Tender NoticeTI Ref: 455852
Tender Notice No
EMB-NCB-GOODS-05-2020
Tender Organisation
ENVIRONMENTAL MANAGEMENT BUREAU - REGION VIII
Tender CPV
30211200 : Mainframe hardware
Tender Document Type
Goods
Tender Deadline
13 Jul 2020 Deadline passed
Tender Description
Supply and Delivery of Information and Communication Equipment
DESKTOP COMPUTER
Intel Core i7 7700 Kabylake 7th Gen CPU
8GB RAM
1TB SATA HDD
16x DVDWriter SATA ODD
2GB Dedicated Graphics Card
Acer LED Monitor 21.5" Full HD
USB Optical Mouse with Pad
Standard Keyboard
Internal Speaker
Preinstalled with Windows 10 Professional 64 Bit
3 Years Parts and Labor Warranty
Server UPS
Rack/tower UPS with double conversion topology; provides sine wave output to mission-critical applications and equipment requiring seamless power protection; with an extendable LCD control panel
Capacity: 1500 VA / 1350 W
Power Factor (PF): 0.9
Topology: Double-Conversion
Waveform: Sine Wave
Output: 100, 110, 115, 120, 125 V ±2% (configurable)
Runtime (half/full): 11 minutes / 4 minutes
Plug type & cord: NEMA 5-15P, 10 ft. cord
Outlets: 8
Outlet types: 8 × NEMA 5-15R
Monitoring & Management: USB, Serial, RMCARD205, Relay, EPO
Upgradeable UPS Firmware: Yes
Data line surge protection: Telephone, network
Management software: PowerPanel® Business Edition
Energy Saving: ECO Mode Efficiency >95%
Remote management: RMCARD205 Included
Smart Battery Management: Yes
Environmental sensor: Yes, optional
Warranty: 3 year
Extended Battery Modules
Compatible to the above server UPS
Output: 36V/60A
Recharge time: 4 hours
Battery type & quantity: 12V/9AH (6)
Dimensions – W×H×D (in): 17 × 3.5 × 16.9
Weight: 50.6 lbs.
Form factor: Rack/Tower
Hot swappable: Yes
Fast Charge Technology: Yes
Warranty: 3 year
Line Items
Who has issued this tender, and what is it for?
The tender has been issued by ENVIRONMENTAL MANAGEMENT BUREAU - REGION VIII in Philippines. Such a type of tender falls under Mainframe hardware, within the IT-Software sector, and is listed on Tender Impulse under notice number EMB-NCB-GOODS-05-2020.
What are the key dates for this tender?
The notice was published on 22 Jun 2020 and submissions close on 13 Jul 2020. Late bids are rarely accepted in public procurement, so aim to have your documents ready several days before the closing date.
Which CPV codes apply to this tender?
It is classified under CPV codes 30211200, which correspond to Mainframe hardware. If your company supplies these products or services, these are the codes to save in your alert profile so no matching tender passes you by.
Can I submit my bid for this tender to Tender Impulse?
No - and this matters. Tender Impulse is a tender aggregation and alert service: we collect procurement notices from official sources around the world and list them in one place. We do not receive, forward or evaluate bids. Your bid for this tender must be submitted directly to ENVIRONMENTAL MANAGEMENT BUREAU - REGION VIII, using the method described in the original tender document, before 13 Jul 2020. Tender Impulse provides complete assistance in submitting all bids posted on its website.
How do I get the bid documents and participation details?
Request a live demo on Tender Impulse and our tender experts will walk you through this listing, share the available documents, and explain how to submit your bid to ENVIRONMENTAL MANAGEMENT BUREAU - REGION VIII. Subscribers also receive help with registration requirements and, where needed, translation of non-English notices - but the submission itself always goes from you to the buyer.
How can I find more tenders like this in Philippines?
There are currently 6085 live tenders of 859386 total tenders from Philippines on Tender Impulse. You can browse them on our Philippines tenders page, or save a search combining Philippines with CPV codes 30211200 - we will then email you every new match on the day it is published.
How to prepare for this bid?
Suppliers must verify technical specifications, the delivery schedules and any other intrinsic details as provided in the complete bid documents before deciding to submit their bids. All necessary certifications and supplier registrations must be undertaken before participation.
Is this tender beneficial for me?
The procurement is applicable to companies in the Mainframe hardware and related industries. If you belong to this industry, you can review the technical documents before assessing your relevance to your company.
What is the procurement trend for Supply and Delivery of Information and Communication Equipment?
The public procurement trends for Supply and Delivery of Information and Communication Equipment can be assessed by viewing historical data and buying patterns for this product. Subscribed members can view and even download reports of tenders released in the past for their market research. This shall allow them to carefully prepare a compelling bid.
Explore More Mainframe hardware Tenders in Philippines, Asian Region and Worldwide
Looking for more tenders like this one in Mainframe hardware? With millions of global procurement opportunities and new tenders added daily, Tender Impulse is your gateway to international and local contracting success. Whether you're targeting the IT-Software sector in Philippines, or expanding across regions, we provide live, accurate and relevant updates every day.
Our platform sources tenders from national and local government portals, international development and funding agencies, municipal corporations, state authorities, NGOs, education ministries and public-private partnerships.
Daily Tender Updates Across 190+ Countries
Every day we add hundreds of new RFPs, RFQs, EOIs and contract awards across multiple sectors and geographies. This tender from Philippines is just a sample of what's available right now - there are currently 6,085 live Philippines tenders to explore.
Search Smarter with CPV and Industry Matching
Each listing is categorised using CPV codes such as 30211200, enabling precise filtering by tender type, location, industry, deadline and issuing organisation.
Start Your Tender Journey
Request a free live demo to unlock tenders customised to your sector, country and CPV categories - with alerts, documents and submission support.