Tender NoticeTI Ref: 8472454
Tender Notice No
16986/2025
Tender Organisation
District Hospital of Santar m E P E
Tender CPV
45213142 : Open-air market construction work63725000 : Salvage and refloating services76120000 : Diving services incidental to gas extraction
Tender Source
Base Portugal
Tender Document Type
Tender Notice
Tender Deadline
02 Jul 2025 Deadline passed
Tender Description
Acquisition of aspiration evacuation consumables of the fumes of the boc and uca with placement of equipment in lending regime
Who has issued this tender, and what is it for?
The tender has been issued by District Hospital of Santar m E P E in Portugal. Such a type of tender falls under Open-air market construction work, Salvage and refloating services, Diving services incidental to gas extraction, within the Infrastructure and construction sector, and is listed on Tender Impulse under notice number 169862025.
What are the key dates for this tender?
The notice was published on 27 Jun 2025 and submissions close on 02 Jul 2025. Late bids are rarely accepted in public procurement, so aim to have your documents ready several days before the closing date.
Which CPV codes apply to this tender?
It is classified under CPV codes 45213142, 63725000, 76120000, which correspond to Open-air market construction work, Salvage and refloating services, Diving services incidental to gas extraction. If your company supplies these products or services, these are the codes to save in your alert profile so no matching tender passes you by.
Can I submit my bid for this tender to Tender Impulse?
No - and this matters. Tender Impulse is a tender aggregation and alert service: we collect procurement notices from official sources around the world and list them in one place. We do not receive, forward or evaluate bids. Your bid for this tender must be submitted directly to District Hospital of Santar m E P E, using the method described in the original tender document, before 02 Jul 2025. Tender Impulse provides complete assistance in submitting all bids posted on its website.
How do I get the bid documents and participation details?
Request a live demo on Tender Impulse and our tender experts will walk you through this listing, share the available documents, and explain how to submit your bid to District Hospital of Santar m E P E. Subscribers also receive help with registration requirements and, where needed, translation of non-English notices - but the submission itself always goes from you to the buyer.
How can I find more tenders like this in Portugal?
There are currently 1426 live tenders of 50347 total tenders from Portugal on Tender Impulse. You can browse them on our Portugal tenders page, or save a search combining Portugal with CPV codes 45213142, 63725000, 76120000 - we will then email you every new match on the day it is published.
How to prepare for this bid?
Suppliers must verify technical specifications, the delivery schedules and any other intrinsic details as provided in the complete bid documents before deciding to submit their bids. All necessary certifications and supplier registrations must be undertaken before participation.
Is this tender beneficial for me?
The procurement is applicable to companies in the Open-air market construction work, Salvage and refloating services, Diving services incidental to gas extraction and related industries. If you belong to this industry, you can review the technical documents before assessing your relevance to your company.
What is the procurement trend for Acquisition of aspiration evacuation consumables of the fumes of the boc and uca with placement of equipment in lending regime?
The public procurement trends for Acquisition of aspiration evacuation consumables of the fumes of the boc and uca with placement of equipment in lending regime can be assessed by viewing historical data and buying patterns for this product. Subscribed members can view and even download reports of tenders released in the past for their market research. This shall allow them to carefully prepare a compelling bid.
Explore More Open-air market construction work, Salvage and refloating services, Diving services incidental to gas extraction Tenders in Portugal, Europe Region and Worldwide
Looking for more tenders like this one in Open-air market construction work, Salvage and refloating services, Diving services incidental to gas extraction? With millions of global procurement opportunities and new tenders added daily, Tender Impulse is your gateway to international and local contracting success. Whether you're targeting the Infrastructure and construction sector in Portugal, or expanding across regions, we provide live, accurate and relevant updates every day.
Our platform sources tenders from national and local government portals, international development and funding agencies, municipal corporations, state authorities, NGOs, education ministries and public-private partnerships.
Daily Tender Updates Across 190+ Countries
Every day we add hundreds of new RFPs, RFQs, EOIs and contract awards across multiple sectors and geographies. This tender from Portugal is just a sample of what's available right now - there are currently 1,426 live Portugal tenders to explore.
Search Smarter with CPV and Industry Matching
Each listing is categorised using CPV codes such as 45213142, 63725000, 76120000, enabling precise filtering by tender type, location, industry, deadline and issuing organisation.
Start Your Tender Journey
Request a free live demo to unlock tenders customised to your sector, country and CPV categories - with alerts, documents and submission support.