiles, Clothing & Leather.

This is page 2 of 2 for tenders published in Philippines on 28 August 2026.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Philippines?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Philippines and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like IT-Software, Management Consultancy, Infrastructure and construction, Healthcare & Medical, Education & Training, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Office Equipment & Stationery, Transportation & Mobility, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Furniture & Furnishings, Defence, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Telecom, Food & Beverages, Renewable Energy, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Energy, Medals & Coins, Government & Community Services, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Philippines.

14581132 ITB 08-08-2026 Item A Deadline22 Sep 2026 14581425 0958-TAJ: Resilient Livelihoods and Empowerment of Rural Women Project Deadline16 Sep 2026 14581633 Land Development for new Government Center Deadline17 Sep 2026 14581641 Purchase and Delivery of Laboratory Supplies (PR 2026-08-06) Deadline16 Sep 2026 14581642 Construction of Multipurpose Building/Basketball Court in Barangay Magsaysay Deadline16 Sep 2026 14581643 Improvement of Child Development Center Deadline16 Sep 2026 14581644 SUPPLY & DELIVERY OF PERCUSSION EQUIPMENT Deadline16 Sep 2026 14581645 PURCHASE OF OFFICE EQUIPMENT, FURNITURE AND FIXTURE (SB/MSWDO) Deadline16 Sep 2026 14581646 “SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF 1 LOT OFFICE APPLIANCES AND EQUIPMENT” Deadline17 Sep 2026 14581647 PURCHASE OF 1- UNIT RUBBER BOAT USE IN MDRRMO FUND LDRRMFIP 2026 Deadline17 Sep 2026 14581648 Delivery & Installation of Plate Reader Deadline17 Sep 2026 14581649 Completion of Evacuation Center at Malitbog, Bongabong, Oriental Mindoro Deadline18 Sep 2026 14581650 DBO-26-FURNITURE-1249 PROCUREMENT OF FILING CABINET AND OTHERS Deadline22 Sep 2026 14581651 Construction of Child Development Center (Day Care Center) at Brgy. San Juan, Ramos, Tarlac Deadline23 Sep 2026 14581652 Construction of Multi-Purpose Building (Child Development Center) at Brgy. Cutcut I, Capas, Tarlac Deadline23 Sep 2026 14581670 Supply and Delivery of Rescue Tools and Equipment Deadline16 Sep 2026 14581684 Country Diagnostics for Advancing Development Impact (Subproject 2) - International Deadline03 Sep 2026 14581771 HoESPIRITU SANTO SUSTAINABLE ECONOMIC HUB DEVELOPMENT STUDY Deadline21 Sep 2026 14581772 for Comprehensive Review and Drafting of Amendments to the Insurance Code of the Philippines Deadline03 Sep 2026 14581773 Lead Technical Consultant (AZE: Wastewater Treatment and Reuse Project) Deadline03 Sep 2026 14581774 Economic Analyst Deadline03 Sep 2026 14581775 Health Economist (Lead) Deadline03 Sep 2026 14581776 Communication Specialist Deadline06 Sep 2026 14581777 Senior Health Expert Deadline31 Aug 2026 14581778 Support to NCGE Deadline03 Sep 2026 14581779 Women in Sustainable Coastal and Marine Tourism Leadership and Networking Event, Pacific Region Deadline18 Sep 2026 14581780 IMPROVEMENT OF BARANGAY HALL PHASE I Deadline16 Sep 2026 14581781 PURCHASE OF VARIOUS MEDICATIONS FOR EMERGENCY TREATMENT, IN-PATIENT AND OUT-PATIENT CARE AS WELL AS MAINTENANCE MEDICINES, ANTIHISTAMINES, ANTIFUNGALS AND ANTICONVULSANTS Deadline16 Sep 2026 14581782 PROCUREMENT OF CONSULTING SERVICES FOR THE CONSTRUCTION MANAGEMENT AND SUPERVISION CONSTRUCTION OF CLARK WORLD CONVENTION EVENTS HUB CONNECTOR ROAD PHASE 1B - REBID Deadline17 Sep 2026 14581783 Procurement of 3rd Quarter Consumable supplies use for 2026 Deadline17 Sep 2026 14581784 Construction of Standard 2-Storey, 4 Classroom School Building, Moning Elementary School, Baras, Catandunaes - Charge to GAA-2026 - BEFP Deadline21 Sep 2026 14581785 SUPPLEMENTAL FEEDING 16TH CYCLE CY 2026 Deadline21 Sep 2026 14581848 CONSTRUCTION OF DRAINAGE CANAL FROM PUROK PALLANG TO PUROK PARYA Deadline16 Sep 2026 14581849 Supply and Delivery of Automated Chemistry Analyzer for Laboratory Use Deadline16 Sep 2026 14581850 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF VARIOUS DRUGS AND MEDICINES FOR MENTAL HEALTH PROGRAM CY 2026 Deadline16 Sep 2026 14581851 Proposed Supply of Materials and Installation of 16 units CCTV Camera System using Optical Line Terminal (OLT) Deadline16 Sep 2026 14581852 Purchase and Delivery of Medical Equipment (PR 2026-08-03) Deadline16 Sep 2026 14581853 Purchase and Delivery of Medicines (PR 2026-08-02) Deadline16 Sep 2026 14581854 IMPROVEMENT OF POST HARVEST FACILITIES Deadline16 Sep 2026 14581855 Establishment of a Community-Based Banana Flour Processing Facility for Sustainable Livelihood Development in Malitbog, Bukidnon, D-1 Deadline16 Sep 2026 14581856 ITB FOR THE PURCHASE OF ONE (1) UNIT BACKHOE/ EXCAVATOR Deadline16 Sep 2026 14581857 Construction of Multi-purpose Post Harvest Facilty @ Busel-busel, Santiago, Ilocos Sur Deadline16 Sep 2026 14581858 Improvement of Post Harvest Facilty @ Salincub, Santiago, Ilocos Sur Deadline16 Sep 2026 14581860 SUPPLY, DELIVERY, INSTALLATION AND COMMISSIONING OF SOLAR PANEL SYSTEM FOR MUNICIPAL HEALTH OFFICE BUILDING Deadline16 Sep 2026 14581861 ITB FOR THE PROPOSED CONSTRUCTION OF ONE (1) STOREY- THREE (3) CLASSROOM BUILDING (WITH COMMON TOILET)- MODIFIED STANDARD DPWH – DEPED DESIGN Deadline16 Sep 2026 14581862 Repair of Municipal Port Shed Deadline16 Sep 2026 14581863 Rehabilitation of Barangay Toilet and Improvement of Existing Seawall in Barangay Wahig Deadline16 Sep 2026 14581864 RENOVATION/ IMPROVEMENT OF CITY SPORTS COMPLEX, BRGY. MINUYAN PROPER, CITY OF SAN JOSE DEL MONTE, BULACAN Deadline16 Sep 2026 14581865 SUPPLY, DELIVERY, INSTALLATION, TESTING, CALIBRATION, AND COMMISSIONING OF VARIOUS MEDICAL EQUIPMENT Deadline16 Sep 2026 14581866 REPAINTING OF CEMETERY STRUCTURES, CITY OF SAN JOSE DEL MONTE PUBLIC CEMETERY, BRGY. CITRUS, CITY OF SAN JOSE DEL MONTE, BULACAN Deadline16 Sep 2026 14581867 Installation of Floor Tiles for Multi-purpose hall Deadline16 Sep 2026 14581868 IMPROVEMENT OF MUNICIPAL HALL (ROOF DECK) Deadline16 Sep 2026 14581869 SUPPLY OF LABOR AND MATERIALS FOR THE PROPOSED INSTALLATION OF AIRCONDITIONING UNITS AND UPGRADING OF ELECTRICAL SYSTEM AT MR. FLORES HEALTH CENTER, P. HERRERA STREET, BARANGAY SAN Deadline17 Sep 2026 14581870 SUPPLY, DELIVERY, CONFIGURATION, AND COMMISSIONING OF SD-WAN APPLIANCES FOR THE USE OF MISD AS PER PR NO. 26-08-0308 Deadline21 Sep 2026 14582108 PURCHASE OF PICK-UP TYPE RESCUE VEHICLE AND ACCESSORIES FOR THE MUNICIPAL DISASTER RISK REDUCTION AND MANAGEMENT OFFICE (MDRRMO) Deadline16 Sep 2026 14582109 PURCHASE OF I.T. EQUIPMENT Deadline16 Sep 2026 14582110 Procurement of Civil Works for the Completion and Extension of Municipal Slaughterhouse, Brgy. Pob. Dist. I, Barugo, Leyte Deadline17 Sep 2026 14582111 26CK0024 – Construction of Dumarais Bridge, La Paz, Tarlac Deadline22 Sep 2026 14582207 School Education Reform Sector Development Program Deadline09 Oct 2026 14582445 Rehabilitation of MRF @ Brgy. Binuntucan Deadline17 Sep 2026 14582446 Supply and Delivery of Aircon (with installation) and Executive Table & Chair to be used in the Municipal Health Office - RHU III Deadline18 Sep 2026 14582471 PROCUREMENT OF 6 UNITS DISASTER/EMERGENCY RESPONSE VEHICLE UNDER PURCHASE REQUEST NUMBER 30-2026-07-1952 Deadline18 Sep 2026 14582621 NEP: South Asia Subregional Economic Cooperation Highway Improvement and Ecosystem Restoration Project [SHINER/OCB/PHN/01, SHINER/OCB/PHN/02 and SHINER/OCB/PHN/03] Deadline12 Oct 2026 14582625 ITB 08-10-2026 Item A Deadline22 Sep 2026 14584486 Improvement of Multi Purpose Building - Youth Center, Municipal Compound Deadline16 Sep 2026 14584488 Adv. No. 26-082 : Supply and Delivery of One (1) Lot Pneumatic Heavy Duty Rescue Lifting Bag System with accessories, to be used during emergencies to lift extremely heavy loads us Deadline16 Sep 2026 14584611 26CK0030 – Construction of Talimundoc Marimla Bridge, Concepcion, Tarlac Deadline22 Sep 2026 14584698 Invitation to Bid for 4AB-MOOE-26-024 Palico RIS Deadline21 Sep 2026 14584700 CONSTRUCTION OF SLAUGHTERHOUSE Brgy. Luyang, Bayombong, Nueva Vizcaya Deadline21 Sep 2026 14585918 Upgrading of Alilem Daya Child Development Center (CDC) Deadline18 Sep 2026 14585919 Construction of Post-Harvest Facilities (PHF) Storage Facilities Deadline18 Sep 2026 14586056 PACKAGE 26-55: UPGRADING OF ELECTRICAL POWER DISTRIBUTION SYSTEM FOR ECO TOURISM PARK Deadline21 Sep 2026 14586057 Construction of Perimeter Fence Deadline21 Sep 2026 14586079 CONCRETING OF ROAD WITH BOX CULVERT AT SAN ROQUE, BARANGAY BUSAY, ISABELA CITY, BASILAN Deadline21 Sep 2026 14586080 RENEWAL OF MANAGED DETECTION AND RESPONSE (MDR) WITH EXTENDED DETECTION AND RESPONSE (XDR) SUBSCRIPTION, SUPPORT, AND SERVICES AS PER PR NO. 26-08-0293 Deadline21 Sep 2026 14586088 SUPPLY, DELIVERY, AND RESTORATION OF SOLAR LIGHTS ON ROADS, RIVERPARK BOLLARDS, AND ATHLETICS STADIUM AT NEW CLARK CITY, CAPAS, TARLAC Deadline21 Sep 2026 14586096 INVITATION TO BID FOR PROCUREMENT OF VARIOUS DRUGS AND MEDICINES FOR THE 4TH QUARTER OF CY 2026 (M-2026-10-12) Deadline21 Sep 2026 14586097 UPGRADING OF ELNIDO WATER SUPPLY SYSTEM IN EL NIDO PALAWAN UNDER DESIGN AND BUILD SCHEME Deadline21 Sep 2026 14586098 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF ONE (1) UNIT MINI DUMP TRUCK FOR THE USE OF CORREGIDOR ISLAND AS PER PR NO. 26-07-0280 Deadline21 Sep 2026 14586099 CONSTRUCTION OF TOURISM FACILITIES SAN QUINTIN, PANGASINAN Deadline21 Sep 2026 14586100 Rehabilitation of Street Lights Along JCT Taft – Sulat Road, Eastern Samar Deadline21 Sep 2026 14586101 RESTORATION OF SAINT JOSEPH PARISH CHURCH CONVENT UNDER THE DESIGN AND BUILD SCHEME AGUILAR PANGASINAN Deadline21 Sep 2026 14586102 INVITATION TO BID FOR SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF VARIOUS COMPUTER FOR OFFICE PRODUCTIVITY (RE-BID) ICT-2026-01 Deadline21 Sep 2026 14586103 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF 12,100 PIECES OF MEDALS Deadline21 Sep 2026 14586104 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF ELECTRIC POWERED TRICYCLE, OFFICE OF THE MUNICIPAL MAYOR, GUMACA, QUEZON Deadline21 Sep 2026 14586106 Construction of Drainage Canal (Linabuan Sur, Banga, Aklan) Deadline21 Sep 2026 14586119 Invitation to Bid for 4AC-MOOE-26-023 Balayungan RIS Deadline21 Sep 2026 14586121 Funeral Services Assistance by the City Government of Tarlac Deadline21 Sep 2026 14586182 Supply and Delivery of Drone Attached LiDAR Camera Including Drone and Real Time Kinetics (RTK) Package with Surveying Application License Deadline22 Sep 2026 14586302 Construction of Drainage Canal, Brgy. Dalakit, Catarman, Northern Samar Deadline22 Sep 2026 14586370 OCM-LDRRMF(SSDD)-26-VEHICLES-0948 PROCUREMENT OF EMERGENCY TRANSPORT VEHICLE FOR DISASTER RELIEF OPERATIONS OF SOCIAL SERVICES DEVELOPMENT DEPARTMENT Deadline22 Sep 2026 14586373 HEALTH-26-MSLI-1310 PROCUREMENT OF HUMAN IMMUNODEFICIENCY VIRUS (HIV) SELF TEST KITS Deadline22 Sep 2026 14586376 PRN 099-FURNITURE-EQPT-PLV-GSO-GOODS-2026 Deadline22 Sep 2026 14586378 ITDD(CCRD)-26-SERVICES-1224 TECHNICAL MAINTENANCE AND SYSTEM UPGRADE OF THE QUEZON CITY CIVIL REGISTRY BIRTH, MARRIAGE, AND DEATH REGISTRATION ONLINE SYSTEM (QC BRO AND MDRO) WITH Deadline22 Sep 2026 14586383 OCM-POPS(MDAD)-26-VEHICLES-1076 PROCUREMENT OF MULTI-PURPOSE VEHICLE AND PASSENGER VAN Deadline22 Sep 2026 14586384 Re-bidding of Supply and Delivery of Additional Laboratory Supplies to be used by the Central Laboratory of the City Health Office in the City of San Fernando, Pampanga Deadline22 Sep 2026 14586396 PURCHASE OF ASSISTIVE DEVICES FOR PWD AND SC Deadline22 Sep 2026 14586464 Re-bidding of Supply and Delivery of Janitorial Supplies to be used at the City Information Office for 2nd Semester of 2026 in the City of San Fernando, Pampanga Deadline22 Sep 2026 14586470 PRN 097-COMMUNICATION EQPT-LDRRMF-GOODS-2026 Deadline22 Sep 2026 14586479 INVITATION TO BID FOR GROCERIES (BID NO. 260922-03) Deadline22 Sep 2026 14586484 Re-bidding of Supply and Delivery of Fire Fighting Tools and Equipment to be used at the Bureau of Fire Protection in the City of San Fernando, Pampanga Deadline22 Sep 2026 14586491 INVITATION TO BID FOR VEHICLE (4 WHEELS) AND ACCESSORIES (BID NO. 260922-01) Deadline22 Sep 2026 14586519 Completion for the Improvement of Municipal Hall Premises (PB-LAP-2026-074) Deadline23 Sep 2026 14586522 Acquisition of Motor Vehicle for MLGU Kabayan Use (MDRRMO) Deadline23 Sep 2026 14587919 Provision of ICT Equipment Deadline10 Sep 2026 14588325 Delivery of Various Office Supplies at Different Offices Deadline17 Sep 2026 14590298 INVITATION TO BID: SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF GROCERY/GIFT PACKS FOR TEACHER'S NIGHT CELEBRATION, STA. CRUZ, ZAMBALES Deadline16 Sep 2026 14590299 Strategic Planning cum Formulation of the Barangay Development Plan (BDP) of Barangay, Centro Deadline17 Sep 2026 14590300 Purchase of Laboratory Reagents and Supplies Deadline18 Sep 2026 14590302 INSTALLATION OF SOLAR PANEL - MP BUILDING Deadline17 Sep 2026 14590310 CB(B)- 26-059 (CEO-INFRA)RE-Bid PROTECTION AT BRGY. KIWALAN, BARANGAY KIWALAN, ILIGAN CITY Deadline17 Sep 2026 14590312 PROVISION FOR THE SUPPLY OF LABOR AND MATERIALS INTENDED FOR THE PROPOSED INSTALLATION OF 30” DIA. RCCP DRAINAGE SYSTEM AND CONCRETING OF PAVEMENT OF ROAD LOTS 2, 3, 4 AT DO Deadline17 Sep 2026 14590313 REPAIR/IMPROVEMENT OF BARANGAY HALL STA. CRUZ PLACER, SDN Deadline17 Sep 2026 14590314 Delivery of Various Medical Supplies Deadline17 Sep 2026 14590315 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF RICE ASSISTANCE TO INDIGENT FAMILIES (LOCAL GOVERNMENT SUPPORT FUND – FINANCIAL ASSISTANCE (LGSF-FA) FY 2026 Deadline17 Sep 2026 14590316 Delivery of Various Other Supplies at Different Offices Deadline17 Sep 2026 14590317 Labor & Materials for the Rehabilitation of Multipurpose Stage Deadline17 Sep 2026 14590318 FEEDING SUPPLIES FOR DIETRY SUPPLEMENTATION PROGRAM FOR 6-23 MONTHS CHILDREN (PART 2) Deadline17 Sep 2026 14590319 Construction of Multi-Purpose Building (Phase II) at Water, Baco, Oriental Mindoro Deadline18 Sep 2026 14590320 Concreting of Road Gap at Villa Pag-Asa (Jct. Provincial Road - Villa Pag-asa-Manihala- Jct. Provincial Road), Bansud, Oriental Mindoro Deadline18 Sep 2026 14590321 Concreting of Road at Banus, Gloria, Oriental Mindoro Deadline18 Sep 2026 14590322 Construction of Health Center at Guimbonan, Gloria, Oriental Mindoro Deadline18 Sep 2026 14590323 CP 2026-48 BIDDING FOR THE SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF ANTI-RABIES VACCINES C/O HSO Deadline18 Sep 2026 14590331 Concreting of Road at G. Antonio, Gloria, Oriental Mindoro Deadline18 Sep 2026 14590332 Installation of Solar Streetlights Deadline18 Sep 2026 14590333 Construction of Poblacion-Kiat Hanging Footbridge (HFB) Deadline18 Sep 2026 14590334 Proposed Construction of a Reinforced Concrete Open Drainage Canal at Purok Bangus Deadline18 Sep 2026 14590335 PURCHASE OF SOLAR LIGHTS (BRIGHTER GINGOOG), GINGOOG CITY UNDER PURCHASE REQUEST NUMBER 20-2026-07-1863 Deadline18 Sep 2026 14590338 Labor and Materials for the installation of the Proposed Industrial Type Solar Street Lights in various barangay of Concepcion, Tarlac Deadline18 Sep 2026 14590339 PROCUREMENT AND DELIVERY OF ONE (1) UNIT FIRETRUCK Deadline18 Sep 2026 14590340 PROCUREMENT AND DELIVERY OF 1 LOT SUPPLIES AND EQUIPMENT FOR THE DOLE LIVELIHOOD BENEFICIARIES (EMPLEO) Deadline18 Sep 2026 14590343 Design and Fit-out Works for the BCDA Corporate Headquarters at Bonifacio Global City Deadline21 Sep 2026
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us