Tender Summary
The PHILIPPINE FIBER INDUSTRY DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY in Philippines from Asian region had released this tender for Supply and Delivery of Laboratory Chemicals and Consumables Research
Description
Supply and Delivery of the following:
2 tube Taq DNA Polymerase, high fidelity - Php45,000.00
- 100µl at 5u/µl
- with 10x high fidelity buffer q80mM
- 50mM MgSO4
1 btl Tris base, ultrapure 1kg - Php12,400.00
6 tube Bst Polymerase - Php117,000.00
- 8,000U/mL, 2,000/units, w/reaction Buffer
- (10x) and MgSO4 (100mM)
2 tube GelRed Nucleic acid stain, 1000x in water, 0.5mL - Php16,000.00
5 tube Taq DNA Polymerase - Php25,000.00
- 100µl at 5u/µl
- with 10x high fidelity buffer 180mM
- 50mM MgSO4
1 tube SYBR Green, Nucleic acid stain, 10000x in water, 0.5 mL - Php8,000.00
1 kit Multiplex PCR kit (100) - Php15,000.00
- for 100x50ul multiplex PCR reactions:
2x multiplex PCR master mix (providing a final
concentration) of 3mM Mg C12, 3x0.85 mL),
5x solution (1x2,0mL); RNASE-free water (1x20mL) with tender notice no. PR2006218 published on 23 Jun 2020. The tender expired on 26 Jun 2020. This tender is sourced from Official Website and is eligible for suppliers interested in Laboratory reagents. Interested bidders can obtain further information including complete bid documents or ways to participate by registering on Tender Impulse and referencing via Tender Impulse ID 455964.
Tender Details
Tender NoticeTI Ref: 455964
Tender Notice No
PR2006218
Tender Organisation
PHILIPPINE FIBER INDUSTRY DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY
Tender CPV
33696500 : Laboratory reagents
Tender Document Type
Goods
Tender Deadline
26 Jun 2020 Deadline passed
Tender Description
Supply and Delivery of Laboratory Chemicals and Consumables Research
Description
Supply and Delivery of the following:
2 tube Taq DNA Polymerase, high fidelity - Php45,000.00
- 100µl at 5u/µl
- with 10x high fidelity buffer q80mM
- 50mM MgSO4
1 btl Tris base, ultrapure 1kg - Php12,400.00
6 tube Bst Polymerase - Php117,000.00
- 8,000U/mL, 2,000/units, w/reaction Buffer
- (10x) and MgSO4 (100mM)
2 tube GelRed Nucleic acid stain, 1000x in water, 0.5mL - Php16,000.00
5 tube Taq DNA Polymerase - Php25,000.00
- 100µl at 5u/µl
- with 10x high fidelity buffer 180mM
- 50mM MgSO4
1 tube SYBR Green, Nucleic acid stain, 10000x in water, 0.5 mL - Php8,000.00
1 kit Multiplex PCR kit (100) - Php15,000.00
- for 100x50ul multiplex PCR reactions:
2x multiplex PCR master mix (providing a final
concentration) of 3mM Mg C12, 3x0.85 mL),
5x solution (1x2,0mL); RNASE-free water (1x20mL)