Tender NoticeTI Ref: 12796593
Tender Organisation
TAGUM NATIONAL TRADE SCHOOL
Tender CPV
75220000 : Cyber security79633000 : Staff development services80410000 : Various school services80570000 : Personal development training services80511000 : Staff training services
Tender Source
Philippines Government electronic procurement
Tender Document Type
Tender Notice
Tender Deadline
21 May 2026 Deadline passed
Tender Description
Harmony in service A Teachers retreat for Strengthening Workplace Relationships
Who has issued this tender, and what is it for?
The tender has been issued by TAGUM NATIONAL TRADE SCHOOL in Philippines. Such a type of tender falls under Cyber security, Staff development services, Various school services, Personal development training services, Staff training services, within the Cyber Security sector, and is listed on Tender Impulse under notice number E7989.
What are the key dates for this tender?
The notice was published on 11 May 2026 and submissions close on 21 May 2026. Late bids are rarely accepted in public procurement, so aim to have your documents ready several days before the closing date.
Which CPV codes apply to this tender?
It is classified under CPV codes 75220000, 79633000, 80410000, 80570000, 80511000, which correspond to Cyber security, Staff development services, Various school services, Personal development training services, Staff training services. If your company supplies these products or services, these are the codes to save in your alert profile so no matching tender passes you by.
Can I submit my bid for this tender to Tender Impulse?
No - and this matters. Tender Impulse is a tender aggregation and alert service: we collect procurement notices from official sources around the world and list them in one place. We do not receive, forward or evaluate bids. Your bid for this tender must be submitted directly to TAGUM NATIONAL TRADE SCHOOL, using the method described in the original tender document, before 21 May 2026. Tender Impulse provides complete assistance in submitting all bids posted on its website.
How do I get the bid documents and participation details?
Request a live demo on Tender Impulse and our tender experts will walk you through this listing, share the available documents, and explain how to submit your bid to TAGUM NATIONAL TRADE SCHOOL. Subscribers also receive help with registration requirements and, where needed, translation of non-English notices - but the submission itself always goes from you to the buyer.
How can I find more tenders like this in Philippines?
There are currently 6028 live tenders of 859329 total tenders from Philippines on Tender Impulse. You can browse them on our Philippines tenders page, or save a search combining Philippines with CPV codes 75220000, 79633000, 80410000, 80570000, 80511000 - we will then email you every new match on the day it is published.
How to prepare for this bid?
Suppliers must verify technical specifications, the delivery schedules and any other intrinsic details as provided in the complete bid documents before deciding to submit their bids. All necessary certifications and supplier registrations must be undertaken before participation.
Is this tender beneficial for me?
The procurement is applicable to companies in the Cyber security, Staff development services, Various school services, Personal development training services, Staff training services and related industries. If you belong to this industry, you can review the technical documents before assessing your relevance to your company.
What is the procurement trend for Harmony in service A Teachers retreat for Strengthening Workplace Relationships?
The public procurement trends for Harmony in service A Teachers retreat for Strengthening Workplace Relationships can be assessed by viewing historical data and buying patterns for this product. Subscribed members can view and even download reports of tenders released in the past for their market research. This shall allow them to carefully prepare a compelling bid.
Explore More Cyber security, Staff development services, Various school services, Personal development training services, Staff training services Tenders in Philippines, Asian Region and Worldwide
Looking for more tenders like this one in Cyber security, Staff development services, Various school services, Personal development training services, Staff training services? With millions of global procurement opportunities and new tenders added daily, Tender Impulse is your gateway to international and local contracting success. Whether you're targeting the Cyber Security sector in Philippines, or expanding across regions, we provide live, accurate and relevant updates every day.
Our platform sources tenders from national and local government portals, international development and funding agencies, municipal corporations, state authorities, NGOs, education ministries and public-private partnerships.
Daily Tender Updates Across 190+ Countries
Every day we add hundreds of new RFPs, RFQs, EOIs and contract awards across multiple sectors and geographies. This tender from Philippines is just a sample of what's available right now - there are currently 6,028 live Philippines tenders to explore.
Search Smarter with CPV and Industry Matching
Each listing is categorised using CPV codes such as 75220000, 79633000, 80410000, 80570000, 80511000, enabling precise filtering by tender type, location, industry, deadline and issuing organisation.
Start Your Tender Journey
Request a free live demo to unlock tenders customised to your sector, country and CPV categories - with alerts, documents and submission support.