Supply of Drugs and Medicines

The submission deadline for this tender has passed.

Tender Summary

The PROVINCE OF ILOILO in Philippines from Asian region had released this tender for Supply of Drugs and Medicines Item Item/ Article/ Description/ Qty. Unit Estimated Brand Unit Total No. Specification Unit Price Name Price Bid 1 Allopurinol 100mg 200 tablet 1.00 2 Aminophylline 25mg/ml, 10ml 100 ampule 60.00 3 Ascorbic Acid 500 1,000 tablet 1.00 4 Atorvastatin 20mg 500 tablet 8.00 5 Betahistine 16mg 1,000 tablet 12.00 6 Bupivacaine (as hydrochloride) 0.5% (Isobaric), 5ml (Spinal) 100 amp/vial 238.00 7 Carboprost 250mcg/ml, 1ml 62 ampule 400.00 8 Furosemide 20mg 500 tablet 2.00 9 Furosemide 40mg 500 tablet 3.00 10 Gabapentin 300mg 300 capsule 12.00 11 Haloperidol 5mg/ml 20 ampule 450.00 12 Heparin (as sodium) 5000 IU/ml, 5ml 10 vial 155.00 13 Hepatitis B Immunoglobulin, 1ml 100 vial 1,485.00 14 Human Albumin 20% 50ml 20 vial 3,200.00 15 Ibuprofen 200mg 200 tablet 1.00 16 Insulin, Isophane Human 100iu/ml, 10ml 30 ampule 160.00 17 Iron Sucrose 20mg/ml, 5ml 50 ampule 210.00 18 Levofloxacin 500mg 500 tablet 15.00 19 Lidocaine (as hydrochloride) 2%, 50ml 100 vial 36.00 20 Lidocaine (as hydrochloride) 2%, 5ml 1,000 ampule 54.00 21 Losartan (as potassium) 100mg 1,000 tablet 3.00 22 Losartan (as potassium) 50mg 2,000 tablet 2.00 23 Mebendazole 500mg 300 tablet 3.00 24 Mebendazole 100mg/5ml suspension, 60ml 50 bottle 19.00 25 Methyldopa 250mg 300 tablet 15.00 26 Methylgometrine (as maleate) 200mcg/ml, 1ml 100 ampule 100.00 27 Metoprolol (as tartrate) 50mg 300 tablet 1.00 28 Metoprolol (as tartrate) 100mg 300 tablet 1.00 29 Metronidazole 500mg 1,500 tablet 1.00 30 Multavitamins + Minerals Tablets 2,970 cap/tab 2.00 31 Paracetamol 150mg/ml, 2ml 1,000 ampule 12.00 32 Penicillin G Crystalline/Benzylpenicillin Sodium 1,000,000 units 100 vial 20.00 33 Penicillin G Crystalline/Benzylpenicillin Sodium 5,000,000 units 100 vial 28.00 34 Regular, Insulin (recombinant DNA, human) 100IU/ml, 10ml pre-filled syringe 30 vial 160.00 35 Salbutamol (as sulfate) 1mg/ml, 2.5ml (unit dose) 3,000 neb/polyampule 8.00 36 Salbutamol (as sulfate) 2mg/5ml syrup, 60ml 100 bottle 30.00 37 Silver Sulfadiazine Cream 1%, 15g 100 tube 74.00 38 Simvastatin 40mg 1,000 tablet 4.00 39 Sodium Bicarbonate 1mEq/ml, 50ml 50 vial/amp 129.00 40 Tetanus Immunoglobulin (Human) 250IU/ml 1ml prefilled syringe 250 ampule 875.00 41 Tetanus Toxoid 0.5ml 1,000 ampule 90.00 42 Tramadol (as hydrochloride) 50mg 1,000 capsule 5.00 43 Tramadol (as hydrochloride) 100mg 1,000 capsule 70.00 with tender notice no. RPT-20-0359-B published on 23 Jun 2020. The tender expired on 30 Jun 2020. This tender is sourced from Official Website and is eligible for suppliers interested in Pharmaceutical products. Interested bidders can obtain further information including complete bid documents or ways to participate by registering on Tender Impulse and referencing via Tender Impulse ID 456545.

Tender Details

Tender NoticeTI Ref: 456545
Tender Notice No
RPT-20-0359-B
Tender Organisation
PROVINCE OF ILOILO
Tender Service
Worldwide
Tender Region
Tender Project Location
Tender CPV
33600000 : Pharmaceutical products
Tender Document Type
Goods
Tender Deadline
30 Jun 2020 Deadline passed
Tender Description
Supply of Drugs and Medicines Item Item/ Article/ Description/ Qty. Unit Estimated Brand Unit Total No. Specification Unit Price Name Price Bid 1 Allopurinol 100mg 200 tablet 1.00 2 Aminophylline 25mg/ml, 10ml 100 ampule 60.00 3 Ascorbic Acid 500 1,000 tablet 1.00 4 Atorvastatin 20mg 500 tablet 8.00 5 Betahistine 16mg 1,000 tablet 12.00 6 Bupivacaine (as hydrochloride) 0.5% (Isobaric), 5ml (Spinal) 100 amp/vial 238.00 7 Carboprost 250mcg/ml, 1ml 62 ampule 400.00 8 Furosemide 20mg 500 tablet 2.00 9 Furosemide 40mg 500 tablet 3.00 10 Gabapentin 300mg 300 capsule 12.00 11 Haloperidol 5mg/ml 20 ampule 450.00 12 Heparin (as sodium) 5000 IU/ml, 5ml 10 vial 155.00 13 Hepatitis B Immunoglobulin, 1ml 100 vial 1,485.00 14 Human Albumin 20% 50ml 20 vial 3,200.00 15 Ibuprofen 200mg 200 tablet 1.00 16 Insulin, Isophane Human 100iu/ml, 10ml 30 ampule 160.00 17 Iron Sucrose 20mg/ml, 5ml 50 ampule 210.00 18 Levofloxacin 500mg 500 tablet 15.00 19 Lidocaine (as hydrochloride) 2%, 50ml 100 vial 36.00 20 Lidocaine (as hydrochloride) 2%, 5ml 1,000 ampule 54.00 21 Losartan (as potassium) 100mg 1,000 tablet 3.00 22 Losartan (as potassium) 50mg 2,000 tablet 2.00 23 Mebendazole 500mg 300 tablet 3.00 24 Mebendazole 100mg/5ml suspension, 60ml 50 bottle 19.00 25 Methyldopa 250mg 300 tablet 15.00 26 Methylgometrine (as maleate) 200mcg/ml, 1ml 100 ampule 100.00 27 Metoprolol (as tartrate) 50mg 300 tablet 1.00 28 Metoprolol (as tartrate) 100mg 300 tablet 1.00 29 Metronidazole 500mg 1,500 tablet 1.00 30 Multavitamins + Minerals Tablets 2,970 cap/tab 2.00 31 Paracetamol 150mg/ml, 2ml 1,000 ampule 12.00 32 Penicillin G Crystalline/Benzylpenicillin Sodium 1,000,000 units 100 vial 20.00 33 Penicillin G Crystalline/Benzylpenicillin Sodium 5,000,000 units 100 vial 28.00 34 Regular, Insulin (recombinant DNA, human) 100IU/ml, 10ml pre-filled syringe 30 vial 160.00 35 Salbutamol (as sulfate) 1mg/ml, 2.5ml (unit dose) 3,000 neb/polyampule 8.00 36 Salbutamol (as sulfate) 2mg/5ml syrup, 60ml 100 bottle 30.00 37 Silver Sulfadiazine Cream 1%, 15g 100 tube 74.00 38 Simvastatin 40mg 1,000 tablet 4.00 39 Sodium Bicarbonate 1mEq/ml, 50ml 50 vial/amp 129.00 40 Tetanus Immunoglobulin (Human) 250IU/ml 1ml prefilled syringe 250 ampule 875.00 41 Tetanus Toxoid 0.5ml 1,000 ampule 90.00 42 Tramadol (as hydrochloride) 50mg 1,000 capsule 5.00 43 Tramadol (as hydrochloride) 100mg 1,000 capsule 70.00
Tender Bidding Type