Tender NoticeTI Ref: 8152365
Tender Notice No
14418/2025
Tender Organisation
Tax and Customs Authority
Tender CPV
39716000 : Parts of electrical domestic appliances50532400 : Repair and maintenance services of electrical distribution equipment70332300 : Industrial property services
Tender Source
Base Portugal
Tender Document Type
Tender Notice
Tender Deadline
13 Jun 2025 Deadline passed
Tender Description
124 clpq at 2024_aschy of replacement parts and patch application for firmware and safety upgrade in appliances exali and exali a 2nd generation
Who has issued this tender, and what is it for?
The tender has been issued by Tax and Customs Authority in Portugal. Such a type of tender falls under Parts of electrical domestic appliances, Repair and maintenance services of electrical distribution equipment, Industrial property services, within the Furniture & Furnishings sector, and is listed on Tender Impulse under notice number 144182025.
What are the key dates for this tender?
The notice was published on 30 May 2025 and submissions close on 13 Jun 2025. Late bids are rarely accepted in public procurement, so aim to have your documents ready several days before the closing date.
Which CPV codes apply to this tender?
It is classified under CPV codes 39716000, 50532400, 70332300, which correspond to Parts of electrical domestic appliances, Repair and maintenance services of electrical distribution equipment, Industrial property services. If your company supplies these products or services, these are the codes to save in your alert profile so no matching tender passes you by.
Can I submit my bid for this tender to Tender Impulse?
No - and this matters. Tender Impulse is a tender aggregation and alert service: we collect procurement notices from official sources around the world and list them in one place. We do not receive, forward or evaluate bids. Your bid for this tender must be submitted directly to Tax and Customs Authority, using the method described in the original tender document, before 13 Jun 2025. Tender Impulse provides complete assistance in submitting all bids posted on its website.
How do I get the bid documents and participation details?
Request a live demo on Tender Impulse and our tender experts will walk you through this listing, share the available documents, and explain how to submit your bid to Tax and Customs Authority. Subscribers also receive help with registration requirements and, where needed, translation of non-English notices - but the submission itself always goes from you to the buyer.
How can I find more tenders like this in Portugal?
There are currently 1445 live tenders of 50347 total tenders from Portugal on Tender Impulse. You can browse them on our Portugal tenders page, or save a search combining Portugal with CPV codes 39716000, 50532400, 70332300 - we will then email you every new match on the day it is published.
How to prepare for this bid?
Suppliers must verify technical specifications, the delivery schedules and any other intrinsic details as provided in the complete bid documents before deciding to submit their bids. All necessary certifications and supplier registrations must be undertaken before participation.
Is this tender beneficial for me?
The procurement is applicable to companies in the Parts of electrical domestic appliances, Repair and maintenance services of electrical distribution equipment, Industrial property services and related industries. If you belong to this industry, you can review the technical documents before assessing your relevance to your company.
What is the procurement trend for 124 clpq at 2024aschy of replacement parts and patch application for firmware and safety upgrade in appliances exali and exali a 2nd generation?
The public procurement trends for 124 clpq at 2024aschy of replacement parts and patch application for firmware and safety upgrade in appliances exali and exali a 2nd generation can be assessed by viewing historical data and buying patterns for this product. Subscribed members can view and even download reports of tenders released in the past for their market research. This shall allow them to carefully prepare a compelling bid.
Explore More Parts of electrical domestic appliances, Repair and maintenance services of electrical distribution equipment, Industrial property services Tenders in Portugal, Europe Region and Worldwide
Looking for more tenders like this one in Parts of electrical domestic appliances, Repair and maintenance services of electrical distribution equipment, Industrial property services? With millions of global procurement opportunities and new tenders added daily, Tender Impulse is your gateway to international and local contracting success. Whether you're targeting the Furniture & Furnishings sector in Portugal, or expanding across regions, we provide live, accurate and relevant updates every day.
Our platform sources tenders from national and local government portals, international development and funding agencies, municipal corporations, state authorities, NGOs, education ministries and public-private partnerships.
Daily Tender Updates Across 190+ Countries
Every day we add hundreds of new RFPs, RFQs, EOIs and contract awards across multiple sectors and geographies. This tender from Portugal is just a sample of what's available right now - there are currently 1,445 live Portugal tenders to explore.
Search Smarter with CPV and Industry Matching
Each listing is categorised using CPV codes such as 39716000, 50532400, 70332300, enabling precise filtering by tender type, location, industry, deadline and issuing organisation.
Start Your Tender Journey
Request a free live demo to unlock tenders customised to your sector, country and CPV categories - with alerts, documents and submission support.