Who has issued this tender, and what is it for?
The tender has been issued by Municipality of Maia in Portugal. Such a type of tender falls under Holiday centre and holiday home services, Holiday home services, Catering services for private households, within the Hotel, Catering & Hospitality sector, and is listed on Tender Impulse under notice number 253122025.
What are the key dates for this tender?
The notice was published on 26 Sep 2025 and submissions close on 07 Oct 2025. Late bids are rarely accepted in public procurement, so aim to have your documents ready several days before the closing date.
Which CPV codes apply to this tender?
It is classified under CPV codes 55240000, 55242000, 55521000, which correspond to Holiday centre and holiday home services, Holiday home services, Catering services for private households. If your company supplies these products or services, these are the codes to save in your alert profile so no matching tender passes you by.
Can I submit my bid for this tender to Tender Impulse?
No - and this matters. Tender Impulse is a tender aggregation and alert service: we collect procurement notices from official sources around the world and list them in one place. We do not receive, forward or evaluate bids. Your bid for this tender must be submitted directly to Municipality of Maia, using the method described in the original tender document, before 07 Oct 2025. Tender Impulse provides complete assistance in submitting all bids posted on its website.
How do I get the bid documents and participation details?
Request a live demo on Tender Impulse and our tender experts will walk you through this listing, share the available documents, and explain how to submit your bid to Municipality of Maia. Subscribers also receive help with registration requirements and, where needed, translation of non-English notices - but the submission itself always goes from you to the buyer.
How can I find more tenders like this in Portugal?
There are currently 1426 live tenders of 50347 total tenders from Portugal on Tender Impulse. You can browse them on our Portugal tenders page, or save a search combining Portugal with CPV codes 55240000, 55242000, 55521000 - we will then email you every new match on the day it is published.
How to prepare for this bid?
Suppliers must verify technical specifications, the delivery schedules and any other intrinsic details as provided in the complete bid documents before deciding to submit their bids. All necessary certifications and supplier registrations must be undertaken before participation.
Is this tender beneficial for me?
The procurement is applicable to companies in the Holiday centre and holiday home services, Holiday home services, Catering services for private households and related industries. If you belong to this industry, you can review the technical documents before assessing your relevance to your company.
What is the procurement trend for Acquisition of 2600 christmas cabaes composed of food goods for distribution to the needy families of the maia municipality including the home delivery of 1600 of these cabazes?
The public procurement trends for Acquisition of 2600 christmas cabaes composed of food goods for distribution to the needy families of the maia municipality including the home delivery of 1600 of these cabazes can be assessed by viewing historical data and buying patterns for this product. Subscribed members can view and even download reports of tenders released in the past for their market research. This shall allow them to carefully prepare a compelling bid.
Explore More Holiday centre and holiday home services, Holiday home services, Catering services for private households Tenders in Portugal, Europe Region and Worldwide
Looking for more tenders like this one in Holiday centre and holiday home services, Holiday home services, Catering services for private households? With millions of global procurement opportunities and new tenders added daily, Tender Impulse is your gateway to international and local contracting success. Whether you're targeting the Hotel, Catering & Hospitality sector in Portugal, or expanding across regions, we provide live, accurate and relevant updates every day.
Our platform sources tenders from national and local government portals, international development and funding agencies, municipal corporations, state authorities, NGOs, education ministries and public-private partnerships.
Daily Tender Updates Across 190+ Countries
Every day we add hundreds of new RFPs, RFQs, EOIs and contract awards across multiple sectors and geographies. This tender from Portugal is just a sample of what's available right now - there are currently 1,426 live Portugal tenders to explore.
Search Smarter with CPV and Industry Matching
Each listing is categorised using CPV codes such as 55240000, 55242000, 55521000, enabling precise filtering by tender type, location, industry, deadline and issuing organisation.
Start Your Tender Journey
Request a free live demo to unlock tenders customised to your sector, country and CPV categories - with alerts, documents and submission support.