Tender Summary
The DEPARTMENT OF SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY - REGION IX in Philippines from Asian region had released this tender for Supply and Delivery of Various Ict Equipment for Dost Ix 2020 Ict Project(GIGABIT SMART SWITCH AND 48 PORT GIGALAN SWITCH)
LOT 1
1 Lot 1 unit Highly Technical Laptop with the following specifications: (ABC: 160,000.00)
• Processor : Intel Core i7-10510U Processor (8M Cache, up to 4.90 GHz)
• Operating System : Windows 10
• Display : 14-in FHD (1920 x 1080) IPS, 400 nits
• Memory : 16GB LPDDR4X
• Storage : 512GB SSD PCIe
• Graphics : 2GB NVIDIA GeForce MX250
• Security : IR camera for hands-free log in
• Camera : 720p
• Dimensions : 322.3mm x 212 x 14.9mm front edge and 18.1mm rear edge
• Connectivity : Intel Wireless-AC 2x2
• Keyboard : Backlit keyboard
• Ports / Slots : USB-C (USB + DisplayPort + Power Delivery + Thunderbolt 3); 2 x USB 3.1
(Gen 2, one always on); Headphone/mic combo; Power input
• with laptop bag
1 unit Highly Technical Desktop with the following specifications:
• Processor: Intel Core i9-9900K Processor 3.60 GHz 16M Cache, up to 5.00 GHz
• RAM: 64GB DDR4 2666MHz (2 x 32 GB)
• Storage: 256GB M.2 PCIE 35 - Performance + 1TB 7200RPM SATA 3.5
• OS: Windows 10
• Graphics: NVIDIA GeFroce GTX 1050Ti 4GB GDDR5
• Monitor: 23" LED Monitor
• Connectivity: GigaLAN
• Peripherals: Keyboard,Mouse
The bidder may offer clone and branded desktop computer.
LOT 2
1 Lot (ABC: 61,130.00)
1 unit Gigabit Smart Switch with the following specifications:
• 10-PortSwitch
• Interfaces: 8 x 10Base-T/100Base-TX/1000Base-T - RJ-45 – PoE(Optional);
2 x 10Base-T/100Base-TX/1000Base-T - RJ-45; 1 x console - 9 pin D-Sub
(DB-9) - management; 2 x SFP (mini-GBIC)
• Enclosure Type: Desktop, rack-mountable - 1U
• Capacity: 4K Active VLANs
• Ports: 8 x 10/100/1000 + 2 x combo Gigabit SFP
1 unit 48-port GigaLAN Switch with the following specifications:
• Gigabit Ethernet connections on all ports provide full speed of data transferring
• 48-ports Gigabit slots or more
• IPv6 support with dual IPv4/IPv6 stack, MLD snooping, IPv6 neighbor discovery
LOT 3
1 Lot Firewall Appliance with Security Suite with the following specifications:(ABC:500,000.00)
• With 3-yr Total Security Suite (inclusive of Training (local)for three personnel in device
administration and management)
• Firewall throughput: 3.2 Gbps or more
• VPN throughput: 740 Mbps or more
• AV throughput: 515 Mbps or more
• IPS throughput: 1.4 Gbps or more
• AC Power: 90-240 VAC Autosensing
• VLANs: 75 or more
• Secure Remote Access (at least 5 users)
• 8 or more gigabit ethernet ports
Security Features: Firewall, Application proxies, Threat protection, VoIP,
Filtering options: gateway and intrusion, Security Subscription with Management
logging/notification/user interface: watchguard, syslog, snmp v2/v3 with tender notice no. PR-20-06-0136 published on 22 Jun 2020. The tender expired on 24 Jun 2020. This tender is sourced from Official Website and is eligible for suppliers interested in Personal computers. Interested bidders can obtain further information including complete bid documents or ways to participate by registering on Tender Impulse and referencing via Tender Impulse ID 455853.
Tender Details
Tender NoticeTI Ref: 455853
Tender Notice No
PR-20-06-0136
Tender Organisation
DEPARTMENT OF SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY - REGION IX
Tender CPV
30213000 : Personal computers
Tender Document Type
Goods
Tender Deadline
24 Jun 2020 Deadline passed
Tender Description
Supply and Delivery of Various Ict Equipment for Dost Ix 2020 Ict Project(GIGABIT SMART SWITCH AND 48 PORT GIGALAN SWITCH)
LOT 1
1 Lot 1 unit Highly Technical Laptop with the following specifications: (ABC: 160,000.00)
• Processor : Intel Core i7-10510U Processor (8M Cache, up to 4.90 GHz)
• Operating System : Windows 10
• Display : 14-in FHD (1920 x 1080) IPS, 400 nits
• Memory : 16GB LPDDR4X
• Storage : 512GB SSD PCIe
• Graphics : 2GB NVIDIA GeForce MX250
• Security : IR camera for hands-free log in
• Camera : 720p
• Dimensions : 322.3mm x 212 x 14.9mm front edge and 18.1mm rear edge
• Connectivity : Intel Wireless-AC 2x2
• Keyboard : Backlit keyboard
• Ports / Slots : USB-C (USB + DisplayPort + Power Delivery + Thunderbolt 3); 2 x USB 3.1
(Gen 2, one always on); Headphone/mic combo; Power input
• with laptop bag
1 unit Highly Technical Desktop with the following specifications:
• Processor: Intel Core i9-9900K Processor 3.60 GHz 16M Cache, up to 5.00 GHz
• RAM: 64GB DDR4 2666MHz (2 x 32 GB)
• Storage: 256GB M.2 PCIE 35 - Performance + 1TB 7200RPM SATA 3.5
• OS: Windows 10
• Graphics: NVIDIA GeFroce GTX 1050Ti 4GB GDDR5
• Monitor: 23" LED Monitor
• Connectivity: GigaLAN
• Peripherals: Keyboard,Mouse
The bidder may offer clone and branded desktop computer.
LOT 2
1 Lot (ABC: 61,130.00)
1 unit Gigabit Smart Switch with the following specifications:
• 10-PortSwitch
• Interfaces: 8 x 10Base-T/100Base-TX/1000Base-T - RJ-45 – PoE(Optional);
2 x 10Base-T/100Base-TX/1000Base-T - RJ-45; 1 x console - 9 pin D-Sub
(DB-9) - management; 2 x SFP (mini-GBIC)
• Enclosure Type: Desktop, rack-mountable - 1U
• Capacity: 4K Active VLANs
• Ports: 8 x 10/100/1000 + 2 x combo Gigabit SFP
1 unit 48-port GigaLAN Switch with the following specifications:
• Gigabit Ethernet connections on all ports provide full speed of data transferring
• 48-ports Gigabit slots or more
• IPv6 support with dual IPv4/IPv6 stack, MLD snooping, IPv6 neighbor discovery
LOT 3
1 Lot Firewall Appliance with Security Suite with the following specifications:(ABC:500,000.00)
• With 3-yr Total Security Suite (inclusive of Training (local)for three personnel in device
administration and management)
• Firewall throughput: 3.2 Gbps or more
• VPN throughput: 740 Mbps or more
• AV throughput: 515 Mbps or more
• IPS throughput: 1.4 Gbps or more
• AC Power: 90-240 VAC Autosensing
• VLANs: 75 or more
• Secure Remote Access (at least 5 users)
• 8 or more gigabit ethernet ports
Security Features: Firewall, Application proxies, Threat protection, VoIP,
Filtering options: gateway and intrusion, Security Subscription with Management
logging/notification/user interface: watchguard, syslog, snmp v2/v3