Tender NoticeTI Ref: 10357411
Tender Notice No
30919/2025
Tender Organisation
Ministry of National Defense - Navy
Tender CPV
51700000 : Installation services of fire protection equipment
Tender Source
Base Portugal
Tender Document Type
Tender Notice
Tender Deadline
12 Dec 2025 Deadline passed
Tender Description
Public tender 3025010444_1202_di - installation services for the automatic fire arrest system in the residential mess of the lisbon naval base bnl Base price 28 503 74 Contract types Acquisition of services
Who has issued this tender, and what is it for?
The tender has been issued by Ministry of National Defense - Navy in Portugal. Such a type of tender falls under Installation services of fire protection equipment, within the Repair, Maintenance & Installation sector, and is listed on Tender Impulse under notice number 309192025.
What are the key dates for this tender?
The notice was published on 28 Nov 2025 and submissions close on 12 Dec 2025. Late bids are rarely accepted in public procurement, so aim to have your documents ready several days before the closing date.
Which CPV codes apply to this tender?
It is classified under CPV codes 51700000, which correspond to Installation services of fire protection equipment. If your company supplies these products or services, these are the codes to save in your alert profile so no matching tender passes you by.
Can I submit my bid for this tender to Tender Impulse?
No - and this matters. Tender Impulse is a tender aggregation and alert service: we collect procurement notices from official sources around the world and list them in one place. We do not receive, forward or evaluate bids. Your bid for this tender must be submitted directly to Ministry of National Defense - Navy, using the method described in the original tender document, before 12 Dec 2025. Tender Impulse provides complete assistance in submitting all bids posted on its website.
How do I get the bid documents and participation details?
Request a live demo on Tender Impulse and our tender experts will walk you through this listing, share the available documents, and explain how to submit your bid to Ministry of National Defense - Navy. Subscribers also receive help with registration requirements and, where needed, translation of non-English notices - but the submission itself always goes from you to the buyer.
How can I find more tenders like this in Portugal?
There are currently 1341 live tenders of 50243 total tenders from Portugal on Tender Impulse. You can browse them on our Portugal tenders page, or save a search combining Portugal with CPV codes 51700000 - we will then email you every new match on the day it is published.
How to prepare for this bid?
Suppliers must verify technical specifications, the delivery schedules and any other intrinsic details as provided in the complete bid documents before deciding to submit their bids. All necessary certifications and supplier registrations must be undertaken before participation.
Is this tender beneficial for me?
The procurement is applicable to companies in the Installation services of fire protection equipment and related industries. If you belong to this industry, you can review the technical documents before assessing your relevance to your company.
What is the procurement trend for 30250104441202di - installation services for the automatic fire arrest system in the residential mess of the lisbon naval base bnl?
The public procurement trends for 30250104441202di - installation services for the automatic fire arrest system in the residential mess of the lisbon naval base bnl can be assessed by viewing historical data and buying patterns for this product. Subscribed members can view and even download reports of tenders released in the past for their market research. This shall allow them to carefully prepare a compelling bid.
Explore More Installation services of fire protection equipment Tenders in Portugal, Europe Region and Worldwide
Looking for more tenders like this one in Installation services of fire protection equipment? With millions of global procurement opportunities and new tenders added daily, Tender Impulse is your gateway to international and local contracting success. Whether you're targeting the Repair, Maintenance & Installation sector in Portugal, or expanding across regions, we provide live, accurate and relevant updates every day.
Our platform sources tenders from national and local government portals, international development and funding agencies, municipal corporations, state authorities, NGOs, education ministries and public-private partnerships.
Daily Tender Updates Across 190+ Countries
Every day we add hundreds of new RFPs, RFQs, EOIs and contract awards across multiple sectors and geographies. This tender from Portugal is just a sample of what's available right now - there are currently 1,341 live Portugal tenders to explore.
Search Smarter with CPV and Industry Matching
Each listing is categorised using CPV codes such as 51700000, enabling precise filtering by tender type, location, industry, deadline and issuing organisation.
Start Your Tender Journey
Request a free live demo to unlock tenders customised to your sector, country and CPV categories - with alerts, documents and submission support.