Tender Summary
The PROVINCE OF ILOILO in Philippines from Asian region had released this tender for Supply of Drugs and Medicines
No. Specification Unit Price Name Price Bid
1 Acyclovir 400mg 300 tablet 14.00
2 Acyclovir 800mg 300 tablet 30.00
3 Adenosine 3mg/ml, 2ml 10 amp/vial 612.00
4 Aluminum Hydroxide 200mg + Magnesium Hydroxide 200mg + 100mg 500 tablet 2.00
5 Ampicillin (as sodium) 250mg 1,500 vial 25.00
6 Ampicillin (as sodium) 500mg 2,000 vial 30.00
7 Ampicillin (as sodium) 500mg + Sulbactam Sodium 250mg (Ampi-Sulbactam) 2,000 vial 60.00
8 Ascorbic Acid 500mg 1,000 tablet 1.00
9 Atropine (as sulfate) 1mg/ml, 1ml 20 ampule 25.00
10 Bisacodyl 5mg (pedia) 400 supp 39.00
11 Budesonide 250mcg/ml, 2ml (unit dose) 2,000 nebule 50.00
12 Ceftazidime (pentahydrate) 1G 2,000 vial 35.00
13 Ceftriaxone (as sodium) 1G vial + 10ml diluent 1,000 vial 35.00
14 Cefuroxime (as sodium) 750mg 3,000 vial 25.00
15 Clindamycin 150mg/ml, 4ml 500 amp/vial 225.00
16 Clonidine (as hydrochloride) 75 mcg SUBLINGUAL 200 tablet 17.00
17 Clonidine (as hydrochloride) 150mcg/ml, 1ml 300 ampule 108.00
18 Enoxaparin 100mg/ml, 0.4 pre-filled syringe 100 vial 380.00
19 Erythropoetin 4000 iu/0.4ml 20 amp/vial 2,000.00
20 Furosemide 20mg 500 tablet 2.00
21 Furosemide 40mg 500 tablet 3.00
22 Gliclazide 30mg MR 500 tablet 2.00
23 Hepatitis B Immunoglobulin, 1ml 100 vial 1,485.00
24 Hydralazine (as hydrochloride) 20mg/ml, 1ml 300 ampule 65.00 with tender notice no. RPT-20-0358-B published on 23 Jun 2020. The tender expired on 30 Jun 2020. This tender is sourced from Official Website and is eligible for suppliers interested in Pharmaceutical products. Interested bidders can obtain further information including complete bid documents or ways to participate by registering on Tender Impulse and referencing via Tender Impulse ID 456548.
Tender Details
Tender NoticeTI Ref: 456548
Tender Notice No
RPT-20-0358-B
Tender Organisation
PROVINCE OF ILOILO
Tender CPV
33600000 : Pharmaceutical products
Tender Document Type
Goods
Tender Deadline
30 Jun 2020 Deadline passed
Tender Description
Supply of Drugs and Medicines
No. Specification Unit Price Name Price Bid
1 Acyclovir 400mg 300 tablet 14.00
2 Acyclovir 800mg 300 tablet 30.00
3 Adenosine 3mg/ml, 2ml 10 amp/vial 612.00
4 Aluminum Hydroxide 200mg + Magnesium Hydroxide 200mg + 100mg 500 tablet 2.00
5 Ampicillin (as sodium) 250mg 1,500 vial 25.00
6 Ampicillin (as sodium) 500mg 2,000 vial 30.00
7 Ampicillin (as sodium) 500mg + Sulbactam Sodium 250mg (Ampi-Sulbactam) 2,000 vial 60.00
8 Ascorbic Acid 500mg 1,000 tablet 1.00
9 Atropine (as sulfate) 1mg/ml, 1ml 20 ampule 25.00
10 Bisacodyl 5mg (pedia) 400 supp 39.00
11 Budesonide 250mcg/ml, 2ml (unit dose) 2,000 nebule 50.00
12 Ceftazidime (pentahydrate) 1G 2,000 vial 35.00
13 Ceftriaxone (as sodium) 1G vial + 10ml diluent 1,000 vial 35.00
14 Cefuroxime (as sodium) 750mg 3,000 vial 25.00
15 Clindamycin 150mg/ml, 4ml 500 amp/vial 225.00
16 Clonidine (as hydrochloride) 75 mcg SUBLINGUAL 200 tablet 17.00
17 Clonidine (as hydrochloride) 150mcg/ml, 1ml 300 ampule 108.00
18 Enoxaparin 100mg/ml, 0.4 pre-filled syringe 100 vial 380.00
19 Erythropoetin 4000 iu/0.4ml 20 amp/vial 2,000.00
20 Furosemide 20mg 500 tablet 2.00
21 Furosemide 40mg 500 tablet 3.00
22 Gliclazide 30mg MR 500 tablet 2.00
23 Hepatitis B Immunoglobulin, 1ml 100 vial 1,485.00
24 Hydralazine (as hydrochloride) 20mg/ml, 1ml 300 ampule 65.00