Procurement of Medical and Laboratory Supplies

The submission deadline for this tender has passed.

Tender Summary

The MUNICIPALITY OF PILAR, SORSOGON in Philippines from Asian region had released this tender for Procurement of Medical and Laboratory Supplies ( 1 D5lr 1000ml 50 Btl 2 D5lr 500ml 50 Btl 3 Sterile Water for Injection 100ml 10 Btl 4 Alchol 70% Isoprophyl 500ml 60 Btl 5 Betadine Antiseptic Sol 10% 4 Gal 6 Golves Sterile 50s 30 Box 7 Gloves (Clean, Examination 100s) 30 Box 8 Syringe (Tuberlin) 1ml 100s 20 Box 9 Syringe 3ml 100s 10 Box 10 Syringe 5ml 100s 2 Box 11 Syringe 10ml 100s 1 Box 12 Cord Clamp 100s 5 Box 13 Chromic 2-0 100s 10 Box 14 Iv Cannula G20 4 Box 15 Iv Cannula G24 50 Pc 16 Iv Cannula G18 50 Pc 17 Infusion Set (Pediatric) 30 Pc 18 Foley Catherter F18 10 Pc 19 Straight Catheter F18 50 Pc 20 Infusion Set (Macroset/adult)25s 20 Bag 21 Oxygen Nasal Cannula (Neonate) 30 Pc 22 Oxygen Nasal Cannula (Adult) 20 Pc 23 Suction Nasal/oral Catheter 20 Pc 24 Lubricating Jelly 150g 10 Tube 25 Gauze 7 Roll 26 Cotton 400g 15 Roll 27 Plaster (1.5cm) 12s/box 5 Box 28 Autoclave Tape 5 Pc 39 Digital Thermometer 30 Pc 30 Bp Apparatus 4 Set 31 Cidex Solution 5 Gal 32 Lysol Solution' 6 Gal 33 Chlorine Granules 2 Barrel 34 Hydrogen Peroxide 500ml 2 Btl 35 Body Bag 5 Pc) with tender notice no. NP-MEDICAL SUPPLIES|RHU published on 01 Jul 2020. The tender expired on 03 Jul 2020. This tender is sourced from Official Website and is eligible for suppliers interested in Pharmaceutical products. Interested bidders can obtain further information including complete bid documents or ways to participate by registering on Tender Impulse and referencing via Tender Impulse ID 459646.

Tender Details

Tender NoticeTI Ref: 459646
Tender Notice No
NP-MEDICAL SUPPLIES|RHU
Tender Organisation
MUNICIPALITY OF PILAR, SORSOGON
Tender Service
Worldwide
Tender Region
Tender Project Location
Tender CPV
33600000 : Pharmaceutical products
Tender Document Type
Goods
Tender Deadline
03 Jul 2020 Deadline passed
Tender Description
Procurement of Medical and Laboratory Supplies ( 1 D5lr 1000ml 50 Btl 2 D5lr 500ml 50 Btl 3 Sterile Water for Injection 100ml 10 Btl 4 Alchol 70% Isoprophyl 500ml 60 Btl 5 Betadine Antiseptic Sol 10% 4 Gal 6 Golves Sterile 50s 30 Box 7 Gloves (Clean, Examination 100s) 30 Box 8 Syringe (Tuberlin) 1ml 100s 20 Box 9 Syringe 3ml 100s 10 Box 10 Syringe 5ml 100s 2 Box 11 Syringe 10ml 100s 1 Box 12 Cord Clamp 100s 5 Box 13 Chromic 2-0 100s 10 Box 14 Iv Cannula G20 4 Box 15 Iv Cannula G24 50 Pc 16 Iv Cannula G18 50 Pc 17 Infusion Set (Pediatric) 30 Pc 18 Foley Catherter F18 10 Pc 19 Straight Catheter F18 50 Pc 20 Infusion Set (Macroset/adult)25s 20 Bag 21 Oxygen Nasal Cannula (Neonate) 30 Pc 22 Oxygen Nasal Cannula (Adult) 20 Pc 23 Suction Nasal/oral Catheter 20 Pc 24 Lubricating Jelly 150g 10 Tube 25 Gauze 7 Roll 26 Cotton 400g 15 Roll 27 Plaster (1.5cm) 12s/box 5 Box 28 Autoclave Tape 5 Pc 39 Digital Thermometer 30 Pc 30 Bp Apparatus 4 Set 31 Cidex Solution 5 Gal 32 Lysol Solution' 6 Gal 33 Chlorine Granules 2 Barrel 34 Hydrogen Peroxide 500ml 2 Btl 35 Body Bag 5 Pc)
Tender Bidding Type