Tender NoticeTI Ref: 14617666
Tender Notice No
2026/BZP 00414425/01
Tender Organisation
Katowice Centre for Oncology
Tender CPV
30192112 : Ink sources for printing machinery30192400 : Reprographic supplies30232100 : Printers and plotters42962000 : Printing and graphics equipment79800000 : Printing and related services
Tender Source
Polish Procurement System
Tender Document Type
Tender Notice
Tender Deadline
10 Sep 2026 9 days left
Tender Description
Purchase and supply of consumables for printing equipment for Katowice Centre of Oncology - 2 Packages.
Who has issued this tender, and what is it for?
The tender has been issued by Katowice Centre for Oncology in Poland. Such a type of tender falls under Ink sources for printing machinery, Reprographic supplies, Printers and plotters, Printing and graphics equipment, Printing and related services, within the Office Equipment & Stationery sector, and is listed on Tender Impulse under notice number 2026BZP 0041442501.
What are the key dates for this tender?
The notice was published on 01 Sep 2026 and submissions close on 10 Sep 2026. Late bids are rarely accepted in public procurement, so aim to have your documents ready several days before the closing date.
Which CPV codes apply to this tender?
It is classified under CPV codes 30192112, 30192400, 30232100, 42962000, 79800000, which correspond to Ink sources for printing machinery, Reprographic supplies, Printers and plotters, Printing and graphics equipment, Printing and related services. If your company supplies these products or services, these are the codes to save in your alert profile so no matching tender passes you by.
Can I submit my bid for this tender to Tender Impulse?
No - and this matters. Tender Impulse is a tender aggregation and alert service: we collect procurement notices from official sources around the world and list them in one place. We do not receive, forward or evaluate bids. Your bid for this tender must be submitted directly to Katowice Centre for Oncology, using the method described in the original tender document, before 10 Sep 2026. Tender Impulse provides complete assistance in submitting all bids posted on its website.
How do I get the bid documents and participation details?
Request a live demo on Tender Impulse and our tender experts will walk you through this listing, share the available documents, and explain how to submit your bid to Katowice Centre for Oncology. Subscribers also receive help with registration requirements and, where needed, translation of non-English notices - but the submission itself always goes from you to the buyer.
How can I find more tenders like this in Poland?
There are currently 17593 live tenders of 468347 total tenders from Poland on Tender Impulse. You can browse them on our Poland tenders page, or save a search combining Poland with CPV codes 30192112, 30192400, 30232100, 42962000, 79800000 - we will then email you every new match on the day it is published.
How to prepare for this bid?
Suppliers must verify technical specifications, the delivery schedules and any other intrinsic details as provided in the complete bid documents before deciding to submit their bids. All necessary certifications and supplier registrations must be undertaken before participation.
Is this tender beneficial for me?
The procurement is applicable to companies in the Ink sources for printing machinery, Reprographic supplies, Printers and plotters, Printing and graphics equipment, Printing and related services and related industries. If you belong to this industry, you can review the technical documents before assessing your relevance to your company.
What is the procurement trend for Purchase and supply of consumables for printing equipment for Katowice Centre of Oncology - 2 Packages.?
The public procurement trends for Purchase and supply of consumables for printing equipment for Katowice Centre of Oncology - 2 Packages. can be assessed by viewing historical data and buying patterns for this product. Subscribed members can view and even download reports of tenders released in the past for their market research. This shall allow them to carefully prepare a compelling bid.
Explore More Ink sources for printing machinery, Reprographic supplies, Printers and plotters, Printing and graphics equipment, Printing and related services Tenders in Poland, Europe Region and Worldwide
Looking for more tenders like this one in Ink sources for printing machinery, Reprographic supplies, Printers and plotters, Printing and graphics equipment, Printing and related services? With millions of global procurement opportunities and new tenders added daily, Tender Impulse is your gateway to international and local contracting success. Whether you're targeting the Office Equipment & Stationery sector in Poland, or expanding across regions, we provide live, accurate and relevant updates every day.
Our platform sources tenders from national and local government portals, international development and funding agencies, municipal corporations, state authorities, NGOs, education ministries and public-private partnerships.
Daily Tender Updates Across 190+ Countries
Every day we add hundreds of new RFPs, RFQs, EOIs and contract awards across multiple sectors and geographies. This tender from Poland is just a sample of what's available right now - there are currently 17,593 live Poland tenders to explore.
Search Smarter with CPV and Industry Matching
Each listing is categorised using CPV codes such as 30192112, 30192400, 30232100, 42962000, 79800000, enabling precise filtering by tender type, location, industry, deadline and issuing organisation.
Start Your Tender Journey
Request a free live demo to unlock tenders customised to your sector, country and CPV categories - with alerts, documents and submission support.