Tender NoticeTI Ref: 14633034
Tender Notice No
2026/BZP 00415783/01
Tender Organisation
Municipality of Świerzno
Tender CPV
72810000 : Computer audit services79212200 : Internal audit services80511000 : Staff training services79212900 : software audit services
Tender Source
Polish Procurement System
Tender Document Type
Tender Notice
Tender Deadline
08 Sep 2026 6 days left
Tender Description
Conduct of IT audit in the Municipality of Świerzno
Training of employees employed in the administrative units of the Gmina Świerzno to raise awareness of digital threats
Who has issued this tender, and what is it for?
The tender has been issued by Municipality of wierzno in Poland. Such a type of tender falls under Computer audit services, Internal audit services, Staff training services, software audit services, within the IT-Software sector, and is listed on Tender Impulse under notice number 2026BZP 0041578301.
What are the key dates for this tender?
The notice was published on 02 Sep 2026 and submissions close on 08 Sep 2026. Late bids are rarely accepted in public procurement, so aim to have your documents ready several days before the closing date.
Which CPV codes apply to this tender?
It is classified under CPV codes 72810000, 79212200, 80511000, 79212900, which correspond to Computer audit services, Internal audit services, Staff training services, software audit services. If your company supplies these products or services, these are the codes to save in your alert profile so no matching tender passes you by.
Can I submit my bid for this tender to Tender Impulse?
No - and this matters. Tender Impulse is a tender aggregation and alert service: we collect procurement notices from official sources around the world and list them in one place. We do not receive, forward or evaluate bids. Your bid for this tender must be submitted directly to Municipality of wierzno, using the method described in the original tender document, before 08 Sep 2026. Tender Impulse provides complete assistance in submitting all bids posted on its website.
How do I get the bid documents and participation details?
Request a live demo on Tender Impulse and our tender experts will walk you through this listing, share the available documents, and explain how to submit your bid to Municipality of wierzno. Subscribers also receive help with registration requirements and, where needed, translation of non-English notices - but the submission itself always goes from you to the buyer.
How can I find more tenders like this in Poland?
There are currently 17624 live tenders of 468799 total tenders from Poland on Tender Impulse. You can browse them on our Poland tenders page, or save a search combining Poland with CPV codes 72810000, 79212200, 80511000, 79212900 - we will then email you every new match on the day it is published.
How to prepare for this bid?
Suppliers must verify technical specifications, the delivery schedules and any other intrinsic details as provided in the complete bid documents before deciding to submit their bids. All necessary certifications and supplier registrations must be undertaken before participation.
Is this tender beneficial for me?
The procurement is applicable to companies in the Computer audit services, Internal audit services, Staff training services, software audit services and related industries. If you belong to this industry, you can review the technical documents before assessing your relevance to your company.
What is the procurement trend for Conduct of IT audit in the Municipality of wierznoTraining of employees employed in the administrative units of the Gmina wierzno to raise awareness of digital threats?
The public procurement trends for Conduct of IT audit in the Municipality of wierznoTraining of employees employed in the administrative units of the Gmina wierzno to raise awareness of digital threats can be assessed by viewing historical data and buying patterns for this product. Subscribed members can view and even download reports of tenders released in the past for their market research. This shall allow them to carefully prepare a compelling bid.
Explore More Computer audit services, Internal audit services, Staff training services, software audit services Tenders in Poland, Europe Region and Worldwide
Looking for more tenders like this one in Computer audit services, Internal audit services, Staff training services, software audit services? With millions of global procurement opportunities and new tenders added daily, Tender Impulse is your gateway to international and local contracting success. Whether you're targeting the IT-Software sector in Poland, or expanding across regions, we provide live, accurate and relevant updates every day.
Our platform sources tenders from national and local government portals, international development and funding agencies, municipal corporations, state authorities, NGOs, education ministries and public-private partnerships.
Daily Tender Updates Across 190+ Countries
Every day we add hundreds of new RFPs, RFQs, EOIs and contract awards across multiple sectors and geographies. This tender from Poland is just a sample of what's available right now - there are currently 17,624 live Poland tenders to explore.
Search Smarter with CPV and Industry Matching
Each listing is categorised using CPV codes such as 72810000, 79212200, 80511000, 79212900, enabling precise filtering by tender type, location, industry, deadline and issuing organisation.
Start Your Tender Journey
Request a free live demo to unlock tenders customised to your sector, country and CPV categories - with alerts, documents and submission support.